Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Hugh Ross Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 1 - - 1 - - 395.24 60.81 401.19 796.43 35.50 Gold Scores
13 Deepak Khanna Kurt Engleman A 4 - - 2 - - 393.45 60.53 385.71 779.16 14.98 Gold Scores
9 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A 7 - - 5 - - 368.45 56.68 392.26 760.71 8.88 Gold Scores
10 Mike Giacaman Diana Votaw B 8 1 - 7 3 - 360.12 55.40 396.43 756.55 16.50 Gold Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 11 - - - - - 347.02 53.39 399.40 746.42 5.92 Gold Scores
17 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 15 - - 4 - - 369.64 56.87 372.62 742.26 4.44 Gold Scores
21 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A 29 - - - - - 346.43 53.30 373.21 719.64 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
5 Arthur Goldfarb Frances Abramson B - 5 - 3 1 - 377.38 58.06 311.90 689.28 5.50 Gold Scores
15 Albert Bingaman Jr Sue Wessner A - - - 9 - - 351.79 54.12 327.38 679.17 0.59 Red Scores
12 Randy Pearson Evan Marti C - 11 2 6 2 1 366.67 56.41 308.33 675.00 4.34 Gold Scores
6 Cynthia Silk Ruth Sheftel B - - - - 6 - 303.57 46.70 344.05 647.62 1.94 Red Scores
16 Jeffrey Furler Cindy Moore B - - - - - - 274.40 42.22 361.90 636.30 2.02 Red Scores
19 Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell B - - - - - - 292.26 44.96 338.69 630.95 1.58 Red Scores
18 Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach C - - 6 - 5 - 305.36 46.98 322.02 627.38 1.65 Gold Scores
1 George Tornay Jr Anita Gumuchdjian A - - - 8 - - 357.14 54.94 263.69 620.83 0.67 Red Scores
11 Susan Panzer Joanne Rodney C - - - - 4 2 334.52 51.46 275.00 609.52 1.05 Red Scores
4 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson C - - - - - - 279.17 42.95 322.62 601.79 1.40 Gold Scores
2 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 257.14 39.56 311.90 569.04 Scores
14 Rex Wang Wei Chang C - - - - - - 265.48 40.84 300.60 566.08 Scores
20 Eva Klivington Felice Schrager B - - - - - - 277.38 42.67 259.52 536.90 Scores
22 Alice Hummel Marlene Yesley B - - - - - - 292.86 45.06 241.67 534.53 Scores
8 Catherine J. Jones Mervin J.H. Jones C - - - - - - 234.52 36.08 234.52 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A 12 - - 5 - - 356.55 54.85 389.50 746.05 5.46 Gold Scores
1 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A 13 - - 6 - - 355.95 54.76 388.64 744.59 5.07 Gold Scores
18 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 16 - - 4 - - 361.31 55.59 377.50 738.81 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 22 - - 1 - - 397.02 61.08 331.82 728.84 6.10 Gold|Red Scores
16 Milton Kalikman Jackie Thompson A 25 - - 3 - - 368.45 56.68 356.50 724.95 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bob Rebelein Jadwiga Polujan B - 8 - 2 1 - 376.19 57.88 306.82 683.01 3.73 Gold|Red Scores
14 Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey B - 9 - 7/8 2/3 - 354.17 54.49 328.00 682.17 3.30 Gold Scores
3 Bob Muhlhauser Barbara Muhlhauser B - 13 - - - - 297.02 45.70 373.30 670.32 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - 15 - - 6 - 320.24 49.27 348.86 669.10 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
19 Robert Dewey Joel Mashbaum B - - - 7/8 2/3 - 354.17 54.49 289.00 643.17 1.80 Red Scores
21 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes B - - - - 4 - 332.14 51.10 306.50 638.64 1.05 Red Scores
2 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 284.52 43.77 347.73 632.25 1.34 Red Scores
13 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 9 - - 336.90 51.83 292.99 629.89 0.59 Red Scores
11 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 329.17 50.64 295.45 624.62 Scores
4 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 309.52 47.62 313.64 623.16 Scores
8 Penny Stoever Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 308.33 47.44 310.23 618.56 Scores
9 Lee Ruslander Janusz Ptaszek C - - - - - - 316.07 48.63 290.53 606.60 Scores
17 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C - - - - 5 1 322.02 49.54 278.50 600.52 1.14 Gold Scores
20 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 303.50 578.50 Scores
15 Clyde Hess Leon Tomaszewski B - - - - - - 284.52 43.77 282.50 567.02 Scores
12 Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk B - - - - - - 280.95 43.22 271.59 552.54 Scores
10 William Hart Karen Siris B - - - - - - 229.76 35.35 318.18 547.94 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 18 - - 1 - - 379.17 58.33 356.00 735.17 4.83 Gold|Red Scores
12 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 19 - - 2 - - 377.08 58.01 356.00 733.08 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 27 - - 5 - - 346.88 53.37 376.00 722.88 2.54 Gold Scores
3 Philippe Galaski Harold Weiner A 28 - - - - - 341.67 52.56 380.00 721.67 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 30 - - 3 - - 373.96 57.53 331.50 705.46 2.29 Gold Scores
4 Sarah Furlow Richard Furlow B - 10 - - 1 - 317.71 48.88 357.50 675.21 4.88 Gold Scores
11 Robert Fukunaga Angela Huang B - 12 - - 2 - 315.63 48.56 356.50 672.13 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Ruth Stober A - - - 4 - - 362.50 55.77 289.50 652.00 1.34 Red Scores
1 Jack Mendelsohn Bobbie Gomer A - - - - - - 321.88 49.52 315.00 636.88 Scores
6 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita B - - - - - - 285.42 43.91 350.00 635.42 2.02 Gold Scores
2 Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh B - - - - - - 277.08 42.63 324.50 601.58 0.53 Red Scores
10 Judy Lewis Emily Seiden B - - - - - - 270.83 41.67 323.50 594.33 0.58 Red Scores
8 Mary Jo Whitehead Chris Copple C - - - - - - 255.21 39.26 328.00 583.21 1.23 Gold|Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arnold Kohn Ashok Agarwala A 2 - - 2 - - 388.54 59.78 400.60 789.14 26.63 Gold Scores
9 Stephen McConnell Wafik Abdou A 10 - - 3 - - 387.50 59.62 360.12 747.62 6.45 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B 17 2 - - 2 - 303.13 46.64 433.93 737.06 12.38 Gold Scores
8 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret A 26 - - 4 - - 372.92 57.37 351.19 724.11 2.63 Gold Scores
11 Crispin Barrere Kate Hill A - - - - - - 327.08 50.32 364.29 691.37 0.89 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - 1 - - 395.83 60.90 286.90 682.73 3.83 Gold Scores
1 David Hoover Barbara Mateer A - - - - - - 296.88 45.67 347.62 644.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Jan Soule Carolyn Rowley B - - - 5 1 - 330.21 50.80 303.57 633.78 1.88 Gold Scores
10 Frank Morgan Mike Kohler B - - - - - - 291.67 44.87 338.69 630.36 1.58 Red Scores
4 Fred Kurz Charles Kastenberg C - - - - - 1 300.00 46.15 311.90 611.90 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A - - - - - - 294.79 45.35 299.40 594.19 Scores
13 Harjinder Ajmani Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 258.33 39.74 311.90 570.23 Scores
12 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - - - - - 278.13 42.79 221.43 499.56 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A 20 - - 2 - - 381.50 58.69 350.85 732.35 5.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B 23 3 - - 4 - 334.00 51.38 393.94 727.94 9.28 Gold Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith James Keegan B 31 4 - 3 1 - 369.50 56.85 327.46 696.96 6.96 Gold Scores
11 Michael Heins Terry Goodykoontz B - 6 - - 3 - 344.00 52.92 339.77 683.77 4.71 Gold Scores
3 Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A - - - 4 - - 355.00 54.62 326.23 681.23 1.34 Red Scores
13 Melvin Lubart Kathleen Del Corso A - - - 1 - - 388.50 59.77 287.50 676.00 3.83 Gold Scores
10 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B - 14 - 5 2 - 347.50 53.46 322.54 670.04 2.20 Gold Scores
2 Mark Bolotin Stephen Vineberg C - - 3 - - 1 312.00 48.00 338.54 650.54 3.25 Gold Scores
9 Peter Clark Richard Lash A - - - - - - 340.75 52.42 305.30 -6.25 646.05 Scores
8 George Liebermann Paul Adler C - - 4 - - 2 301.00 46.31 344.70 645.70 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 285.61 555.11 Scores
4 Gary Knippenberg Marguerite Salah C - - - - - - 196.00 30.15 306.53 502.53 Scores
12 V Samaras Janet Caruso C - - - - - - 186.50 28.69 186.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A 3 - - 1 - - 396.00 60.92 383.50 779.50 19.97 Gold Scores
1 Harry Falk Scott Humphrey A 9 - - 3 - - 358.00 55.08 390.50 748.50 7.92 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 21 - - - - - 349.50 53.77 380.50 730.00 3.23 Gold Scores
5 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 24 - - 5 - - 354.00 54.46 371.50 725.50 2.84 Gold Scores
9 Scott Levine Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - - - - 348.50 53.62 347.50 696.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Kazi Farooqui Karim Abdul C - 7 1 - 2 - 320.00 49.23 363.50 683.50 5.78 Gold Scores
13 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 2 - - 367.50 56.54 312.00 679.50 2.68 Red Scores
6 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton B - 17 - - - - 309.50 47.62 347.50 657.00 1.83 Gold Scores
4 Philip Lebovitz Mark Hedson C - - 5 4 1 1 357.00 54.92 274.00 631.00 2.00 Gold Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 321.00 624.50 Scores
12 William Foster B Gayle Phillips B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 299.00 609.00 Scores
2 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 312.50 579.00 Scores
11 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 270.00 548.00 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Stein Neil Jaffe A 5 - - 4 - - 362.50 55.77 412.50 775.00 11.83 Gold Scores
13 Charles Burns Richard Carle A 6 - - 1 - - 405.00 62.31 366.00 771.00 10.14 Gold Scores
5 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A 14 - - 2 - - 382.50 58.85 360.00 742.50 4.73 Gold Scores
9 Caroline Polo Traverso Steve Mager A - - - 5 - - 350.00 53.85 345.00 695.00 0.77 Red Scores
11 Robert Killen Anna Dosseva A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 331.00 665.00 Scores
12 Bharat Shah Akshay Shah B - 16 - 3 1 - 375.50 57.77 282.50 658.00 2.00 Gold Scores
6 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 321.00 636.50 Scores
2 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 325.00 623.50 1.01 Red Scores
7 Heidi Klein Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 265.50 602.50 Scores
1 Thomas Simon Tania Reyes Hiller A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 292.00 586.00 Scores
10 Maxwell Hughes Jack Berry B - - - - 2 - 318.00 48.92 262.50 580.50 1.40 Red Scores
8 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - 1 281.00 43.23 276.50 557.50 1.05 Gold Scores
4 George Trost Marie Trost C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 237.50 502.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - 2 - - 369.50 56.85 325.00 694.50 2.68 Red Scores
4 Larry Harding Sarah McMerty A - - - 3 - - 361.00 55.54 315.48 676.48 1.92 Red Scores
13 Ann Buchholz Douglas Althouse B - - - 1 1 - 396.00 60.92 252.00 648.00 3.83 Gold Scores
6 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 5 - - 333.00 51.23 314.88 647.88 0.77 Red Scores
11 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A - - - 4 - - 356.00 54.77 284.00 640.00 1.34 Red Scores
2 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 337.50 637.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Shirley Kastenberg James Koss B - - - - 2 - 312.50 48.08 319.05 631.55 2.50 Red Scores
12 David Legrow Robin Siegel B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 324.50 622.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - 2 291.00 44.77 307.14 598.14 1.84 Red Scores
7 Terry Fair Alan Resnik C - - - - - 1 297.00 45.69 285.71 582.71 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Ganin A Fischman C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 295.24 561.74 Scores
10 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin B - - - - 3 - 310.50 47.77 234.00 544.50 1.13 Red Scores
5 Gerald Ketz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 195.83 437.33 Scores