Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

College Planning Compact KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.77 Gold 1 Laurie VogelNew York, NY Karen McCallumExeter, NH Lynn BakerAustin, TX Irina LevitinaHackensack, NJ
18.04 Gold 2 Margie ColeNew York, NY Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno
11.60 Gold 3 Marius MoldovanPointe-Claire, QC Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC
9.02 Gold 4 Bernard YomtovCambridge, MA Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Bryan HowardNashville, TN Allen Hawkins JrBirmingham, AL

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Pelka Alan Daniels Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.38 Red
14 Laurie Vogel Karen McCallum Lynn Baker Irina Levitina A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.77 Gold
13 Pamela Nisbet Debra Hyatt Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe John Grantham Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Margie Cole Iulian Rotaru Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.04 Gold
10 Mac Busby Vladislav Isporski Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Hansa Narasimhan Carlos Pellegrini Debabrata Majumder Sumit Mukherjee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Gregory Vance Grant Vance Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
7 Lynne Schaefer Sally Strul Lisa Berkowitz Martha Katz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Bernard Yomtov Jim Foster Bryan Howard Allen Hawkins Jr A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.02 Gold
5 Dan Israeli Marianne Bechet Paul Gipson Alex Gipson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson Russell Samuel Michael Radin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider David Fleischer Carole Banks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
2 Marius Moldovan Ranald Davidson Andrew Russell Michael Gamble A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.60 Gold
15 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results