Mar 15, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Diamond State Thursday AM 299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marie Saeger Johanna Weekley B 5 5 - 1 1 - 72.50 60.42 72.50 1.28 Red Scores
6 John Graf Paul Mohler B 6 6 - 2 2 - 69.50 57.92 69.50 0.90 Red Scores
1 Barbara Simpson Mary Mulligan B - - - 3 3 - 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Grace Sutherland Janet Morganthau C - - 4 - - 1 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.96 Red Scores
3 Mark Beifermanhaines Moon Beifermanhaines C - - - - - - 51.50 42.92 51.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines B - - - - - - 49.00 40.83 49.00 Scores
2 Guy Veroli Bernice Koplin C - - - - - - 46.50 38.75 46.50 Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Katz Melisa Cooper B 2 2 - 1 1 - 74.50 62.08 74.50 2.70 Red Scores
4 Michael Basch Ann Basch C 3 3 1 2 2 1 73.00 60.83 73.00 2.27 Red Scores
3 Rose Hadidian Cathy McIntyre B - - - 3 3 - 67.00 55.83 67.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Kathleen Vernier Martin Zeldin B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
2 Pam Bacher Marcia McMahon C - - - - - 2 55.50 46.25 55.50 0.65 Red Scores
7 Marie-Louise Ingersoll Patricia Wood C - - - - - - 50.00 41.67 50.00 Scores
5 Virginia Harper Roberta Tretiak C - - - - - - 44.00 36.67 44.00 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mary Chaffin Molly Hamilton B 1 1 - 1 1 - 77.50 64.58 77.50 3.60 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Feldman Naomi Griffin B 4 4 - 2 2 - 72.52 60.43 72.52 1.52 Red Scores
6 Joanna Moore Ramsey Dahlia Johnson C - - 5 3 - 1 61.60 51.33 61.60 0.87 Red Scores
2 Michael Morris Natalie Chapman B - - - - - - 61.00 50.83 61.00 Scores
5 Nikos Panayotatos John Hausladen C - - - - - - 52.40 43.67 52.40 Scores
1 Janet Chaiken Kathy Vogel C - - - - - - 49.80 41.50 49.80 Scores
4 Sally Bertellotti Nancy Root A - - - - - - 45.70 38.08 45.70 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Ayers Jr Lauretta Ayers C - - 2 1 1 1 68.20 56.83 68.20 1.70 Red Scores
7 Timothy Byrnes Joe Huddleston C - - 3 2 2 2 66.30 55.25 66.30 1.28 Red Scores
4 Geraldine Macdonald James Waller B - - - 3 3 - 65.90 54.92 65.90 0.64 Red Scores
5 Pat Torraco Carole Goldstein B - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
6 Sharen Popkin Maryann Whitman C - - - - - - 56.35 46.96 56.35 Scores
3 William Koelling Mary Previtera B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
2 Cynthia Lalone Avery Bissell C - - - - - - 50.10 41.75 50.10 Scores