Mar 15, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.91 Gold 1 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Wojciech Gawel Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo, Poland
13.94 Gold 2 Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR David ColbertEtobicoke, ON Stephen MackayMarkham, ON
8.96 Gold 3 Dennis WickGreencastle, PA Christopher PanosSacramento, CA Mac RaczkiewiczHilton Head, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC
6.97 Gold 4 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT E MelnickHilton Head, SC M MelnickHilton Head, SC Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dennis Wick Christopher Panos Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.96 Gold
11 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Cenk Tuncok Debra Hyatt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.91 Gold
9 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Michael Wavada E Melnick M Melnick Randolph Johnson A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.97 Gold
7 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
6 Bernard Rehberg Kurt Engleman Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
5 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Barbara Muhlhauser Bob Muhlhauser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
4 Donald Rumelhart Ned Irving David Colbert Stephen Mackay A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.94 Gold
3 Richard Gabriel Richard Strauss Warren Oberfield Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
2 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin Sheldon Per Carolyn Per A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.99 Red
12 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg Florence Mahony Brian Mahony A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results