Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.87 Gold|Red 1 Lewis MaddockHagerstown, MD Ruth Ellen MaddockHagerstown, MD Victor PoonStony Brook, NY Michael ViscusiNesconset, NY
4.81 Gold|Red 2 Denise ArchambaultMont-Royal, QC Marie-Claude LoiselMontreal, QC Diane RodrigueMontreal, QC Joyce WardMontreal, QC
3.09 Gold|Red 3 Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Alexander StilleWashington, DC Catherine ChicosGladwyne, PA Mollie SlatteryVillanova, PA
2.40 Gold|Red 4 Fran HofherrSwoyersville, PA Helen TanskiWilkes Barre, PA Susan Burrows-SolomonKingston, PA Patricia RosenthalDallas, PA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mary Beth Kineke Donna Meilinger Maribeth Fryman Marian Brescia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
15 Bradley Leach Thomas Koslovsky Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
14 Rochelle Zager Eileen Zakuto Philip Freidenreich Candice Fitts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
13 Fran Hofherr Helen Tanski Susan Burrows-Solomon Patricia Rosenthal A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.40 Gold|Red
12 Barbara Devaney Alexander Stille Catherine Chicos Mollie Slattery A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.09 Gold|Red
11 Carolyn Accardi Berne Kouba Anne Cullom Marcia Abbott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Ceil Morton Connie Wenhold Alan Meyers Lois Meyers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
9 Jim Miller Belle Miller George Woodbury Virginia Woodbury A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
8 Ronald Baecker Conrad Larkin Saundra Frizzell Willa King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.35 Red
7 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock Victor Poon Michael Viscusi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.87 Gold|Red
6 Christine Sgro Devin Murphy Allen Flicker Barbara Grossman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
5 Mee Warren James Keiger Jordan Lampe Christopher Moh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.35 Red
4 Gail Ruth Rebecca Matthias Cheryl Stark Abrams Judith Repp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Maxine Dubin Bernard Dubin Alan Cushner Nina Cushner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.69 Red
2 Denise Archambault Marie-Claude Loisel Diane Rodrigue Joyce Ward A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.81 Gold|Red
16 Myrna Shervin Sheila Seidner Susan Wilson Susan Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results