Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 3:00 pm

Phil Krauss Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Marian Sussna Louise Dankberg 7 13 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 101.00 190.50 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Ennis Randall Harrison 5 17/18 - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 90.50 186.50 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
6 George Liebermann Paul Adler 5 - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 82.50 182.50 1.75 Gold Scores
9 John Wallbaum Bob Matthews 2 - - - - - 1 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.84 Red Scores
10 Joyce Cosby Angela Jones 5 - - - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 80.00 175.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Barbara Dopera Michael Dopera 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 Scores
1 Joanne Moynihan Kathy Arshan 5 - - - 4 4 - 90.50 53.87 73.50 164.00 0.61 Red Scores
5 Jill Greiner Patricia Latshaw 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 87.50 153.00 0.61 Red Scores
4 Pauline Cohen Linda Montague 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.00 152.50 Scores
8 Rick Sadler Michael Mendelson 5 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 91.50 147.00 1.75 Gold Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn 5 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 92.00 201.50 8.53 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster 5 19/23 - - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 85.50 185.50 1.58 Gold Scores
1 Breck Witte Sarah Witte 7 25/26 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 98.50 185.00 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Marianna Wright Lucia McCurdy 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 90.00 181.50 1.40 Red Scores
9 Kim Gandy Cate Frezza 2 - - - - - 1 79.50 47.32 90.50 170.00 2.03 Red Scores
2 Fred Strohm Barbara Patterson 5 - - - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 72.00 167.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Helen Donohue Stacey Weiss 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.50 161.50 0.55 Red Scores
3 Deanne Takasumi Janet Clemmons 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 72.00 141.00 Scores
10 James Waller Louis Lowry 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 65.50 137.00 Scores
8 Terry Bullen-Smith Maureen Mclaughlin 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 70.50 134.00 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Jonathan Clark Jeff Clark 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 99.00 213.00 17.33 Gold Scores
9 W Gentry Douglas Cleland 2 9 9 4 2 2 1 101.00 60.12 93.00 194.00 3.47 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Goldman David Leavitt 5 10/11 10/11 - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 96.50 192.00 3.02 Gold Scores
6 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett 5 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 84.00 172.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Nina Sadler Jacqueline Granite 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 Scores
3 Richard Freedman Marion Miller 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 Scores
4 Georgia Booker Marjorie Goode 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 85.00 151.50 0.58 Red Scores
2 Karen Myers Mary Ann Sharpless 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 77.50 143.00 Scores
1 Joan Barzilai Suzanne Cutler 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 68.50 133.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek 2 14 13 5 2 2 1 97.00 57.74 93.00 190.00 2.31 Gold Scores
1 Elizabeth Goldthwait Mike Goldthwait 5 15 14 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 84.50 189.00 2.17 Gold Scores
4 John Graf Paul Mohler 2 19/23 - 6/8 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 99.50 185.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Chris Copple Mike Rudnick 5 19/23 - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 96.00 185.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judith Cary Kay Hays 5 25/26 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 102.50 185.00 1.66 Gold Scores
7 Jean Pryzbylkowski Sharon Sherban 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.50 157.50 Scores
9 Michael Radzilowsky Edward Kennedy 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 82.50 154.00 Scores
8 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.00 152.00 Scores
5 A. John Weymouth S Weymouth 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 72.00 151.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin 5 27 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 106.00 184.00 1.66 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Keyser Marlene Hill 5 - - - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 93.00 180.50 1.66 Red Scores
1 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson 5 - - - 1 1 - 113.25 67.41 64.50 -1.75 177.75 1.66 Gold Scores
2 Sherri Lampert Beth Murphy 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.00 162.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Richard Laird Patricia Rambasek 2 - - - 2 2 1 92.00 54.76 64.00 156.00 1.16 Red Scores
9 Ann Kearney Mary Wills 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.50 154.00 Scores
4 Fran Niemiec Patty Shaughnessy 2 - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 73.00 152.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Mindy Fleder Leslie Weisbrod 7 - - - 4 - - 79.50 47.32 69.50 149.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.50 148.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Jennifer Peterson Elliot Eskin 5 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 87.00 201.50 8.53 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Jones Shelley Radcliffe 5 16 15 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 86.00 187.00 2.04 Gold Scores
4 Teresa Spicer William Herdle 2 19/23 - 6/8 3 3 1 85.00 50.60 100.50 185.50 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arthur Gordon Raymond Leon 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 78.50 46.73 98.50 177.00 1.29 Red Scores
9 Tim Sumner Keith Ordemann 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 99.50 171.50 1.16 Red Scores
5 Ina Greenspan Sheila Goodman 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 1.04 Red Scores
7 Pat Saeger Sandra Sorensen 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 75.50 148.00 Scores
6 Kim Likakis Marguerite Salah 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 66.50 144.50 Scores
3 Lynda Thaler Jon Clemens 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 53.50 129.50 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Jann Nielsen Thomas Bang 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 96.00 57.14 109.50 205.50 13.00 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hewlett Larry Stetson 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 103.50 180.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy 5 - - - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 94.00 179.50 1.82 Red Scores
3 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson 7 - - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 64.50 177.00 1.66 Gold Scores
8 Sue Murphy Joan Finsilver 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 87.00 165.00 Scores
6 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 5 - - - 4 3 - 78.50 46.73 85.00 163.50 1.29 Red Scores
5 Suzanne Moses Barbara Levinson 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.50 157.00 Scores
7 Terri U'Prichard William Hankin 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 70.50 148.50 Scores
4 Nancy Gugler Shirley Meysenburg 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 69.00 147.00 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 James Korom Peter Rofes 2 6 6 2 1 1 1 100.00 59.52 98.50 198.50 4.95 Gold Scores
4 Janet McGlynn Jill Kolody 2 8 8 3 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 101.00 195.00 3.85 Gold Scores
3 Trina Frankel Howard Baum 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 74.00 165.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Anne Hajek John Scheafer 5 - - - 4 4 - 84.00 50.00 81.00 165.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Neil Sussman William Johnson 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 83.50 159.50 0.46 Red Scores
1 Paul Herron Fred Schantz 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 Scores
7 Steven Clements Walter Carpenter III 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.00 157.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Mary Tweedie Nancy Parke 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.00 156.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Patton Sue Machler 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.00 147.00 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 James Koss Joseph Delikat 5 12 12 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 99.00 191.50 2.67 Gold Scores
9 Robin Siegel Wendy Hart 2 19/23 - 6/8 2 2 2 96.00 57.14 89.50 185.50 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Naber Sandra Naber 2 - - - 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 84.00 181.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.50 181.00 1.16 Red Scores
7 Ruth Rosenbaum Joanne Gurmankin 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 74.00 161.00 0.58 Red Scores
3 George Trost Marie Trost 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.50 160.50 0.46 Red Scores
8 Paula Williams Scott Guiser 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.00 157.00 Scores
6 Joyce Negrotti Marianne McClennen 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 79.00 155.50 Scores
4 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 77.00 148.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Phyllis Sutter William Neal 5 10/11 10/11 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 192.00 3.02 Gold Scores
1 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco 5 17/18 - - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 99.00 186.50 1.88 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Iobst James Hogue 2 28 - - - - 1 82.00 48.81 101.50 183.50 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ruth Lessinger Sheila Pechinski 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.41 Red Scores
7 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin 5 - - - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 69.00 178.50 1.66 Gold Scores
3 Venkatesh Basapur Stephen Raleigh 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 79.00 162.50 Scores
5 Barbara Dursum David Dursum 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 67.50 149.00 Scores
2 Nancy McNamara Lee Greif 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 64.00 130.50 Scores
4 Annabelle Curran Kathryn Warhol 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 67.50 128.50 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer 5 5 5 - 3 3 - 90.43 53.83 110.00 200.43 5.78 Gold Scores
4 Leida Milazzo John Doyal 5 7 7 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 96.50 197.00 4.33 Gold Scores
5 Donna Dwaileebe John Luebbe 5 24 - - 1 1 - 103.36 61.52 82.00 185.36 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Charles Rauch Thomas Frank 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.93 53.53 92.00 181.93 1.19 Red Scores
3 Ed Becker Margaret Becker 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.00 171.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Shirley Knopf Lynn Danielson 5 - - - - - - 80.87 48.14 84.50 165.37 Scores
7 Joan Ochroch David Ochroch 5 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 89.50 164.36 0.88 Red Scores
10 Gerald Ketz Felice Schrager 5 - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 81.50 159.57 Scores
8 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 7 - - - - - - 69.43 41.33 79.50 148.93 Scores
2 Susan Eisner Sandie Sickle 5 - - - - - - 67.93 40.43 69.00 136.93 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 7 - - - - - - 85.93 51.15 90.00 175.93 0.88 Red Scores
3 Carol Niebler William Lorelli 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 84.75 173.25 0.88 Red Scores
5 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 90.50 173.00 1.50 Red Scores
4 Sally Humphrey Catherine Conaway 2 - - - 2 2 1 90.57 53.91 78.00 168.57 1.23 Red Scores
9 Annette Kronmiller Thomas Kronmiller 5 - - - - - - 86.07 51.23 82.50 168.57 0.75 Red Scores
7 Laura Orticelle Eileen Feldman 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.64 52.17 79.50 167.14 0.61 Red Scores
6 Randee Braslow Ellen Berkowitz 5 - - - 1 1 - 94.57 56.29 72.50 167.07 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Anne Pelak Marie Wildman 2 - - - - - - 80.07 47.66 80.50 160.57 0.85 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Berkley Ellen Weinstock 5 - - - - - - 69.91 41.61 89.50 159.41 1.05 Red Scores
1 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff 5 - - - - - - 73.64 43.83 76.00 149.64 Scores