Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Mon-Tues Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A 1 - - 1 - - 284.50 61.98 284.50 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Millard Scott Donaldson A 3/4 - - 3 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.99 Red Scores
6 Linda Starr Nathan Banker A 5 - - 4 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 1.92 Red Scores
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 6/7 - - 5 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.26 Red Scores
9 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - 6 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.55 Red Scores
1 Anne Graziano Barbara Keller B - 5 - - 1 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.80 Red Scores
4 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B - - - - 2 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.26 Red Scores
8 Doris Williams Grace Lee C - - - - 4 2 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.75 Red Scores
2 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Linda Kleinsasser Maureen Schroder B - 2 - 4 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 3.58 Red Scores
9 Cliff Campbell Roland Laframboise A - - - 5 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.65 Red Scores
3 John Weinberg Roger Clough A - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
6 Charlotte Anderson Veena Nijhawan B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
8 Robert Brogan Joseph Hooker B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Shmuel Greenberg Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
7 Ronna Galin Robert Raf B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
1 Glenn Ponto Melinda Ponto B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
2 Eileen Pleticha Don Stillwell C - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 2 - - 2 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - 7 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.47 Red Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
2 Michael Anthony Denise Anthony C - - - - 3 1 230.50 50.22 230.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Erin Kennedy Jean Donoho B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
1 P Oates W Oates B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
3 Linda Dunn Linda Gordon A - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores
7 Janet Tucker Carol McCartney B - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores
8 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ruth Ng Patrick Chen C 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 270.50 58.93 270.50 4.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Xiao Lu Gu Xingping Kang A 6/7 - - 2 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.29 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Larson Stephen Goldstein A - - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.64 Red Scores
6 Donald Bierman Terry Terzian B - 3 - 6 3 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.68 Red Scores
4 Olivia Althouse Glenna Larson C - 4 2 7 4 2 249.50 54.36 249.50 2.01 Red Scores
5 Ben Bosklopper Steve Bosma B - 6 - - 5 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Lee Sporleder Ronald Stanfield C - - 3 - 6 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.38 Red Scores
7 Jared Boulds Monica Quinlan B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
1 Sherrie Johanson Maurie Studin B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores