Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Hugh Ross B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett B - - - 1 - - 131.00 60.65 131.00 2.38 Gold SS - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Haglich Neeta Mone B - - - 2 - - 119.50 55.32 119.50 1.67 Red SS - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dorothy Koernig Susan Robbins C - - - 3 1 - 110.50 51.16 110.50 1.40 Gold SS - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ke Zhao Qun Yang C - - - 4 2 - 109.00 50.46 109.00 0.98 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 104.00 48.15 104.00 SS - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Elaine Weintraub Phyllis Taxin B - - - - - - 103.00 47.69 103.00 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 SS - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanne Hanrahan David Stevens C - - - - - - 96.00 44.44 96.00 SS - 8 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Jane Champion Veronica Peacock B - - - 1 - - 130.50 60.42 130.50 2.38 Gold SS - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Janine Buss Erika Silver C - - - 2 1 - 121.00 56.02 121.00 1.67 Gold|Red SS - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Clay Don Doolittle B - - - 3 - - 118.50 54.86 118.50 1.19 Red SS - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich B - - - 4 - - 113.50 52.55 113.50 0.83 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
4 William Strauss Wesley Seitz C - - - - 2 - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.05 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Risa Grossman Debra Katz C - - - - - - 109.00 50.46 109.00 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - - - - - 99.50 46.06 99.50 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Ruth Goodpasture Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 92.50 42.82 92.50 SS - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Cecilia Kloecker Pam Campbell C - - - - - - 76.50 35.42 76.50 SS - 6 - N/S Scores