Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tues Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Don Friedman Gary Near B 5 4 - 3 2 - 591.03 59.82 591.03 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ronald Heller Janet Ansfield B 9 7 - 5 3 - 577.85 58.49 577.85 2.24 Red Scores
1 Gaye Herrington Lucy Gellner A 11 - - 7 - - 572.87 57.98 572.87 1.16 Red Scores
14 Lena Hoomani Nancy Karnes B - - - 8 5 - 553.46 56.02 553.46 1.19 Red Scores
7 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A - - - 10 - - 539.53 54.61 539.53 0.88 Red Scores
4 Glenna Shannahan Joel Rudolph A - - - 15 - - 526.62 53.30 526.62 0.64 Red Scores
9 Jane Grande Marilyn Sidley C - - 4 16 11 2 526.50 53.29 526.50 1.70 Red Scores
3 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - 13 3 506.12 51.23 506.12 0.88 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 491.37 49.73 491.37 Scores
13 Robert Lorenzen Robert Conkey C - - - - - - 426.28 43.15 426.28 Scores
8 Michael Ravera Jennifer Carini B - - - - - - 425.38 43.05 425.38 Scores
2 Cyrus Ansari Eddi Samandar B - - - - - - 410.32 41.53 410.32 Scores
11 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 401.42 40.63 401.42 Scores
6 Shanti Du Coeur Julianne Ricksecker C - - - - - - 384.55 38.92 384.55 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Nongyu Li Ying Lin Gu B - - - 6 6 - 571.29 57.82 571.29 1.31 Red Scores
7 Barbara Schultz Elaine Ware A - - - 7 - - 569.99 57.69 569.99 1.16 Red Scores
4 Barbara Heller B Gidwani A - - - 8 - - 560.02 56.68 560.02 1.05 Red Scores
10 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - 11 8 - 548.97 55.56 548.97 0.86 Red Scores
11 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson C - - 2 12 9 2 539.29 54.58 539.29 3.02 Red Scores
13 William Starns Jr Sara Katz C - - 5 16 13 3 519.88 52.62 519.88 1.28 Red Scores
8 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - - - - 504.88 51.10 504.88 Scores
5 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - - - - 500.38 50.65 500.38 Scores
14 Sue Bailey Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 466.73 47.24 466.73 Scores
2 Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams B - - - - - - 439.14 44.45 439.14 Scores
1 Marshall Kuschner Candace Kuschner A - - - - - - 436.93 44.22 436.93 Scores
3 Stan Fairchild Jay Rothbart C - - - - - - 428.31 43.35 428.31 Scores
6 Ann Smallen David Smallen C - - - - - - 428.19 43.34 428.19 Scores
9 Nancy Needleman Sheryl McEwan C - - - - - - 384.70 38.94 384.70 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B 2 1 - 2 1 - 629.27 63.69 629.27 9.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A 6 - - 4 - - 590.29 59.75 590.29 2.67 Red Scores
14 Charlotte Anderson Veena Nijhawan B - - - 14 10 - 527.74 53.41 527.74 0.69 Red Scores
8 Lynne White John White B - - - - 12 - 521.96 52.83 521.96 0.60 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Meteer James Meteer C - - - - - 4 496.81 50.28 496.81 0.62 Red Scores
9 Sarah Venguer Irma Noel C - - - - - 5 478.93 48.47 478.93 0.35 Red Scores
7 Dan Parish Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 476.68 48.25 476.68 Scores
12 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 473.21 47.90 473.21 Scores
2 Nancy Spelke Tish Gainey B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 Scores
13 Ann Grill George Grill C - - - - - - 453.59 45.91 453.59 Scores
11 Peggy Hutchison Vickie Lynn Macauley C - - - - - - 448.11 45.36 448.11 Scores
10 David Walton Suzi Hutchinson B - - - - - - 445.51 45.09 445.51 Scores
3 Nancy Klemens Coralie Persse C - - - - - - 406.92 41.19 406.92 Scores
1 Carol Rynders Art Ardy Bakshian A - - - - - - 394.44 39.92 394.44 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B 4 3 - 2 2 - 607.59 61.50 607.59 5.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anders Brogeland Carl Ragnarsson C 7 5 1 3 3 1 585.29 59.24 585.29 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marc Passman Tobey Passman B - 9 - 5 5 - 571.34 57.83 571.34 1.52 Red Scores
8 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak B - - - 9 7 - 559.39 56.62 559.39 0.95 Red Scores
4 Judy Elbogen Wirt Gilliam A - - - 10 - - 551.92 55.86 551.92 0.88 Red Scores
14 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - 15 12 - 520.59 52.69 520.59 0.64 Red Scores
3 Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford C - - 6 17 14 4 517.79 52.41 517.79 0.96 Red Scores
9 Roswitha Hahn Subash Nijhawan C - - - - - - 487.95 49.39 487.95 Scores
2 Victoria Bamberger Charlotte Blum B - - - - - - 478.46 48.43 478.46 Scores
10 Tinker Mico Buster Mico B - - - - - - 470.79 47.65 470.79 Scores
1 Nelda Linman C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 460.28 46.59 460.28 Scores
11 Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl C - - - - - - 446.81 45.22 446.81 Scores
12 James Easterling Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 421.11 42.62 421.11 Scores
6 John Mason Annie Mason C - - - - - - 343.73 34.79 343.73 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Samuel Asai Thomas Franklin III A 1 - - 1 - - 647.27 65.51 647.27 11.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Robert Guerard Andre Houde B 10 8 - 6 4 - 573.68 58.06 573.68 1.57 Red Scores
4 Joyce Remsen Ervin Mayhew Jr B - - - 9 6 - 552.22 55.89 552.22 1.03 Red Scores
7 David Koble Malcolm Anderson B - - - 11 7 - 538.96 54.55 538.96 0.91 Red Scores
2 Ioan Saftoiu Elena Saftoiu C - - 3 12 8 1 537.96 54.45 537.96 2.27 Red Scores
13 Sue Becker Mickey Plaut B - - - 13 9 - 534.31 54.08 534.31 0.75 Red Scores
10 David Moss Carole Van Wieck A - - - 17 - - 524.20 53.06 524.20 0.58 Red Scores
3 John Berry Michael Carchia, Jr B - - - - - - 480.60 48.64 480.60 Scores
11 Stan Fuhrmann Gerald Mindell A - - - - - - 478.19 48.40 478.19 Scores
14 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - - - - 477.22 48.30 477.22 Scores
1 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs B - - - - - - 465.71 47.14 465.71 Scores
12 Rosemary Hayden Rochelle Braunstein B - - - - - - 447.03 45.25 447.03 Scores
9 Cathy Bird Lily Lister C - - - - - - 381.31 38.59 381.31 Scores
8 Charles Williams Mary Anne Curray C - - - - - - 362.20 36.66 362.20 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Senta Lackner Gerald Lackner B 3 2 - 1 1 - 615.63 62.31 615.63 6.99 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott B 8 6 - 4 4 - 580.80 58.79 580.80 2.21 Red Scores
13 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison B - - - 13 10 - 529.63 53.61 529.63 0.72 Red Scores
9 Darryl Hendershot Nancy Erickson B - - - 14 11 - 522.95 52.93 522.95 0.68 Red Scores
2 Christa Killmann Michael Hoellwarth C - - - - - 5 517.18 52.35 517.18 0.35 Red Scores
10 Paul Sorensen Allan Sorensen A - - - - - - 512.58 51.88 512.58 Scores
3 Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach B - - - - - - 509.03 51.52 509.03 Scores
12 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - - - - - - 496.24 50.23 496.24 Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 493.86 49.99 493.86 Scores
4 Stan Kosowski Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 481.85 48.77 481.85 Scores
7 Sharon Gabriel Marge Van Hemert B - - - - - - 461.65 46.73 461.65 Scores
8 Kiran Kumar Barry Heller C - - - - - - 419.81 42.49 419.81 Scores
11 Ronald Erickson Carol Wilkinson C - - - - - - 350.94 35.52 350.94 Scores
14 Sherrie Johanson Maurie Studin B - - - - - - 331.66 33.57 331.66 Scores