Mar 13, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tuesday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.40 Red 1 1 1 68.00 Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
4.05 Red 2 2 2 52.00 Freda WitmerAllentown, PA Elizabeth AbramsAllentown, PA Sara GaineyAllentown, PA Betsy CutlerAllentown, PA
3.04 Red 3 3 50.00 Frances BarryRaleigh, NC Bonnie KressRaleigh, NC Joanna JohnsonRaleigh, NC Polly ArnoldRaleigh, NC
2.28 Red 4 48.00 Thea DavisEden Mills, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Sylviane HyvrierMontreal, QC
1.50 Red 5/6 46.00 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Alan GodesNeedham, MA
1.50 Red 5/6 4 3 46.00 Judi KatzChicago, IL Marcy GookinChicago, IL Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA Joyce LearyAndover, MA

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Nicole Gardner Elizabeth Wood Diana Chirita Susan Lincoln D 1 1 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.40 Red
8 Freda Witmer Elizabeth Abrams Sara Gainey Betsy Cutler D 2 2 2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.05 Red
18 Frances Barry Bonnie Kress Joanna Johnson Polly Arnold C 3 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.04 Red
15 Thea Davis Margot Stockie Marie Duval Sylviane Hyvrier B 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.28 Red
9 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Alan Godes B 5/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
11 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Ulla Winkler Joyce Leary D 5/6 4 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
14 Hans Strohmer Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Red
6 Angela Jones Joyce Cosby Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones Anola Vance Barbara Davis D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Red
13 Paul Lord Michel Dore' Barbara Teng Calvin Konner B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Red
3 Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner Marvin Weitzenhoffer Margaret Hansell B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Red
17 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Red
1 Mary Jo Whitehead Jon Rankin Emily Rankin Chris Copple C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Red
4 Janet Steig Joan Sherman Susan Goldberg Jane Fuller C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Red
7 Jeanne Hanrahan Sandie Sickle Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Red
5 Leonid Fastovsky Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne Andy Antipin D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Red
10 Jill Greiner Jean Pryzbylkowski Patricia Latshaw Sharon Sherban D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Red
12 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Cynthia Rose Betsy O'Dell D - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
2 Adolfo Madala Robin Fellus Alessandro Gandoglia Giacomo Percario B - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results