Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

SUPER SENIOR PAIRS (age 70+) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A 1 - - 1 - - 1219.97 68.00 1219.97 12.38 Platinum Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 12 - - 7 - - 1052.37 58.66 1052.37 2.51 Platinum Q - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Klemens Joel Schiff A 22 - - 10 - - 1018.98 56.80 1018.98 1.90 Platinum Q - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Lafleur Jan George A 25 - - 13 - - 1010.23 56.31 1010.23 1.55 Platinum Q - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Danny Kleinman John Lu A 34 - - 17 - - 999.16 55.69 999.16 1.26 Platinum Q - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A 44 - - 24 - - 975.73 54.39 975.73 0.97 Platinum Q - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 58 - - 29 - - 934.16 52.07 934.16 0.84 Platinum Q - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A 71 - - - - - 890.73 49.65 890.73 R - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 875.45 48.80 875.45 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 853.66 47.58 853.66 P - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Rose Bolson Robert Moore A - - - - - - 841.16 46.89 841.16 P - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 831.23 46.33 831.23 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 816.80 45.53 816.80 R - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 799.37 44.56 799.37 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Don Friedman Gary Near A - - - - - - 786.23 43.83 786.23 P - 3 - N/S Scores
18 George Subt Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 758.87 42.30 758.87 R - 18 - E/W Scores
10 John Crick Elaine Crick A - - - - - - 758.66 42.29 758.66 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Suzanne St Thomas Susan Ledford A - - - - - - 720.27 40.15 -18.25 720.27 R - 17 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 4 - - 2 - - 1119.84 62.42 1119.84 8.67 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ching Chao David Sterling A 6 - - 3 - - 1095.13 61.04 1095.13 6.19 Platinum P - 8 - N/S Scores
18 Lawrence Derito Barton Buffington A 21 - - 12 - - 1023.84 57.07 1023.84 1.65 Platinum Q - 4 - N/S Scores
11 James Slinger Kenneth Llacera A 29 - - 15 - - 1007.84 56.18 1007.84 1.39 Platinum Q - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bert Newman Dennis Kasle A 43 - - 20 - - 975.84 54.39 975.84 1.11 Platinum P - 5 - N/S Scores
14 James Breeden Margaret Breeden A 50 - - 23 - - 953.77 53.16 953.77 1.00 Platinum P - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Dwaine Hawley Paula Olivares A 62 - - - - - 922.53 51.42 922.53 P - 4 - N/S Scores
15 George Drake Helene Drake A 67 - - - - - 905.77 50.49 905.77 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 73 - - - - - 882.27 49.18 882.27 P - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Julia Bomalaski James La Force A - - - - - - 863.77 48.15 863.77 S - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Charles Gaeth Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 831.98 46.38 831.98 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs A - - - - - - 826.13 46.05 826.13 P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Joan Anderson Joseph Mack III A - - - - - - 822.34 45.84 822.34 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Harold Binder Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 813.63 45.35 813.63 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Cecil Henry C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 786.27 43.83 786.27 P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Lorenzen Robert Conkey A - - - - - - 783.02 43.65 783.02 P - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 774.70 43.18 774.70 P - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Irma Noel Sarah Venguer A - - - - - - 742.05 41.36 742.05 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 5 - - 3 - - 1104.12 61.55 1104.12 6.19 Platinum R - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 28 - - 14 - - 1008.06 56.19 1008.06 1.47 Platinum R - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Nason R Gerry Belcher A 36 - - 18 - - 988.82 55.12 988.82 1.21 Platinum R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Jackie Hess Wayne Otsuki A 39 - - 21 - - 985.68 54.94 985.68 1.07 Platinum Q - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 51 - - 28 - - 951.90 53.06 951.90 0.86 Platinum Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley A - - - - - - 865.54 48.25 865.54 R - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 842.30 46.95 842.30 R - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 841.41 46.90 841.41 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 827.96 46.15 827.96 R - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Joan Vannoy Jane Diamond A - - - - - - 827.09 46.10 827.09 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber A - - - - - - 773.73 43.13 773.73 R - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 763.83 42.58 763.83 R - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 723.95 40.35 723.95 R - 12 - E/W Scores
6 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson A - - - - - - 673.69 37.55 673.69 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ed Lazarus Bob Etter A 2 - - 1 - - 1128.06 62.88 1128.06 12.38 Platinum R - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Gaye Herrington Lucy Gellner A 15 - - 7 - - 1033.77 57.62 1033.77 2.51 Platinum R - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Loretta Dimitruck Shirley Rodenborn A 20 - - 11 - - 1024.45 57.10 1024.45 1.77 Platinum R - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Jo Morse Thomas Roberg A 27 - - 14 - - 1009.03 56.24 1009.03 1.47 Platinum Q - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 35 - - 18 - - 990.34 55.20 990.34 1.21 Platinum R - 18 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Potter Yatindra Sahae A 52 - - 24 - - 950.34 52.97 950.34 0.97 Platinum Q - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A 53 - - 25 - - 948.46 52.87 948.46 0.94 Platinum Q - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Joerg Schneider Anita Morse A 57 - - 29 - - 943.33 52.58 943.33 0.84 Platinum R - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Schantz Philippe Gagne A 60 - - - - - 932.75 51.99 932.75 R - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Polly Schoning Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 837.40 46.68 837.40 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Leia Berla Bill Noyes A - - - - - - 827.31 46.12 827.31 R - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Bowers Jacob Karno A - - - - - - 811.55 45.24 811.55 R - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Clough John Weinberg A - - - - - - 806.17 44.94 806.17 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 694.96 38.74 694.96 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 William Campbell Bill Stewart A 8 - - 4 - - 1077.64 60.07 1077.64 4.33 Platinum R - 4 - N/S Scores
10 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A 17 - - 9 - - 1030.47 57.44 1030.47 2.06 Platinum R - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Liu Godfrey Chang A 38 - - 20 - - 986.62 55.00 986.62 1.11 Platinum S - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Shome Mukherjee Richard Budd A 40 - - 22 - - 983.33 54.81 983.33 1.04 Platinum R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A 47 - - 27 - - 971.46 54.15 971.46 0.89 Platinum S - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A 69 - - - - - 892.30 49.74 892.30 R - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 880.31 49.07 880.31 S - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 874.68 48.76 874.68 P - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Lawrence Lerner James Metzger A - - - - - - 849.02 47.33 849.02 S - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 828.57 46.19 828.57 S - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Art Gulbrandsen Mike Spero A - - - - - - 816.66 45.52 816.66 S - 1 - E/W Scores
11 William Thorp Dorothy Conway A - - - - - - 794.66 44.30 794.66 S - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Sheila Sache Donald Sache A - - - - - - 750.89 41.86 750.89 S - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 669.02 37.29 669.02 R - 9 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Huston Craig Allen A 13 - - 6 - - 1037.61 57.84 1037.61 2.84 Platinum S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Derald Keetch Mary Vickers A 19 - - 10 - - 1026.03 57.19 1026.03 1.90 Platinum S - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Kaye John Cox A 26 - - 13 - - 1009.65 56.28 1009.65 1.55 Platinum S - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Fried Justin Beck A 42 - - 19 - - 976.47 54.43 976.47 1.16 Platinum T - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 49 - - 22 - - 966.63 53.88 966.63 1.04 Platinum S - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory A 54 - - 26 - - 947.91 52.84 947.91 0.91 Platinum R - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Philip Duterme Richard D'Litzenberger A 59 - - 30 - - 933.34 52.03 933.34 0.82 Platinum R - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Cline Charles Clarke A 63 - - - - - 922.24 51.41 922.24 R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 64 - - - - - 920.34 51.30 920.34 R - 1 - N/S Scores
3 John Ide George Watkins A 68 - - - - - 892.53 49.75 892.53 S - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A 74 - - - - - 880.70 49.09 880.70 R - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Shane Carlos Munoz A - - - - - - 837.39 46.68 837.39 R - 13 - N/S Scores
4 James McCommons Sheila Harrison A - - - - - - 681.91 38.01 681.91 R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Levin Mary Teply A - - - - - - 677.62 37.77 677.62 R - 12 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Susan Picus Gail Greenberg A - - - 2 - - 1190.28 66.35 1190.28 8.67 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A 9 - - 5 - - 1060.79 59.13 1060.79 3.29 Platinum S - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A 24 - - 12 - - 1014.31 56.54 1014.31 1.65 Platinum T - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Glasgow Andrew De Leon A 33 - - 16 - - 1000.34 55.76 1000.34 1.32 Platinum T - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Chris Benson A 46 - - 26 - - 972.06 54.18 -8.75 972.06 0.91 Platinum T - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Woodard Oris Mowry A 61 - - 30 - - 923.59 51.48 923.59 0.82 Platinum T - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Ron Ashbacher Richard Vatter A 70 - - - - - 892.18 49.73 892.18 S - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 871.60 48.58 871.60 T - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Marge Neate Sid Segal A - - - - - - 848.29 47.28 848.29 S - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Don Kern Betty Potter A - - - - - - 847.73 47.25 847.73 S - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 832.56 46.41 832.56 T - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko A - - - - - - 814.09 45.38 814.09 T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Marilyn Florin Bunny Schmidt A - - - - - - 726.16 40.48 726.16 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Howard Kahn Barbara Lowenfish A - - - - - - 668.33 37.25 668.33 T - 2 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 11 - - 5 - - 1057.51 58.95 1057.51 3.29 Platinum T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Savage Thomas Lesser A 16 - - 8 - - 1033.76 57.62 1033.76 2.26 Platinum R - 7 - N/S Scores
13 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 32 - - 17 - - 1001.41 55.82 1001.41 1.26 Platinum T - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 55 - - 27 - - 944.67 52.66 944.67 0.89 Platinum S - 2 - N/S Scores
12 James Merzon Peter Lit A 56 - - 28 - - 943.39 52.59 943.39 0.86 Platinum T - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A 65 - - - - - 916.34 51.08 916.34 S - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 66 - - - - - 907.63 50.59 907.63 S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Petra Hamman Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 846.41 47.18 846.41 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Miriam Futernick Morris Futernick A - - - - - - 838.64 46.75 838.64 S - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Melvin Lechner Alan Lechner A - - - - - - 833.29 46.45 8.75 833.29 S - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Phillips Don Stack A - - - - - - 800.69 44.63 800.69 S - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Freda Anderson Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 788.21 43.94 788.21 T - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Jo-Anne Waller Calvin Waller A - - - - - - 782.80 43.63 782.80 S - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - - - - 775.48 43.23 775.48 S - 8 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 3 - - 2 - - 1122.09 62.55 1122.09 8.67 Platinum P - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Marianne Klayman Robert Englekirk A 10 - - 6 - - 1058.90 59.02 1058.90 2.84 Platinum P - 12 - E/W Scores
10 David Lodge Allan Palansky A 14 - - 8 - - 1036.23 57.76 1036.23 2.26 Platinum S - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Tom West Loie West A 23 - - 11 - - 1016.18 56.64 1016.18 1.77 Platinum P - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A 30 - - 15 - - 1007.23 56.14 1007.23 1.39 Platinum P - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 37 - - 19 - - 988.04 55.07 988.04 1.16 Platinum P - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff A 41 - - 23 - - 981.57 54.71 981.57 1.00 Platinum T - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Rauch Bella Ionis-Sorren A 45 - - 25 - - 973.07 54.24 973.07 0.94 Platinum P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Gelb Eddie Rose A - - - - - - 873.59 48.70 873.59 P - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Martha Welte John Welte A - - - - - - 812.81 45.31 812.81 P - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Pinchuk Freddie Straus A - - - - - - 806.40 44.95 806.40 T - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 804.31 44.83 804.31 P - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 763.16 42.54 763.16 P - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 729.57 40.67 729.57 P - 14 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Joseph Viola III Gerald Bare A 7 - - 4 - - 1079.33 60.16 1079.33 4.33 Platinum T - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Shartsis William Winokur A 18 - - 9 - - 1028.98 57.36 1028.98 2.06 Platinum T - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 31 - - 16 - - 1002.10 55.86 1002.10 1.32 Platinum T - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Davis John Hassett A 48 - - 21 - - 969.25 54.03 969.25 1.07 Platinum T - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A 72 - - - - - 884.84 49.32 884.84 T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Lehman Hal Stern A - - - - - - 877.85 48.93 877.85 T - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A - - - - - - 874.96 48.77 874.96 P - 10 - E/W Scores
4 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 873.46 48.69 873.46 P - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Yas Takeda Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 862.24 48.06 862.24 T - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller A - - - - - - 860.96 47.99 860.96 P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Judy Philip Pearl A - - - - - - 836.77 46.64 836.77 T - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 833.41 46.46 833.41 T - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ameen Paul Sukumar Mukherji A - - - - - - 598.58 33.37 598.58 T - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Fielding Brian Richardson A - - - - - - 560.12 31.22 560.12 T - 7 - N/S Scores