Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Precision Planning Compact KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.27 Gold 1 Margie ColeNew York, NY Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Claire AlpertMiami, FL Sylvie Willard
18.39 Gold 2 Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Marc NathanNew York, NY Cathy NathanNew York, NY
11.82 Gold 3 Alan WatsonLexington, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
9.19 Gold 4 Brian TrentFullerton, CA Linda TrentFullerton, CA David RodneyFairfax, VA Rusty KraussVienna, VA

Recaps

Section 31

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Claire Alpert Sylvie Willard A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.27 Gold
14 Samuel Kuang Daniel Lev David Yoon David Gurvich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Stanley Barg Jill Levin Ellis Feigenbaum Weishu Wu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Les Bart Gloria Bart David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Craig Biddle Selen Hotamisligil Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.39 Gold
9 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton Alexander Frieden Daniel Sonner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Alan Watson Carole Weinstein Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.82 Gold
6 Randolph Johnson Mark Teich Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Robert Griffiths David Baker Thea Davis Margot Stockie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Brian Trent Linda Trent David Rodney Rusty Krauss A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.19 Gold
3 Shawn Stringer William Pettis Barbara Heller Dennis Carman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Peter Stein Donna Dulet Stephen Arshan Richard Ross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
16 Hind Blick Gary Brown Leo Weniger Ronald Mak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results