Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Douglas Jansen Mona Hubble A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Jones Mark Hartzell B 7 2 - 4 1 - 566.50 57.34 566.50 4.55 Red Scores
10 Glenn Ponto Melinda Ponto A 9 - - 5 - - 564.50 57.14 564.50 1.55 Red Scores
11 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - 11 - - 532.50 53.90 532.50 0.83 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth D Orazio Kevin Smith C - - - 14 6 - 530.25 53.67 530.25 0.69 Red Scores
13 Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush B - - - - - - 514.00 52.02 514.00 Scores
5 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 513.25 51.95 513.25 Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 500.25 50.63 500.25 Scores
4 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler A - - - - - - 496.75 50.28 496.75 Scores
8 Lynne O'Neill William Grant A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 Scores
3 William McFall Stan Fuhrmann A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 Scores
2 Carla Francis Linda Decquir B - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 471.50 Scores
14 Eleth Fields Jeremy Fields A - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 469.00 Scores
7 Ray Davie Marnie Davie A - - - - - - 461.25 46.69 461.25 Scores
12 Lori Hays Mark Hays B - - - - - - 337.50 34.16 337.50 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A 2 - - 2 - - 594.00 60.12 594.00 7.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Caprera Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 10 - - 5 - - 564.25 57.11 564.25 1.55 Red Scores
7 Mary Phillips Kurt Fritz B - - - 12 5 - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.78 Red Scores
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan A - - - 13 - - 533.25 53.97 533.25 0.73 Red Scores
13 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - - - 14 6 - 527.50 53.39 527.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 David Lodge Allan Palansky A - - - 15 - - 526.50 53.29 526.50 0.65 Red Scores
12 Susan Van Cott Susan Halfaker C - - - 16 7 - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 James Easterling Elizabeth Baecher A - - - - - - 505.50 51.16 505.50 Scores
11 Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 Scores
15 Kathleen Hennessy Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 456.75 46.23 456.75 Scores
10 Calista Graham Curtis Bare A - - - - - - 448.25 45.37 448.25 Scores
14 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 443.75 44.91 443.75 Scores
2 Linda Eagan Diana Lam B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 Scores
6 Claudia Maddalena Mary Farrell B - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 397.50 Scores
4 Nancy Gaunt Mary Ann Bond B - - - - - - 379.00 38.36 379.00 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom West Loie West A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers A 5 - - 3 - - 572.00 57.89 572.00 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - 6 - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 1.34 Red Scores
9 Kitty Muntz Leigh Gold C - 3 - 7 2 1 552.00 55.87 552.00 3.41 Red Scores
11 Alfred Lee Stan Chow A - - - 9 - - 542.50 54.91 542.50 0.97 Red Scores
12 Ellen Dutcher Paula Cohen B - - - 15 7 - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.65 Red Scores
13 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B - - - 16 8 - 520.00 52.63 520.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 18 - - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.57 Red Scores
14 Neal Kleiner David Peim A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 501.00 Scores
6 Chebli Jada Louis Block B - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 463.50 Scores
2 Toby Burke Linda Humphreys B - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 421.00 Scores
1 Kiran Kumar Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder B - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 421.00 Scores
7 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan A - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 416.50 Scores
10 Will Williams Jack Buchanan A - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 398.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 6 - - 3 - - 571.50 57.84 571.50 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - 7/8 - - 545.00 55.16 545.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Michael Haubenstock Marilyn Florin A - - - 9 - - 540.00 54.66 540.00 0.97 Red Scores
13 Ken Matson Hazel Turner B - - - 17 8 - 516.00 52.23 516.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Sam Madison-Jammal Patricia Herrera A - - - 18 - - 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.57 Red Scores
10 Rekha Nirula Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 501.50 Scores
11 Michael Roche Barbara Stewart A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 Scores
8 Nancy Wittwer Susan MacDonald A - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 482.50 Scores
6 Arlene Special Yvonne Gallagher B - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 Scores
14 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 Scores
7 Charles Conrad Shirley Eide A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
1 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 Scores
2 Morris Mitchem Jr Elizabeth Gompels B - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 442.00 Scores
12 Victoria Billard Robert Gray B - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 425.00 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Ed Schulte Diana Holt A - - - 8 - - 551.00 55.77 551.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl B - 5 - 10 3 - 541.50 54.81 541.50 1.92 Red Scores
3 Brenda Mason Carter Lawrence Branton B - - - 12 4 - 531.75 53.82 531.75 1.19 Red Scores
13 Barbara Peters Jacque Tucker B - - - 13 5 - 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - 17 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.59 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Erickson Sandy Kucha B - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 Scores
11 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 Scores
8 Elizabeth Youngman Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 474.50 Scores
15 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 Scores
12 James Tanner Bipin Patel A - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 Scores
9 Allan Lazar Jan Garthe A - - - - - - 462.25 46.79 462.25 Scores
6 Paul Newton Lilah Newton B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 Scores
5 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 Scores
7 Patricia Delamontanya Allyson Farrell A - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 433.00 Scores
4 Sue Bailey Kirsten Lumpkin B - - - - - - 407.25 41.22 407.25 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Andrea Luckey Marlene Case B 1 1 - 1 1 - 606.50 61.39 606.50 10.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Kennedy Corliss Serber A 8 - - 4 - - 566.25 57.31 566.25 2.04 Red Scores
3 Massimo Vassallo Bernardo Biondo A - - - 6 - - 563.75 57.06 563.75 1.34 Red Scores
7 Justin Beck Charles Riffle B - 4 - 7/8 2 - 545.00 55.16 545.00 2.56 Red Scores
10 Dalia Hernandez Yuzhang Liu B - 6 - 10 3 - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.81 Red Scores
6 Michel Tuszewski Philip Savage III B - 7 - 11 4 - 534.25 54.07 534.25 1.26 Red Scores
11 Laurie Carr Leia Berla B - - - - 9 - 511.50 51.77 511.50 0.40 Red Scores
4 Gloria Darke Patty Michael B - - - - - - 510.00 51.62 510.00 Scores
14 Sid Segal Deborah Cool B - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 491.50 Scores
13 Peter Rans Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 490.50 Scores
2 Bruce Hanson Barbara Hanson B - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 Scores
5 Michael Carchia, Jr John Berry A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 Scores
1 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 Scores
12 Mary Ann Braden Paul Caslavka B - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 Scores
9 Charles Burns Lynda Hirst A - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 387.50 Scores