Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
67.68 Gold 1 Hemant LallDallas, TX Reese MilnerSarasota, FL Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan
47.38 Gold 2 Chen ZhaoCollege Park, MD Choon Chou Loo Jing LiuMinneapolis, MN Hua Poon
27.07 Gold 3/4 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Sam LevNew York, NY
27.07 Gold 3/4 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Jason FeldmanSan Diego, CA Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Michal Kwiecien Marcin Lesniewski

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 James Cayne Alan Sontag Lorenzo Lauria Alfredo Versace Giovanni Donati Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Allan Graves Sylvia Moss Tom Van Overbeeke Maarten Schollaardt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Gaylor Kasle Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Karlis Rubins Neil Chambers Connie Goldberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus John Mohan Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Daniel Lev Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Michal Kwiecien Marcin Lesniewski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 27.07 Gold
6 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver Bart Nab A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Jim Mahaffey Roger Lee Michael Rosenberg Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Sam Lev A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 27.07 Gold
4 Paul Lewis Gary Cohler James Krekorian Drew Casen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 67.68 Gold
2 Richard Schwartz David Gold Michael Bell Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Chen Zhao Choon Chou Loo Jing Liu Hua Poon A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 47.38 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results