Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

College Planning Daylight Compact KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.72 Gold 1 Joye SidotiOakland, CA Fern HermanSan Jose, CA Patricia BassmanMaple Glenn, PA Kathryn Von DohreConcord, CA
7.50 Gold 2 Robert KillenMount Laurel, NJ Frank LipniskiMount Laurel, NJ Michael SaltonPalmyra, NJ Charles TomlinsonPrinceton, NJ
4.82 Gold 3 Albena-Maria VassilevaNorth Bay, ON Olivia LauferToronto, ON Anu GoodmanToronto, ON Jill ThompsonToronto, ON
3.75 Gold 4 Susan AtteridgeMorristown, NJ Irene ReiterPine Brook, NJ Thomas ArnoldBasking Ridge, NJ Carol ArnoldBasking Ridge, NJ

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joye Sidoti Fern Herman Patricia Bassman Kathryn Von Dohre A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.72 Gold
11 Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner Marie Duval Sylviane Hyvrier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
10 Jim Walsh Charles Dearolf David Legrow Bonnie Murphy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
9 Ping Hu Yixin Tang Chongmin Zhang Cecil T C Chan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
8 Sandra Kayson Barbara Albert Dalia Singer Peggy Blitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
7 Barack Peled Tobey Roland Peter Adler Linda Owen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
6 John Dunstan Betty Triliegi Sanford Robbins Carol Vogt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
5 Robert Killen Frank Lipniski Michael Salton Charles Tomlinson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.50 Gold
4 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Anu Goodman Jill Thompson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.82 Gold
3 Joseph Dibenedetto Brian Sutton Dilip Udeshi Gay Simpson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
2 Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz Omer Ekinci Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.27 Red
12 Susan Atteridge Irene Reiter Thomas Arnold Carol Arnold A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results