Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.06 Gold|Red 1 108.00 Stanley TuhrimNew York, NY Laura SchisgallNew York, NY Stanley SterenbergNew York, NY Betty MintzNew York, NY
6.05 Gold|Red 2 104.00 Michael FeeneyCambridge, MA Mary Jo FeeneyJamaica Plain, MA Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Trey HyerBoston, MA
4.53 Gold|Red 3 87.00 Richard PattersonFurlong, PA Barbara PattersonFurlong, PA Jeffrey BrooksLevittown, PA Greg SmithTrenton, NJ
2.80 Gold|Red 4/6 72.00 Diane LapatFeasterville, PA Sheila SeidnerYardley, PA Bill RumpaYardley, PA Jeffrey GardnerBensalem, PA
2.80 Gold|Red 4/6 72.00 Helene BuckwaldPrinceton, NJ Debbie FaigenLawrenceville, NJ Lois ShindelmanPrinceton, NJ Jane YarianPrinceton, NJ
2.80 Gold|Red 4/6 72.00 Karen SandlerWashington, DC Anne WeismannBethesda, MD Cate FrezzaSilver Spring, MD Kim GandySilver Spring, MD

Recaps

Section 16

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Stanley Tuhrim Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg Betty Mintz A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 8.06 Gold|Red
4 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer A 2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.05 Gold|Red
10 Richard Patterson Barbara Patterson Jeffrey Brooks Greg Smith A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.53 Gold|Red
1 Diane Lapat Sheila Seidner Bill Rumpa Jeffrey Gardner A 4/6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.80 Gold|Red
12 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann Cate Frezza Kim Gandy A 4/6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.80 Gold|Red
11 Helene Buckwald Debbie Faigen Lois Shindelman Jane Yarian A 4/6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.80 Gold|Red
7 Kay Cha Young Cha Lisa Hadar Susan Eisner A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.72 Red
5 Howard Baum Renee Waas Trina Frankel Peppi Glass A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Red
2 Allan Kobernick Randee Braslow Gayle Davis Norman Braslow A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Red
13 Scott Guiser Paula Williams Benson Notgarnie James Waters A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.36 Red
8 Ellen Berkowitz Robbee Perlman Susan Vineberg Carol Greco A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Red
6 John Barton III Prem Premakumar Judith Repp Cheryl Stark Abrams A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Red
9 Ida Jean Harrington Nancy Parke Charlotte Cogan Virginia Woodbury A - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results