Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 3:00 pm

Emma Beck Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A 2 - - 1 - - 402.56 61.93 393.00 795.56 31.16 Gold Scores
8 David Loeb Maureen Loeb X 14 2 - 7 3 - 370.84 57.05 378.50 749.34 12.30 Gold Scores
7 Paul Darin Christine Denny A 16 - - 10 - - 340.50 52.38 407.00 747.50 7.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 19 - - 3 - - 379.32 58.36 350.10 729.42 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bruce Roberts Mike Peng X - 12 - - - - 301.66 46.41 379.50 681.16 3.13 Gold Scores
13 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - 9 - - 348.40 53.60 329.66 678.06 1.06 Red Scores
10 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 322.30 49.58 337.90 660.20 Scores
14 Jacob Karno Wayne Weisler Y - - 9 - - - 289.52 44.54 362.90 652.42 1.49 Gold Scores
11 Teri Smoot John Chan A - - - - - - 336.36 51.75 297.12 633.48 Scores
6 William Foster B Gayle Phillips X - - - - - - 289.36 44.52 332.50 621.86 1.05 Red Scores
9 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley Y - - - - - 1 330.46 50.84 242.50 572.96 1.50 Gold Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder Y - - - - - - 251.30 38.66 293.40 544.70 Scores
3 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin Y - - - - - 2 302.46 46.53 239.90 -6.25 542.36 1.05 Red Scores
2 Sue Bailey Marvin Weitzenhoffer X - - - - - - 222.94 34.30 157.52 380.46 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 13 - - 3 - - 382.36 58.82 370.90 753.26 5.93 Gold Scores
8 Stewart Cramer Lynnette Regan X 17 4 - 9 1 - 339.34 52.21 404.32 743.66 9.50 Gold Scores
7 C Reis Howard Parker III A 22 - - 1 - - 436.88 67.21 277.96 714.84 6.33 Gold Scores
10 John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - 7 - - 366.64 56.41 333.72 700.36 1.29 Red Scores
14 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 11 - - 337.14 51.87 335.84 672.98 0.90 Red Scores
12 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler Y - - 6 - 6 2 295.30 45.43 368.18 663.48 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
11 Lamia Beydoun Art Brodsky A - - - - - - 294.76 45.35 366.62 661.38 1.73 Red Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 328.20 50.49 330.50 658.70 Scores
13 Ronald Kral Henry Nelson A - - - 2 - - 402.06 61.86 230.16 632.22 4.43 Gold Scores
5 Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand X - - - 10 2 - 337.68 51.95 280.38 618.06 2.10 Gold Scores
6 Lee Weiner Patt Corbin Y - - - - - 3 292.06 44.93 321.50 613.56 1.55 Red Scores
2 Terry Lubman Vivian Wu X - - - - - - 263.19 40.49 341.28 -6.25 604.47 0.87 Red Scores
3 Michele Saland Sharon Gordon Y - - - - - - 261.40 40.22 340.12 601.52 0.87 Red Scores
9 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff X - - - - - - 266.18 40.95 327.00 593.18 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Roger Woodin Rhoda Kratenstein A 3 - - 2 - - 397.30 61.12 395.60 792.90 23.37 Gold Scores
9 Suanne Blair John Jensen X 10 1 - 4 1 - 376.08 57.86 387.00 763.08 16.40 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Blackman Edward Leach X 21 6 - 8 4 - 357.72 55.03 363.88 721.60 4.69 Gold Scores
13 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 26 - - - - - 314.38 48.37 397.90 712.28 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Brad Barry David Amsterdam X - 10 - 5 2 - 375.84 57.82 320.50 696.34 2.98 Gold Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher X - 13 - 11 5 - 340.32 52.36 337.60 677.92 2.34 Gold Scores
11 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 339.60 52.25 313.76 653.36 Scores
14 Kent Mignocchi Heidi Klein A - - - 6 - - 372.54 57.31 279.40 651.94 1.45 Red Scores
5 Michael Zeller Susan Kennedy X - - - - 6 - 330.70 50.88 315.12 645.82 0.52 Red Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 302.86 46.59 326.66 629.52 Scores
12 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen X - - - - - - 329.12 50.63 276.34 605.46 Scores
4 Harold Singleton III Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 258.32 39.74 344.50 602.82 0.93 Red Scores
3 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Judy Robbins Y - - - - - - 250.28 38.50 269.88 520.16 Scores
10 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 270.08 41.55 249.54 519.62 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 7 - - 6 - - 369.84 56.90 406.90 776.74 10.39 Gold Scores
13 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 9 - - 4 - - 381.22 58.65 383.50 764.72 8.31 Gold Scores
1 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 11 - - 5 - - 371.84 57.21 386.98 758.82 6.92 Gold Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Carolyn Wood A - - - 8 - - 365.52 56.23 324.38 689.90 1.16 Red Scores
2 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 305.14 46.94 380.40 685.54 1.73 Red Scores
9 Lynda Hundertmark Katherine Stewart X - - - - 3 - 334.16 51.41 333.00 667.16 2.02 Red Scores
6 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan Y - - 7 - 4 1 317.50 48.85 344.50 662.00 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
10 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 335.66 51.64 296.10 631.76 Scores
11 Sandra Rimstedt Nina Taselaar A - - - - - - 337.06 51.86 294.10 631.16 Scores
3 Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai Y - - - - - - 253.26 38.96 354.60 607.86 1.63 Red Scores
14 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters Y - - - - - - 283.76 43.66 319.10 602.86 Scores
5 Joseph Byrnes Anita Gumuchdjian X - - - - 5 - 305.30 46.97 290.00 595.30 0.60 Red Scores
12 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Y - - - - - - 248.82 38.28 345.96 594.78 1.14 Red Scores
8 Philip MacFarlane Mathew Van Sickle X - - - - - - 275.78 42.43 267.34 543.12 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Roger Coffman Hakan Nilsson A 1 - - 7 - - 361.62 55.63 443.00 804.62 41.54 Gold Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A 12 - - 1 - - 426.86 65.67 330.00 756.86 6.39 Gold Scores
10 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 23 - - 3 - - 389.92 59.99 324.50 714.42 3.46 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 27 - - - - - 340.08 52.32 370.00 710.08 2.97 Gold Scores
2 Paul Lord Michel Dore' X - 9 - - 4 - 325.18 50.03 377.00 702.18 3.28 Gold Scores
3 Michael Berard Peter Van Zijl Y - 14 3 10 2 2 346.92 53.37 329.50 676.42 4.18 Gold Scores
12 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - 4 - - 384.42 59.14 291.00 675.42 2.22 Red Scores
6 Christina van Leeuwen Alexis Shaw Y - 15 4 11 3 3 345.22 53.11 323.54 668.76 3.13 Gold Scores
8 Helen Walker David Dresher Y - - 5 - 6 - 316.22 48.65 352.50 668.72 2.48 Gold Scores
14 William Bailey Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 334.50 635.50 0.97 Red Scores
9 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - - - - 256.42 39.45 343.50 599.92 1.16 Red Scores
4 Ben Yang Arnold Kritz X - - - - - - 307.58 47.32 268.90 576.48 Scores
11 Olga Lawrence Patricia D'Adamo Y - - - - 5 4 318.42 48.99 209.12 527.54 0.74 Red Scores
5 Joyce Silberman Cecilia Gallo Y - - - - - - 203.58 31.32 213.50 417.08 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Jeff Ruben Andrew Stayton A 6 - - 3 - - 393.32 60.51 384.00 777.32 11.87 Gold Scores
2 Samuel Amer Paul Amer X 15 3 - 8 3 - 364.38 56.06 384.50 748.88 9.23 Gold Scores
1 Dennis O'Brien Sheldon Per X 25 8 - 7 2 - 364.92 56.14 347.50 712.42 3.64 Gold Scores
10 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A 28 - - - - - 322.92 49.68 382.50 705.42 2.86 Gold Scores
7 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - 10 - - 340.58 52.40 360.00 700.58 2.42 Red Scores
5 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman X - 11 - 6 1 - 376.08 57.86 313.50 689.58 3.13 Gold Scores
14 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 367.00 689.50 1.68 Red Scores
9 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 325.08 50.01 323.00 648.08 Scores
13 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 310.14 47.71 309.50 619.64 Scores
6 Clyde Hess Leon Tomaszewski Y - - - - - 4 299.08 46.01 283.88 582.96 0.74 Red Scores
12 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Y - - - - 6 3 332.78 51.20 235.50 568.28 1.05 Red Scores
8 W Burns III JoAnn Mauger Y - - - - - - 284.42 43.76 280.00 564.42 Scores
11 Janet Johnson Edward Kung Y - - - - - - 236.08 36.32 307.10 543.18 Scores
3 Roz Fudell Judith Lyons Y - - - - - - 204.28 31.43 314.50 518.78 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Gillian Miniter Zachary Grossack A 5 - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 408.00 778.00 13.85 Gold Scores
4 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A 8 - - 2 - - 395.36 60.82 379.50 774.86 9.23 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce Y 20 5 1 5 1 1 379.98 58.46 343.00 722.98 7.43 Gold Scores
7 Deepak Khanna Kurt Engleman A - - - 8 - - 350.22 53.88 326.50 676.72 1.16 Red Scores
10 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A - - - - - - 295.08 45.40 372.00 667.08 1.45 Red Scores
9 Carol Hamilton John Oxley A - - - - - - 344.92 53.06 311.50 656.42 Scores
13 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart A - - - 9 - - 348.92 53.68 302.00 650.92 1.06 Red Scores
11 Michelle Feeney Gary Bibby Y - - - - - - 301.72 46.42 333.24 634.96 0.95 Red Scores
6 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer Y - - - - - - 275.44 42.38 325.62 601.06 Scores
1 Ginny O'Toole Milton Kalikman X - - - - - - 305.42 46.99 276.00 581.42 Scores
12 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi Y - - - - - - 300.72 46.26 271.00 571.72 Scores
2 David Morgan Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien X - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 272.50 563.50 Scores
3 Carol Hopson Rex Saffer Y - - - - - - 257.42 39.60 248.50 505.92 Scores
8 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean Y - - - - - - 257.86 39.67 232.00 489.86 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Iulian Rotaru Susan Schnelwar A 4 - - 5 - - 382.78 58.89 399.00 781.78 17.52 Gold Scores
14 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A 18 - - 1 - - 405.50 62.38 334.00 739.50 7.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin Y 24 7 2 9 4 1 354.58 54.55 358.50 713.08 5.57 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Ferguson Loretta Rivers A 29 - - 4 - - 387.42 59.60 315.00 702.42 2.77 Gold Scores
13 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A - - - 2 - - 403.08 62.01 298.50 701.58 4.43 Gold Scores
8 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon Y - - 8 11 5 2 340.14 52.33 316.00 656.14 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 323.00 644.00 Scores
9 Rich Rothwarf Stephen Horwitz A - - - - - - 310.28 47.74 328.00 638.28 Scores
6 John Dillon Chris Trower Y - - - - - - 275.08 42.32 344.88 619.96 1.00 Red Scores
5 Tom Komline Susan E G Slusky X - - - - - - 299.08 46.01 305.50 604.58 Scores
3 Lois Belliveau Carol Pait Y - - - - - - 277.64 42.71 308.50 586.14 Scores
10 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 300.52 46.23 282.00 582.52 Scores
12 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra Y - - - - - - 287.06 44.16 272.50 559.56 Scores
11 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow Y - - - - - - 281.78 43.35 270.10 551.88 Scores