Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Retirement Safety Play Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless 2 7 7 3 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 94.50 190.50 2.89 Gold Scores
2 John Shotliff Bruce Williams 5 11/12 9/10 - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.50 179.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 5 14 12 - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 177.00 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gaurang Master Robert Joerger 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 93.50 167.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Robert Urbach Carol Urbach 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 82.00 166.50 0.46 Red Scores
1 Patricia Stadelmaier Bobbi Le Feuvre 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 77.50 165.00 0.58 Red Scores
4 Lee Davis Carroll Shannon 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 69.50 163.50 1.16 Red Scores
3 Carrie Osborne Lisa Karam 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.00 160.00 Scores
9 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 76.00 144.50 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Fred Kurz Gerald Gary Abelow 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 117.50 69.94 91.07 208.57 8.66 Gold Scores
2 Michael Gibson Marjorie Hamilton-Baer 2 - - - 3 3 1 89.50 53.27 83.44 172.94 0.92 Red Scores
9 Sue Murphy Herbert Glantz 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 79.86 167.36 0.58 Red Scores
7 Arthur Gordon Raymond Leon 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.40 166.40 Scores
4 Judith Cronin Teresa Spicer 2 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 79.36 166.36 Scores
3 Elizabeth Abrams Betsy Cutler 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 69.93 164.43 1.16 Red Scores
1 Joanne Smith Osman Lake 5 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 85.64 155.64 0.58 Red Scores
8 Nancy McNamara Lee Greif 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 86.50 152.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Charles Rauch Joanne Gurmankin 5 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 84.79 144.79 0.58 Red Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 George Liebermann Paul Adler 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.00 204.50 6.50 Gold Scores
7 Pat Guadagno Richard Freedman 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.60 172.60 1.16 Red Scores
5 Glenn Fuhrman James Koss 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 78.71 170.21 1.11 Red Scores
4 Mary Batey Mee Warren 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.21 169.21 0.83 Red Scores
1 George Trost Marie Trost 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.79 167.29 1.16 Red Scores
3 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 5 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 77.72 166.22 Scores
2 Terry Bullen-Smith Maureen Mclaughlin 2 - - - 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 72.64 163.64 0.85 Red Scores
8 Jeffrey Badler Steven Leser 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 82.28 148.28 0.92 Red Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Breck Witte Sarah Witte 7 10 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 89.00 188.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Plucinsky Carmen Plucinsky 2 17 15 5 2 1 1 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Kevin Davis 5 - 16 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 84.50 175.00 1.98 Red Scores
2 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek 2 - - - - 3 2 89.00 52.98 81.00 170.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Rochelle Zager Scott Zager 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.00 167.00 0.71 Red Scores
8 Nicole Hudak Ella McHugh 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 90.00 163.00 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Anne Cullom Marcia Abbott 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.00 159.50 Scores
5 Blanche Goldstein Roberta Mooney 5 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 78.00 139.50 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Edward Kennedy Michael Radzilowsky 5 6 6 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 102.50 198.00 3.30 Gold Scores
4 Judith Stier Andrew Harris 2 15 13 4 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 77.33 176.83 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Brenda Donald Jean Stanhagen 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.00 171.00 1.11 Red Scores
7 James Mosley Harry Potter 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 77.00 165.00 0.79 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Goldthwait Mike Goldthwait 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 97.33 164.33 1.58 Gold Scores
6 Christopher Moh James Keiger 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.00 161.00 Scores
2 Peter O'Connor Gordon Cochrane 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 82.67 156.67 Scores
1 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 68.67 154.67 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Tong Huang Bin Qiang 2 4 4 1 2 2 1 101.00 60.12 98.00 199.00 4.87 Gold Scores
4 Robert Frantzen Chantal Frantzen 2 5 5 2 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 108.50 198.50 3.85 Gold Scores
2 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson 5 11/12 9/10 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 73.50 179.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Phyllis Schultze Joan O'Neill 5 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 86.50 174.00 Scores
7 Francis Gupta Israel Raphaelli 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.00 155.00 0.46 Red Scores
6 Eric Chai Kyle Lui 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 99.00 151.00 1.66 Gold Scores
1 William Lorelli Carol Niebler 5 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 64.50 150.50 Scores
5 Judith Spruance Joanne Bahr 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 65.00 142.00 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Maryann Moss Mark Bolotin 5 8 8 - 1 1 - 99.64 59.31 89.50 189.14 2.57 Gold Scores
4 Margot Lebovitz Wendy Hart 5 13 11 - 3 3 - 93.14 55.44 84.00 177.14 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Canton Robin Oliva 5 - - - - - - 92.20 54.88 82.50 174.70 Scores
1 Fred Douglis Mark Rindner 5 - - - - - - 91.14 54.25 81.50 172.64 Scores
5 Conrad Larkin Ronald Baecker 7 - - - - - - 78.71 46.85 90.00 168.71 1.41 Gold Scores
7 Deborah August Deborah Holt Weil 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.43 55.61 74.50 167.93 1.11 Red Scores
3 Saundra Frizzell Willa King 5 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 92.00 163.21 1.16 Red Scores
6 Gloria Gribin Tony Gribin 2 - - - - - - 53.21 31.67 78.56 131.77 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Brenda Baranga Alexandra Peck 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.79 64.76 102.67 211.46 11.55 Gold Scores
6 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 7 9 - - 2 - - 94.79 56.42 93.92 188.71 2.31 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster 5 16 14 - - - - 86.07 51.23 89.83 175.90 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi 2 - - 6 3 2 1 90.36 53.79 84.58 174.94 1.98 Red Scores
5 Alice Hand Mary Taylor 2 - - - - 3 2 88.86 52.89 60.08 148.94 0.71 Red Scores
7 Lucia Nemer James Waller 2 - - - - - - 70.86 42.18 77.58 148.44 Scores
2 Fran Niemiec Patty Shaughnessy 2 - - - - - - 68.79 40.95 79.33 148.12 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jack Adams Felice Schrager 5 - - - - - - 62.61 37.27 82.67 145.28 Scores