Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.53 Gold 1 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria
19.97 Gold 2 Adriano Rodrigues Roberto BarbosaRio de Janeiro,, Br Stefano Tommasini Marcello La Rovere
12.84 Gold 3 Eric LeongOakland, CA Peter Gill Ulf Nilsson Adam StokkaTäbby Stokka
9.99 Gold 4 Richard SchwartzAventura, FL David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov

Recaps

Section 61

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Brian Trent Linda Trent Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
13 Samuel Ehrlichman Elianna Meyerson Adam Meyerson C Ganzer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Marty Seligman Jay Barron Steve Beatty David Caprera A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Lyle Poe Jr David Abelow Suresh Mahajan Brad Theurer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.53 Gold
8 David Yang Jiang Gu Rose Yan Jonathan Weinstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Richard Schwartz David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.99 Gold
6 Kien Fong Yukun Zhang Mingyang Zhou Xinchen Zhu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.69 Red
5 Adriano Rodrigues Roberto Barbosa Stefano Tommasini Marcello La Rovere A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.97 Gold
4 Rusty Krauss David Rodney Fred Lerner Paul Janicki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Eric Leong Peter Gill Ulf Nilsson Adam Stokka A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.84 Gold
2 Dori Byrnes Signe Buus Thomsen Sally Meckstroth Cecilia Rimstedt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
14 Terje Aa Allan Livgard Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results