Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Hugh Ross Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - 1 1 - 433.93 66.76 433.93 5.33 Gold C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - 2 - - 401.19 61.72 401.19 3.73 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - 3 - - 399.40 61.45 399.40 2.67 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - 4 - - 392.26 60.35 392.26 1.87 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Deepak Khanna Kurt Engleman A - - - 5 - - 385.71 59.34 385.71 1.07 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Crispin Barrere Kate Hill A - - - 6 - - 364.29 56.04 364.29 0.89 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell B - - - 7/8 2/3 - 338.69 52.11 338.69 1.58 Red B - 19 - N/S Scores
10 Frank Morgan Mike Kohler B - - - 7/8 2/3 - 338.69 52.11 338.69 1.58 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
15 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - 9 - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.59 Red TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
21 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Shirley Kastenberg James Koss B - - - - 4 - 319.05 49.08 319.05 0.92 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Larry Harding Sarah McMerty A - - - - - - 315.48 48.54 315.48 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 314.88 48.44 314.88 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Fred Kurz Charles Kastenberg C - - - - - 1 311.90 47.98 311.90 1.40 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - 2 307.14 47.25 307.14 0.98 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jan Soule Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - 303.57 46.70 303.57 C - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A - - - - - - 299.40 46.06 299.40 C - 5 - E/W Scores
22 Barbara Ganin A Fischman C - - - - - - 295.24 45.42 295.24 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
20 Terry Fair Alan Resnik C - - - - - - 285.71 43.96 285.71 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
1 George Tornay Jr Anita Gumuchdjian A - - - - - - 263.69 40.57 263.69 B - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - - - - - 221.43 34.07 221.43 C - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Gerald Ketz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 195.83 30.13 195.83 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arnold Kohn Ashok Agarwala A - - - 1 - - 400.60 61.63 400.60 5.33 Gold C - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mike Giacaman Diana Votaw B - - - 2 1 - 396.43 60.99 396.43 3.73 Gold|Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
21 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A - - - 3 - - 373.21 57.42 373.21 2.67 Red B - 21 - N/S Scores
17 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 4 - - 372.62 57.33 372.62 1.87 Red B - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Jeffrey Furler Cindy Moore B - - - 5 2 - 361.90 55.68 361.90 2.02 Red B - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen McConnell Wafik Abdou A - - - 6 - - 360.12 55.40 360.12 0.89 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
19 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret A - - - 7 - - 351.19 54.03 351.19 0.76 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Hoover Barbara Mateer A - - - 8 - - 347.62 53.48 347.62 0.67 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Cynthia Silk Ruth Sheftel B - - - 9 3 - 344.05 52.93 344.05 1.44 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Albert Bingaman Jr Sue Wessner A - - - - - - 327.38 50.37 327.38 B - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson C - - - - 4 1 322.62 49.63 322.62 1.40 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach C - - - - 5 2 322.02 49.54 322.02 0.98 Red B - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 311.90 47.98 311.90 B - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Arthur Goldfarb Frances Abramson B - - - - - - 311.90 47.98 311.90 B - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Harjinder Ajmani Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 311.90 47.98 311.90 C - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Randy Pearson Evan Marti C - - - - - - 308.33 47.44 308.33 B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Rex Wang Wei Chang C - - - - - - 300.60 46.25 300.60 B - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 286.90 44.14 286.90 C - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Panzer Joanne Rodney C - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Gross Anita Gross C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
20 Eva Klivington Felice Schrager B - - - - - - 259.52 39.93 259.52 B - 20 - N/S Scores
22 Alice Hummel Marlene Yesley B - - - - - - 241.67 37.18 241.67 B - 22 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Philippe Galaski Harold Weiner A - - - 4 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.10 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A - - - 5 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.60 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 8 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.10 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita B - - - 9 2 - 350.00 53.85 350.00 2.02 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh B - - - - 5/6 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.53 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
12 David Legrow Robin Siegel B - - - - 5/6 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.53 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 B - 21 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 B - 20 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 B - 17 - E/W Scores
13 Ann Buchholz Douglas Althouse B - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin B - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A - - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 4.20 Gold B - 22 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - 3 - - 377.50 58.08 377.50 3.00 Red B - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Sarah Furlow Richard Furlow B - - - 6 1 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 2.88 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Milton Kalikman Jackie Thompson A - - - 7/8 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.16 Red B - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Fukunaga Angela Huang B - - - 7/8 2 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 2.02 Gold C - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A - - - 9 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.00 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Jo Whitehead Chris Copple C - - - - 3/4 1 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.23 Gold|Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey B - - - - 3/4 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.23 Red B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Lewis Emily Seiden B - - - - 5 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.58 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Mendelsohn Bobbie Gomer A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Dewey Joel Mashbaum B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 B - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Clyde Hess Leon Tomaszewski B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 B - 15 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harry Falk Scott Humphrey A - - - 1 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 6.00 Gold SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 4.20 Gold SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 3.00 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 6 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.38 Red SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kazi Farooqui Karim Abdul C - - - 7 1 1 363.50 55.92 363.50 2.88 Gold SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton B - - - 10 3 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.44 Red SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Caroline Polo Traverso Steve Mager A - - - - - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Killen Anna Dosseva A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - 4 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 1.01 Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Bharat Shah Akshay Shah B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
4 George Trost Marie Trost C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Stein Neil Jaffe A - - - 1 - - 412.50 63.46 412.50 6.00 Gold TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Burns Richard Carle A - - - 4 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 2.10 Red TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 5 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.60 Red TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Scott Levine Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - 10 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.92 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
6 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
12 William Foster B Gayle Phillips B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Simon Tania Reyes Hiller A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Lebovitz Mark Hedson C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Heidi Klein Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Maxwell Hughes Jack Berry B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - 1 - - 388.64 59.79 388.64 3.83 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Muhlhauser Barbara Muhlhauser B - - - 2 1 - 373.30 57.43 -2.75 373.30 2.68 Gold|Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - - - 3 2 - 348.86 53.67 348.86 1.92 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - 4 3 - 347.73 53.50 347.73 1.34 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 5 - - 331.82 51.05 331.82 0.77 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 William Hart Karen Siris B - - - - - - 318.18 48.95 318.18 B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 313.64 48.25 313.64 B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Penny Stoever Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 310.23 47.73 310.23 B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Rebelein Jadwiga Polujan B - - - - - - 306.82 47.20 306.82 B - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 295.45 45.45 295.45 B - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Melvin Lubart Kathleen Del Corso A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk B - - - - - - 271.59 41.78 271.59 B - 12 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - - - 1 1 - 393.94 60.61 393.94 3.83 Gold SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A - - - 2 - - 350.85 53.98 350.85 2.68 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
8 George Liebermann Paul Adler C - - - 3 2 1 344.70 53.03 344.70 1.92 Gold|Red SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Heins Terry Goodykoontz B - - - 4 3 - 339.77 52.27 339.77 1.34 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Bolotin Stephen Vineberg C - - - 5 4 2 338.54 52.08 338.54 0.86 Red SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith James Keegan B - - - - - - 327.46 50.38 327.46 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 326.23 50.19 326.23 SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B - - - - - - 322.54 49.62 322.54 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Knippenberg Marguerite Salah C - - - - - - 306.53 47.16 306.53 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Clark Richard Lash A - - - - - - 305.30 46.97 305.30 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 292.99 45.08 292.99 B - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Lee Ruslander Janusz Ptaszek C - - - - - - 290.53 44.70 290.53 BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B - - - - - - 285.61 43.94 285.61 SSS - 1 - N/S Scores