Mar 13, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.57 Gold|Red 1 Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Alexander StilleWashington, DC Catherine ChicosGladwyne, PA Mollie SlatteryVillanova, PA
4.60 Gold|Red 2 Art SimonsCherry Hill, NJ Fred KurzCherry Hill, NJ James KossMedford, NJ Gerald Gary AbelowCherry Hill, NJ
2.96 Gold|Red 3 Holli MastCorning, NY Stephen MastCorning, NY Warren ColeHammondsport, NY Frank GudasElmira, NY
2.30 Gold|Red 4 Diana BeaverSidman, PA Leida MilazzoJohnstown, PA Daniele PanayotatosOrangeburg, NY Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne Barbara Dursum David Dursum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jim Miller Belle Miller Virginia Woodbury George Woodbury A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
14 Philip Rosenfeld Merle Rosenfeld Maryland Wanck Nicholas Wanck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
13 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo Daniele Panayotatos Robert Flynn A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Gold|Red
12 Donna Meilinger Mary Beth Kineke Maribeth Fryman Marian Brescia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Eleanor Feldsher Arlene Birk Sherri Lampert Barbara Albert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
10 Bradley Leach Thomas Koslovsky Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
9 Marjorie Berkley Ellen Weinstock Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
8 Holli Mast Stephen Mast Warren Cole Frank Gudas A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.96 Gold|Red
7 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom Eugene Goldberg Joan Lurie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Art Simons Fred Kurz James Koss Gerald Gary Abelow A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.60 Gold|Red
5 Salvatore Marcello Vincent Marcello Marilyn Robinson Michele Pressman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
4 William Neal Phyllis Sutter Patricia Rambasek Richard Laird A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Barbara Devaney Alexander Stille Catherine Chicos Mollie Slattery A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.57 Gold|Red
2 Judith Repp Cheryl Stark Abrams Gail Ruth Rebecca Matthias A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
16 Brenda Vogel Catherine Conaway Anne Cullom Marcia Abbott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results