Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Walter Carpenter III Steven Clements 5 10 9 - - - - 85.50 50.89 107.50 193.00 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Lynda Thaler Jon Clemens 2 23 20 4 3 3 1 94.00 55.95 86.00 180.00 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
9 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley 5 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 78.50 174.50 1.16 Red Scores
7 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 5 - - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 65.50 170.00 1.66 Gold Scores
1 Jay Ochroch David Ochroch 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 81.00 169.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 Sandra Sorensen Pat Saeger 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 86.50 159.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Fran Goldberg Catherine Gould 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 72.50 154.50 Scores
2 Susan Shaffer Sheila Goodman 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 71.50 148.00 Scores
3 Robin Alioto Jackie Lowenberg 2 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 84.00 140.50 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 86.00 197.50 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Lou Van Handle Henry Van Handle 5 14 13 - - - - 77.50 46.13 108.00 185.50 1.93 Gold Scores
6 John Schachte Lisa Vulinec 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 92.50 167.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Amy Brisson David Mack 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 77.50 166.50 0.83 Red Scores
3 Christina Valente Melisa Cooper 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 95.00 164.50 1.16 Red Scores
5 Sharon Goldman David Leavitt 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 87.00 160.00 0.58 Red Scores
9 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 65.00 159.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Saundra Frizzell Willa King 5 - - - 4 4 - 86.50 51.49 71.00 157.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 Kathy Arshan Barbara Ross 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 74.00 154.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 118.50 70.54 95.50 214.00 14.44 Gold Scores
6 Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato 5 8 7 - 2 2 - 106.50 63.39 89.00 195.50 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ronald Baecker Mike Rudnick 5 13 12 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 92.50 186.00 2.06 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Fanning Alice Eberhardt 5 21 19 - 4 4 - 86.50 51.49 96.00 182.50 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Buffy Phillips Arnold Fox 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 87.00 160.00 Scores
4 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.00 151.00 Scores
9 Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 86.00 150.50 Scores
7 Donna Olsen Lynn Knight 2 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 51.50 136.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Kunkleman Jewel Albright 5 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 74.50 136.00 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Nancy Robbins Teresa Young 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 118.00 70.24 85.50 203.50 9.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict 5 7 6 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 100.50 196.50 3.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Young Cha Kay Cha 5 12 11 - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 98.50 187.00 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Ida Jean Harrington Nancy Parke 5 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 0.58 Red Scores
2 Jerry Goodman Judith Cronin 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 92.50 165.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Howard Diana Chirita 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.00 164.50 Scores
1 Renee Waas Trina Frankel 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.00 152.50 Scores
8 Barbara Bennett Nancy Calomiris 2 - - - - - 1 70.50 41.96 70.00 140.50 1.70 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Robinson June Zumoff 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 65.50 132.50 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 96.50 199.00 7.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kay Hays Judith Cary 5 17 15 - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 93.00 184.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
2 Keith Ordemann Philip Presby 5 - - - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 80.00 176.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Judith Doerner Donna Griffin 2 - - 7 - - - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 1.22 Red Scores
7 Ursula Schaufler Margaret Packer 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Marlene Winkleman Louise Remley 5 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 73.00 170.00 1.16 Red Scores
9 Susan Smith Stanley Goodman 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 83.00 168.00 Scores
6 Rosalyn Begelman Barbara Levinson 5 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 85.00 141.50 Scores
3 Harold Gever Diana Turek-Gever 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 72.00 124.00 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 97.50 205.00 10.83 Gold Scores
3 Jann Nielsen Thomas Bang 2 20 18 3 - - - 86.00 51.19 97.00 183.00 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Christine Pettingell Rob Russell 5 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 1.80 Red Scores
5 Mary Ann Sharpless Karen Myers 2 - - - 2 1 1 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 1.50 Red Scores
4 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 95.50 168.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Allan Kobernick Charles Rauch 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 88.50 165.00 1.16 Red Scores
8 Deborah Williams Anita Mary Lynch 2 - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 77.00 163.50 0.75 Red Scores
2 Virginia Woodbury Charlotte Cogan 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.00 153.50 Scores
6 Zoe Yost Nancy House 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 78.50 149.50 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 John Naber Sandra Naber 2 5 4 2 4 4 2 86.30 51.37 111.38 197.68 5.48 Gold|Red Scores
2 Edward Kennedy Michael Radzilowsky 5 9 8 - 2 2 - 102.64 61.10 91.09 193.73 2.89 Gold Scores
4 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain 5 15 14 - - - - 82.71 49.23 102.43 185.14 1.81 Gold Scores
6 Jacqueline Granite Mary Moyer 5 - 21 - 1 1 - 106.21 63.22 71.91 178.12 1.66 Gold Scores
7 Sandie Sickle Jeanne Hanrahan 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 80.13 163.13 0.58 Red Scores
3 Teresa Spicer Catherine Conaway 2 - - - 3 3 1 89.14 53.06 62.48 151.62 0.99 Red Scores
1 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga 5 - - - - - - 73.93 44.01 77.03 150.96 Scores
8 Linda Snyder Beth Jasinski 2 - - - - - - 60.21 35.84 75.56 135.77 Scores
9 Rees Morrison John Rutter 2 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 71.14 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Alan Rauch Hardin Matthews 5 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 89.79 53.45 85.50 175.29 0.90 Red Scores
4 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein 5 - - - 2 1 - 90.80 54.05 83.50 174.30 2.08 Red Scores
6 Deborah August Deborah Holt Weil 5 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 89.79 53.45 82.50 172.29 0.90 Red Scores
1 Marguerite Salah Susie ONeil 7 - - - 1 - - 95.79 57.02 75.50 171.29 1.66 Gold Scores
9 Debbie Jones Demry Sibson 2 - - - - - 1 83.36 49.62 86.00 169.36 1.74 Red Scores
7 Leigh Primerano Janina Kuzma 5 - - - - - - 84.86 50.51 80.50 165.36 Scores
5 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold 2 - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 90.50 164.57 1.16 Red Scores
3 Mary Beth Kineke Donna Meilinger 2 - - - - - 2 77.86 46.35 83.00 160.86 0.69 Red Scores
8 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 89.50 158.50 0.83 Red Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Shyamalendu Bose Pradip Khan 5 18 16 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 80.00 184.00 1.66 Gold Scores
1 Rajat Basu Sam Pal 7 22 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 102.50 180.50 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Edward Andrews Jr Julie Grossman 5 - - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 76.00 175.00 1.16 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Moses Max Lieberman 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 98.00 172.50 1.66 Gold Scores
4 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal 5 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 1.86 Red Scores
8 Elaine Dee Carl Chan 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.50 162.00 1.28 Red Scores
5 Michael Dopera Barbara Dopera 2 - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 81.50 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 5 - - - 3 3 - 86.00 51.19 73.00 159.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Rochelle Zager Scott Zager 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 71.50 145.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Gordon Cochrane Peter O'Connor 5 11 10 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 87.44 187.44 2.41 Gold Scores
1 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein 7 16 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 100.18 184.68 1.70 Gold Scores
2 Theodore Brown Kay Brown 5 19 17 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 76.89 183.89 1.66 Gold Scores
3 Beth Murphy Sherri Lampert 2 - - 5 - - - 83.00 49.40 93.63 176.63 1.63 Red Scores
5 Karen Pagano Georgianne Hess 2 - - 6 3 3 1 94.50 56.25 81.77 176.27 1.40 Red Scores
4 Nancy Ferguson Karin Schwenk 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 99.19 172.19 1.50 Red Scores
9 William Stolgitis Barbara Blauer 5 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 78.54 166.04 0.58 Red Scores
6 Paul Smith Harry Tischler 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.79 155.29 Scores
7 Fred Strohm Barbara Patterson 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 57.06 109.06 Scores