Mar 13, 2018 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Tuesday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.81 Red 1 1 59.00 Carmen KeysHouston, TX Paul CuneoHouston, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
7.36 Red 2 2 58.00 Ruth FleischmannNew York, NY Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Candace KurtzNew York, NY Lynne HallidayManhattan, NY
5.52 Red 3 3 57.00 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH
4.14 Red 4 4 55.00 Stephen PopeIthaca, NY Ornit GrossmanIthaca, NY Ellen RyanIthaca, NY Edythe KraussIthaca, NY
3.10 Red 5 5 51.00 Elaine WattersLansdale, PA Susan BaileyLansdale, PA Evelyn MelchiorreEast Norristown, PA Jeanne MoonKing of Prussia, PA
2.04 Red 6/7 6/7 50.00 Nicholas NazarenkoDoylestown, PA Edward RitvoFurlong, PA Amy RossNew Hope, PA Fran PachWarrington, PA
2.04 Red 6/7 6/7 50.00 Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA JoAnn MaugerEffort, PA
3.78 Red 8 8 1 49.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI David DursumRoyal Oak, MI Barbara DursumRoyal Oak, MI
2.84 Red 9/12 9/12 2 46.00 Steven CaplanBoca Raton, FL Joyce LevinBoca Raton, FL Yoon JheeLongboat Key, FL Marion TillackSarasota, FL
0.95 Red 9/12 9/12 46.00 Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
0.95 Red 9/12 9/12 46.00 Barry FrankWyndmoor, PA Owen ComerSouthampton, PA Elio GrissaniElkins Park, PA Joel MyersElkins Park, PA
0.95 Red 9/12 9/12 46.00 Wayne RosenbergerPhiladelphia, PA Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA Edward KungPhiladelphia, PA Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA
2.13 Red 3 44.00 Nicholas WanckGwynedd, PA Maryland WanckGwynedd, PA Philip RosenfeldHuntingdon Vly, PA Merle RosenfeldHuntingdon Vly, PA
1.59 Red 4 43.00 Arnie OblerGreat Neck, NY Geri OblerGreat Neck, NY Irene KrauseBala Cynwyd, PA Sheila GoodmanNarberth, PA
1.20 Red 5 42.00 Ellen BerkowitzPhiladelphia, PA Robbee PerlmanPhiladelphia, PA Karen PollakExton, PA Caroline HughesWilmington, DE

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Carmen Keys Paul Cuneo Kim Brinkman David Ticen B 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 9.81 Red
15 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Candace Kurtz Lynne Halliday B 2 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 7.36 Red
24 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Susan Lincoln Keith Kimball B 3 3 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.52 Red
33 Stephen Pope Ornit Grossman Ellen Ryan Edythe Krauss B 4 4 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.14 Red
6 Elaine Watters Susan Bailey Evelyn Melchiorre Jeanne Moon B 5 5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.10 Red
25 Nicholas Nazarenko Edward Ritvo Amy Ross Fran Pach B 6/7 6/7 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.04 Red
34 Sanford Robbins Terry Goodykoontz W Burns III JoAnn Mauger B 6/7 6/7 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.04 Red
17 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne David Dursum Barbara Dursum C 8 8 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.78 Red
31 Barry Frank Owen Comer Elio Grissani Joel Myers B 9/12 9/12 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.95 Red
18 Steven Caplan Joyce Levin Yoon Jhee Marion Tillack C 9/12 9/12 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.84 Red
1 Bobbie Fost Victoria Lanier Lee Weiner Patt Corbin B 9/12 9/12 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.95 Red
32 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg Edward Kung Janet Johnson B 9/12 9/12 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.95 Red
10 Eileen O'Neill Marcia White Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
14 Nicholas Wanck Maryland Wanck Philip Rosenfeld Merle Rosenfeld C - - 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.13 Red
13 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Irene Krause Sheila Goodman C - - 4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.59 Red
9 Ellen Berkowitz Robbee Perlman Karen Pollak Caroline Hughes C - - 5 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.20 Red
23 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock Victor Poon Michael Viscusi C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
7 Terry Bentley Judy Dobert Lois Phillips Carolyn Accardi B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
27 Natalie Colvin Susan Jacobs Loretta Westler Jose Mateo-Bermudez C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
35 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
11 William Neal Phyllis Sutter Patricia Rambasek Richard Laird C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
4 Marcia Abbott Brenda Vogel Anne Cullom Catherine Conaway C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
5 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Donna Snyder Mitchell Snyder A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
21 Patti Fishbach Carol Weiss Marcia Goldfinger Betsey Relyea B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
28 Sherry Sims Burt Grayman Veronica Peacock Jane Champion B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
26 Judith Repp Rebecca Matthias Gail Ruth Cheryl Stark Abrams C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
29 Eugene Goldberg Joan Lurie Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
30 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret Deborah Klinger John Klinger B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
12 Joanna Johnson Polly Arnold Frances Barry Bonnie Kress B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
2 Angela Jones Joyce Cosby Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones Barbara Davis Anola Vance C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
8 Bradley Leach Thomas Koslovsky Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
20 Betsy O'Dell Cynthia Rose Lois Belliveau Carol Pait B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
19 Marjorie Berkley Ellen Weinstock Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
16 Salvatore Marcello Michele Pressman Marilyn Robinson Vincent Marcello C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
22 Maribeth Fryman Mary Beth Kineke Marian Brescia Donna Meilinger C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.25 Red
36 Andy Antipin John Dauvergne Barbara Albert Sherri Lampert C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 -8.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results