Mar 08, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A 5 - - 1 - - 282.56 61.56 282.56 5.00 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A 18 - - 5 - - 254.03 55.34 254.03 1.00 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A 28 - - 7 - - 240.56 52.41 240.56 0.71 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman B 36 9 - - 2 - 231.56 50.45 231.56 1.67 Gold T - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Fegan Joanne Fegan B 37 10 - - 3 - 231.06 50.34 231.06 1.19 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C 39 12 5 - 4 1 228.68 49.82 228.68 1.40 Gold T - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Phyllis Burstein George Subt A - - - - - - 210.59 45.88 210.59 T - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Gail Beggs Virginia Schuerger C - - - - - 2 209.50 45.64 209.50 0.98 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 206.06 44.89 206.06 T - 9 - E/W Scores
1 David Binney Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 177.06 38.58 177.06 T - 1 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C 2 1 1 1 1 1 291.41 63.49 291.41 5.00 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Barry Schaffer Mark Bumgardner A 13 - - 2 - - 264.44 57.61 264.44 3.50 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
4 John Early John Hogan Jr B 26 5 - 6 3 - 244.47 53.26 244.47 1.25 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C 29 6 3 7 4 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.88 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Robert L McClendon Alfred Lee A 31 - - 8 - - 238.32 51.92 238.32 0.63 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 222.94 48.57 222.94 P - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 218.94 47.70 218.94 P - 1 - N/S Scores
7 James Diebel Bill Goldberg A - - - - - - 214.94 46.83 214.94 P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - - - - - - 212.94 46.39 212.94 T - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Hal Jones Jr George Parkins B - - - - - - 169.94 37.02 169.94 P - 10 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mildred Breed Phillip Grothus A 4 - - 2 - - 284.50 61.98 284.50 3.50 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A 10 - - 4 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 1.75 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Oshlag Paul Munafo A 23 - - 7 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.71 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher A 27 - - 8 - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.63 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Henderson Richard Bojar B - 14 - - 2 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 1.67 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Marion Tillack Pnina Hertzberg C - - - - 4 1 210.50 45.86 210.50 1.40 Gold P - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Welte John Welte C - - - - - 2 204.00 44.44 204.00 0.98 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Walter Beckerman Brian Sutton C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ala Hamilton-Day Brett Kunin A - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Ann Dockray Janice Copeland B - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kevin Castner Phil King A 3 - - 1 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 5.00 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A 15 - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.75 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 16 - - 5 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.00 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Irfan Coskun Gerardo Malazdrewicz B 25 4 - 7 1 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 2.38 Gold T - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Yan Zhang Barry Dehlin C 30 7 4 8 2 1 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.67 Gold T - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Mc Namara Arthur Weiss C - 15 7 - 3 2 223.50 48.69 223.50 1.19 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
5 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 T - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig B - 17 - - 4 - 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.83 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Craig Netzley Judy Stein B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 8 - - 2 - - 269.47 58.71 269.47 3.50 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Stanley Barg Jill Levin A 12 - - 3 - - 264.56 57.64 264.56 2.50 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A 17 - - 4 - - 256.06 55.79 256.06 1.75 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
6 John Glynn Larry O'Maley B 21 2 - 6 1 - 249.56 54.37 249.56 2.38 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 32 - - 8 - - 237.91 51.83 237.91 0.63 Red W - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Hirschman Edward White A 34 - - - - - 234.56 51.10 234.56 X - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - 18 - - - - 218.06 47.51 218.06 X - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Walsh Beth Schaefer B - - - - - - 206.65 45.02 206.65 X - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Lisa Mita Susan Morse C - - - - - - 193.68 42.20 193.68 X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Ackerman Mary Tierney C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 X - 2 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Piken Viktor Anikovich A 14 - - 3 - - 263.44 57.39 263.44 2.50 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Bender Jon Nance A 19 - - 4 - - 253.82 55.30 253.82 1.75 Red W - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Kung Janet Johnson C 24 3 2 5 2 2 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.75 Gold W - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman B 38 11 - - - - 228.94 49.88 228.94 W - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Yoko Sobel Peter Cheung C 40 13 6 - - - 225.44 49.12 225.44 W - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Alison Shoemaker Deborah Crisfield C - 16 8 - - - 223.03 48.59 223.03 W - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 218.44 47.59 218.44 W - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Douglas Simson Shan Au A - - - - - - 210.44 45.85 210.44 X - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Paxhia Barbara McLagan B - - - - - - 209.77 45.70 209.77 W - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee A - - - - - - 192.09 41.85 192.09 W - 7 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 1 - - 1 - - 319.00 69.50 319.00 5.00 Gold W - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Vladislav Isporski Mac Busby A 6 - - 3 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.50 Red W - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Shore Jimmy Pelham A 11 - - 5 - - 265.50 57.84 265.50 1.00 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Krzysztof Jassem Melanie Tucker A 20 - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.83 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Godes Steven Fine B 33 8 - - 1 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 2.38 Gold W - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Shan Huang Joan Millens A 35 - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 W - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B - - - - 3 - 211.00 45.97 211.00 1.19 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 W - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Shen Duan Meiyan Duan C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 W - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 W - 5 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Melville Charles Sheaff A 7 - - 2 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 3.50 Gold W - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Happoldt Neuffer Hugh Brown Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 2.50 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Shekhar Sengupta O. Gordon Lien III A 22 - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.83 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Colin Harrington Tom Ramsay A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 X - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Boye Larry Sunser A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 X - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Frank Morgan Leia Berla C - 19 9 - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 X - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 X - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 X - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Rajeev Bansal Thana Moussa C - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Purl Jeff Jacob B - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores