Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Wed-Thurs Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B 2 1 - 2 1 - 415.88 63.98 415.88 6.93 Gold|Red Scores
15 Kenny Horneman John Lewis A 4 - - 3 - - 404.56 62.24 404.56 3.75 Red Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - 5 - - 380.78 58.58 380.78 1.27 Red Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 6 - - 369.46 56.84 369.46 1.10 Red Scores
7 Danielle Tremblay Pat Ingoglia B - - - - 6 - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.57 Red Scores
14 Judi Gentry Nancy Rude B - - - - - - 322.58 49.63 322.58 Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 317.46 48.84 317.46 Scores
16 Deborah Murphy Cole Powell A - - - - - - 317.28 48.81 317.28 Scores
1 Erin Kennedy Jean Donoho B - - - - - - 316.78 48.74 316.78 Scores
13 Anne Lamport Stephen Cox B - - - - - - 297.44 45.76 297.44 Scores
2 Terri Chandler Margaret Getman C - - - - - - 282.66 43.49 282.66 Scores
12 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 279.44 42.99 279.44 Scores
11 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin B - - - - - - 271.32 41.74 271.32 Scores
4 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - - - - 270.38 41.60 270.38 Scores
6 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
8 Dana Sammartino Joan Pearman C - - - - - - 181.00 27.85 181.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Terry Terzian Evelyn Holtz A 3 - - 1 - - 412.34 63.44 412.34 5.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cecil T C Chan Jim Liu C 5 2 1 2 1 1 396.56 61.01 396.56 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
16 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A 7 - - 4 - - 389.18 59.87 389.18 1.67 Red Scores
12 Saul Priever Jennifer Lin C - 5 2 6 3 2 368.22 56.65 368.22 2.50 Red Scores
9 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - 8 - - 361.94 55.68 361.94 0.87 Red Scores
7 John White Lynne White B - - - 10 6 - 359.50 55.31 359.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Gary Soules Jan Soules A - - - 11 - - 351.72 54.11 351.72 0.68 Red Scores
3 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 349.62 53.79 349.62 Scores
11 Marie Hamilton Margaret McTavish B - - - - 8 - 334.72 51.50 334.72 0.44 Red Scores
5 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 321.54 49.47 321.54 Scores
6 Bobbi Le Feuvre Barbara White C - - - - - 4 305.92 47.06 305.92 0.54 Red Scores
2 Nancy Larson Lee Sporleder B - - - - - - 300.56 46.24 300.56 Scores
8 Shael Smith Harry Satanove C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Ben Bosklopper Steve Bosma B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
14 Moa Petersen Lena Petersen C - - - - - - 286.62 44.10 286.62 Scores
1 Thomas Racciatti Sam Dodson B - - - - - - 222.54 34.24 222.54 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 420.78 64.74 420.78 8.88 Gold|Red Scores
14 Stuart Hemple Theodore Greenberg B 8 4 - 4 2 - 387.54 59.62 387.54 2.92 Red Scores
15 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - 7 - - 361.94 55.68 361.94 0.97 Red Scores
2 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini C - 7 3 8 3 1 361.76 55.66 361.76 1.87 Red Scores
9 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - 9 - - 356.66 54.87 356.66 0.80 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Vierra Paula Olivares B - - - 10 4 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.19 Red Scores
10 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - 11 5 - 353.60 54.40 353.60 0.68 Red Scores
5 Richard Gross Lily Johannessen A - - - 12 - - 346.26 53.27 346.26 0.64 Red Scores
4 Nancy Frank Lucia Enica B - - - - 7 - 337.66 51.95 337.66 0.48 Red Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - 8 - 323.44 49.76 323.44 0.42 Red Scores
6 Deborah Goldsmith Laura Gastelum C - - 4 - - 2 321.00 49.38 321.00 1.40 Red Scores
12 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - 3 293.56 45.16 293.56 0.69 Red Scores
8 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 291.16 44.79 291.16 Scores
13 Gilbert Stinebaugh Janice Joerger A - - - - - - 267.16 41.10 267.16 Scores
11 Shirley Liss Charlotte Anderson B - - - - - - 265.56 40.86 265.56 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Geir Engebretsen Shmuel Greenberg B 6 3 - 3 2 - 392.34 60.36 392.34 3.90 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - 5 - - 382.84 58.90 382.84 1.27 Red Scores
1 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack B - 6 - 7 4 - 367.22 56.50 367.22 1.64 Red Scores
7 Jon Wolkenstein Sheri Wolkenstein B - - - 9 5 - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.80 Red Scores
14 Kannan Dan Sandra Macpherson B - - - 12 7 - 351.24 54.04 351.24 0.64 Red Scores
9 Tom West Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 Scores
6 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson C - - 5 - 9 3 314.84 48.44 314.84 1.05 Red Scores
10 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks B - - - - - - 299.06 46.01 299.06 Scores
5 Nathan Banker Sue Becker A - - - - - - 294.74 45.34 294.74 Scores
13 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - - - 293.34 45.13 293.34 Scores
2 Janet Mayfield James Mayfield C - - - - - - 278.44 42.84 278.44 Scores
12 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 266.06 40.93 266.06 Scores
4 Ronna Galin Robert Raf B - - - - - - 258.94 39.84 258.94 Scores
15 Joan Bornstein Judy Yordi C - - - - - - 257.92 39.68 257.92 Scores
8 Kenneth Koutz Robert Rottmayer C - - - - - - 245.46 37.76 245.46 Scores