Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Daylight Aft Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.76 Red 1 1 55.00 Charles TomlinsonPrinceton, NJ Robert KillenMount Laurel, NJ Ross SpiroCherry Hill, NJ Frank LipniskiMount Laurel, NJ
3.78 Red 2/3 2/3 1 54.00 Denise ArchambaultMont-Royal, QC Marie-Claude LoiselMontreal, QC Joyce WardMontreal, QC Diane RodrigueMontreal, QC
3.78 Red 2/3 2/3 54.00 Wayne RosenbergerPhiladelphia, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA
2.43 Red 4 4 52.00 Susan MorseFlourtown, PA Lisa MitaBerwyn, PA Claire RolinPhiladelphia, PA Patricia AndrewsLumberville, PA
1.84 Red 5/6 5/6 2/3 46.00 James WatersDoylestown, PA Benson NotgarnieWarwick, PA Scott GuiserBedminster, PA Paula WilliamsPipersville, PA
1.84 Red 5/6 5/6 2/3 46.00 Elizabeth AbramsAllentown, PA Betsy CutlerAllentown, PA Sara GaineyAllentown, PA Freda WitmerAllentown, PA
1.18 Red 4 42.00 Gail RuthGladwyne, PA Rebecca MatthiasPhiladelphia, PA Cheryl Stark AbramsVillanova, PA Judith ReppEvergreen, CO

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Charles Tomlinson Robert Killen Ross Spiro Frank Lipniski B 1 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 5.76 Red
3 Denise Archambault Marie-Claude Loisel Joyce Ward Diane Rodrigue C 2/3 2/3 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.78 Red
11 Wayne Rosenberger Mordecai Schwartz Andrew Rosenberg Kathy Fisher B 2/3 2/3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 -1.00 54.00 3.78 Red
10 Susan Morse Lisa Mita Claire Rolin Patricia Andrews B 4 4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.43 Red
1 James Waters Benson Notgarnie Scott Guiser Paula Williams C 5/6 5/6 2/3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.84 Red
7 Elizabeth Abrams Betsy Cutler Sara Gainey Freda Witmer C 5/6 5/6 2/3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.84 Red
6 Yoon Jhee Marion Tillack Dixie Wantoch Pnina Hertzberg B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
9 Gail Ruth Rebecca Matthias Cheryl Stark Abrams Judith Repp C - - 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.18 Red
5 Mee Warren Jordan Lampe Christopher Moh Betty Korson C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
17 Patricia Scofield Linda Hardy James Tullos J Wesley Clements B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
16 Fern Herman Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis Barbara Ann McLaren B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
15 Larry Plotkin Joel Myers Barack Peled Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
12 Helen Tanski Fran Hofherr Claire Schrager Bill Kutrzyba C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
14 Mary Vitray Marianne McClennen Patty Shaughnessy Fran Niemiec C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
4 Ellen Berkowitz Robbee Perlman Linda DiLuco Joanne Gurmankin C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
13 Jim Walsh Sally McKinney Ken Trock Horia Ioanid C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
8 Alice Hand Mary Taylor Jean Stanhagen Brenda Donald C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results