Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.03 Red 1 59.00 Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC
7.52 Red 2 57.00 Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA
5.64 Red 3 1 53.00 Robin Fellus Giuseppe Delle Cave Alessandro Gandoglia Giacomo Percario
4.23 Red 4 2 1 50.00 Andrew JengJohns Creek, GA Zihan TanChicago, IL Zhuo WangForest Hills, NY Ovunc YilmazSouth Bend, IN
3.17 Red 5 3 2 48.00 Pierre GaudreauSainte-Sophie, QC Nicole TremblaySainte-Sophie, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC
2.28 Red 4 3 45.00 Kien Fong Yukun Zhang Mingyang ZhouBerkeley, CA Xinchen ZhuBerkeley, CA
1.50 Red 4/5 33.00 David FleischerAlexandria, VA Seth CohenBrooklyn, NY Donald JosephGlencoe, IL Joyce JosephGlencoe, IL
1.50 Red 4/5 33.00 Terry RichardsonAustin, TX Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Michael MyersOttawa, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 10.03 Red
8 Suresh Mahajan Norman Schwartz Jean Barry Paul Darin A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 7.52 Red
2 Robin Fellus Giuseppe Delle Cave Alessandro Gandoglia Giacomo Percario B 3 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.64 Red
6 Andrew Jeng Zihan Tan Zhuo Wang Ovunc Yilmaz C 4 2 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.23 Red
3 Pierre Gaudreau Nicole Tremblay Robert Tremblay Gerard Turcotte C 5 3 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.17 Red
11 Kien Fong Yukun Zhang Mingyang Zhou Xinchen Zhu C - 4 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.28 Red
9 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
15 Senta Lackner Edward White Warren Oberfield Bernard Fudor A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
13 Marcello La Rovere Stefano Tommasini Roberto Barbosa Adriano Rodrigues B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.63 Red
5 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
17 Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Lionel Sebbane Nicholas Lhuissier Quentin Robert Christophe Grosset B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.63 Red
16 Terry Richardson Henry Caspar Peter Kyper Michael Myers C - - 4/5 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.50 Red
12 David Fleischer Seth Cohen Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph C - - 4/5 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.50 Red
10 Pat Larin David White Melissa Price Richard Price C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
7 Victor Poon Cynthia Rose Shirley Mueller La Quitta Talbot C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
18 Janie Woo Erez Hendelman Joan Brody Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
4 O. Gordon Lien III Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig Won Yang C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
1 David Binney Barton Buffington Harold George Steven Fox C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results