Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Emma Beck Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A - - - 3 - - 393.00 60.46 393.00 3.25 Red AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - 4 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 2.28 Red BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Eric Peffer Richard Peffer C - - - 6 2 1 362.60 55.78 362.60 2.28 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai C - - - 7 3 2 354.60 54.55 354.60 1.63 Red BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A - - - 8 - - 350.10 53.86 350.10 1.19 Red AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C - - - 9 4 3 345.96 53.22 345.96 1.14 Red BBB - 12 - E/W Scores
6 John Dillon Chris Trower C - - - 10 5 4 344.88 53.06 344.88 1.00 Red TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Carolyn Wood A - - - - - - 324.38 49.90 324.38 BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters C - - - - - - 319.10 49.09 319.10 BBB - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 296.10 45.55 296.10 BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Rimstedt Nina Taselaar A - - - - - - 294.10 45.25 294.10 BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Byrnes Anita Gumuchdjian B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C - - - - - - 270.10 41.55 270.10 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Philip MacFarlane Mathew Van Sickle B - - - - - - 267.34 41.13 267.34 BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Bailey Marvin Weitzenhoffer B - - - - - - 157.52 24.23 157.52 AAA - 2 - N/S Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Darin Christine Denny A - - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 6.50 Gold AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - 2 - - 406.90 62.60 406.90 4.55 Gold BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - 4 - - 386.98 59.54 386.98 2.28 Red BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 5 - - 380.40 58.52 380.40 1.73 Red BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Roberts Mike Peng B - - - 6 1 - 379.50 58.38 379.50 3.13 Gold AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
8 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - 7 2 - 378.50 58.23 378.50 2.19 Gold AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Jacob Karno Wayne Weisler C - - - 11 5 2 362.90 55.83 362.90 1.33 Red AAA - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 337.90 51.98 337.90 AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 329.66 50.72 329.66 AAA - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Christina van Leeuwen Alexis Shaw C - - - - - 4 323.54 49.78 323.54 0.67 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Teri Smoot John Chan A - - - - - - 297.12 45.71 297.12 AAA - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 293.40 45.14 293.40 AAA - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Ben Yang Arnold Kritz B - - - - - - 268.90 41.37 268.90 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - - 239.90 36.91 239.90 AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Olga Lawrence Patricia D'Adamo C - - - - - - 209.12 32.17 209.12 SSS - 11 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stewart Cramer Lynnette Regan B - - - 1 1 - 404.32 62.20 404.32 6.50 Gold AAA - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Woodin Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - 2 - - 395.60 60.86 395.60 4.55 Gold BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Lamia Beydoun Art Brodsky A - - - 5 - - 366.62 56.40 366.62 1.73 Red AAA - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Harold Singleton III Harriette Buckman A - - - 11 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.93 Red BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Michele Saland Sharon Gordon C - - - 12 6 - 340.12 52.33 340.12 0.87 Red AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 337.60 51.94 337.60 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 335.84 51.67 335.84 AAA - 14 - E/W Scores
10 John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 333.72 51.34 333.72 AAA - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer C - - - - - - 325.62 50.10 325.62 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Zeller Susan Kennedy B - - - - - - 315.12 48.48 315.12 BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 313.76 48.27 313.76 BBB - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Johnson Edward Kung C - - - - - - 307.10 47.25 307.10 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
7 C Reis Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 277.96 42.76 277.96 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
12 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen B - - - - - - 276.34 42.51 276.34 BBB - 12 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A - - - 3 - - 397.90 61.22 397.90 3.25 Red BBB - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - 8 - - 370.90 57.06 370.90 1.19 Red AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler C - - - 9 3 1 368.18 56.64 368.18 1.90 Gold AAA - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Blackman Edward Leach B - - - 10 4 - 363.88 55.98 363.88 1.10 Red BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Terry Lubman Vivian Wu B - - - 12 6 - 341.28 52.50 341.28 0.87 Red AAA - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Michelle Feeney Gary Bibby C - - - - - 3 333.24 51.27 333.24 0.95 Red TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 326.66 50.26 326.66 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Clyde Hess Leon Tomaszewski C - - - - - - 283.88 43.67 283.88 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 280.38 43.14 280.38 AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Kent Mignocchi Heidi Klein A - - - - - - 279.40 42.98 279.40 BBB - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Judy Robbins C - - - - - - 269.88 41.52 269.88 BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 249.54 38.39 249.54 BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Ronald Kral Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 230.16 35.41 230.16 AAA - 13 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Iulian Rotaru Susan Schnelwar A - - - 1 - - 399.00 61.38 399.00 6.33 Gold TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin C - - - 7 2 1 358.50 55.15 358.50 2.19 Gold TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Helen Walker David Dresher C - - - 8 3 2 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.57 Red SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - 10 5 3 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.00 Red BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - 11 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.90 Red TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Lynda Hundertmark Katherine Stewart B - - - - 6 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.52 Red BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Rich Rothwarf Stephen Horwitz A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Ferguson Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lois Belliveau Carol Pait C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra C - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Joyce Silberman Cecilia Gallo C - - - - - - 213.50 32.85 213.50 SSS - 5 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Roger Coffman Hakan Nilsson A - - - 1 - - 443.00 68.15 443.00 6.33 Gold SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Lord Michel Dore' B - - - 5 2 - 377.00 58.00 377.00 2.10 Gold SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.29 Red SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - 8 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.16 Red SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
14 William Bailey Sylvia Shi A - - - 10 - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.97 Red SSS - 14 - N/S Scores
6 William Foster B Gayle Phillips B - - - 11 4 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 1.05 Red AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Berard Peter Van Zijl C - - - - 5 2 329.50 50.69 329.50 1.19 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon C - - - - - 3 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.85 Red TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Komline Susan E G Slusky B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 AAA - 9 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Samuel Amer Paul Amer B - - - 2 1 - 384.50 59.15 384.50 4.43 Gold SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jeff Ruben Andrew Stayton A - - - 3 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 3.17 Red SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
10 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A - - - 4 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 2.22 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - 5 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.68 Red SSS - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - 6 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.45 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Dennis O'Brien Sheldon Per B - - - 9 4 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.10 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lee Weiner Patt Corbin C - - - - - 4 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.70 Red AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Roz Fudell Judith Lyons C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Hamilton John Oxley A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
8 W Burns III JoAnn Mauger C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 235.50 SSS - 12 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Gillian Miniter Zachary Grossack A - - - 2 - - 408.00 62.77 408.00 4.43 Gold TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - 3 1 - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.17 Gold|Red BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A - - - 4 - - 379.50 58.38 379.50 2.22 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A - - - 6 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.45 Red TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce C - - - 9 3 1 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.70 Gold TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Deepak Khanna Kurt Engleman A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B - - - - 6 - 320.50 49.31 320.50 0.50 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Ginny O'Toole Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Morgan Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Hopson Rex Saffer C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean C - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores