Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Buddhadeb Biswas Merle Stetser A 2 - - 1 - - 342.06 61.97 342.06 6.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B 3 2 - 2 1 - 333.96 60.50 333.96 5.36 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 5 - - 4 - - 317.70 57.55 317.70 2.60 Red Scores
13 Reid Sherwin Ray Kinney C 6 4 1 5 3 1 317.41 57.50 317.41 4.03 Red Scores
1 Simon Chan Kin Lok Shum B - 5 - 7 4 - 313.07 56.72 313.07 2.26 Red Scores
15 Peter Clay Paul Harris B - - - 8 5 - 306.09 55.45 306.09 0.81 Red Scores
5 Phillip Frankel Chris Copple C - - - - 8 3 285.85 51.78 285.85 0.88 Red Scores
11 Layne Benben Harriet Hegge B - - - - - - 278.57 50.47 278.57 Scores
8 Frank Paynter Arjun Singh C - - - - - 5 263.24 47.69 263.24 0.35 Red Scores
10 Paul Caslavka Bipin Patel C - - - - - - 260.54 47.20 260.54 Scores
12 Kathy Brousseau Helen Howard B - - - - - - 246.98 44.74 246.98 Scores
2 Geraldine Macdonald Lori Mirek C - - - - - - 245.54 44.48 245.54 Scores
4 Ruth Goodpasture Laurence Dunford B - - - - - - 235.45 42.65 235.45 Scores
6 David Koble Subash Nijhawan C - - - - - - 229.24 41.53 229.24 Scores
14 May Mengstab Willa King C - - - - - - 179.91 32.59 179.91 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson C - 6 2 4 2 1 311.09 56.36 311.09 3.02 Red Scores
11 Linda Renkus Kay Freyer B - 7 - 5 3 - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.75 Red Scores
4 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - 6 4 - 306.48 55.52 306.48 1.23 Red Scores
10 Doreen Grant Sadhna Joshi C - - 5 11 7 4 291.41 52.79 291.41 1.28 Red Scores
14 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - - - - 8 - 290.70 52.66 290.70 0.44 Red Scores
2 Tim Gillott Jeannette Stern C - - 6 - 9 5 289.15 52.38 289.15 0.96 Red Scores
3 John Peter Lagodimos Loring Knoblauch A - - - - - - 281.35 50.97 281.35 Scores
13 William Golush Jerry Thorpe B - - - - - - 277.37 50.25 277.37 Scores
7 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
5 Michele Grindal Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 268.37 48.62 268.37 Scores
9 Douglas Jansen Donald Cline A - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 Scores
15 Leonid Fastovsky Martha Keller B - - - - - - 258.78 46.88 258.78 Scores
6 Paul Hoge Jean Marsh C - - - - - - 254.59 46.12 254.59 Scores
1 Stefan Klein Christine Cook B - - - - - - 250.37 45.36 250.37 Scores
12 Kenneth Koutz Robert Rottmayer C - - - - - - 209.15 37.89 209.15 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 4 3 - 3 2 - 322.65 58.45 322.65 4.02 Red Scores
3 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 8 - - 6 - - 315.09 57.08 315.09 1.10 Red Scores
12 Philip Pearl William Ng A - - - 9 - - 293.70 53.21 293.70 0.74 Red Scores
7 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss B - - - 10 6 - 293.46 53.16 293.46 0.68 Red Scores
13 Dale Berger Bonnie Apfelbaum C - - - 11 7 2 288.13 52.20 288.13 1.23 Red Scores
9 Laverne Marano Mary Heiney A - - - - - - 285.67 51.75 285.67 Scores
1 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B - - - - 9 - 282.05 51.10 282.05 0.40 Red Scores
6 James Tanner Mary Ann Braden B - - - - - - 277.96 50.36 277.96 Scores
10 George Boedecker Frank Wallis C - - - - - 4 264.74 47.96 264.74 0.62 Red Scores
2 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C - - - - - - 247.11 44.77 247.11 Scores
5 Kiran Kumar Laura Gastelum C - - - - - - 238.72 43.25 238.72 Scores
8 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C - - - - - - 237.54 43.03 237.54 Scores
11 Annie Mason John Mason C - - - - - - 230.20 41.70 230.20 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B 1 1 - 1 1 - 348.87 63.20 348.87 8.23 Gold|Red Scores
12 Greg Caucutt Kenneth Johnson A 7 - - 2 - - 316.78 57.39 316.78 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Alan Osofsky Deirdre Osofsky A - - - 3 - - 314.87 57.04 314.87 2.22 Red Scores
10 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - 3 7 5 2 306.02 55.44 306.02 2.27 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Kurt Fritz A - - - 8 - - 301.87 54.69 301.87 0.81 Red Scores
6 Sheryl McEwan Ronald Kral A - - - 9 - - 301.28 54.58 301.28 0.74 Red Scores
8 Rolf Houtkooper Grace Major C - - 4 10 6 3 299.87 54.32 299.87 1.70 Red Scores
1 Jim Liu Tsao-Tung Tsai B - - - - - - 283.65 51.39 283.65 Scores
2 Victoria Billard Robert Gray C - - - - - - 243.59 44.13 243.59 Scores
5 Bejai Higgins Lindy Patrick C - - - - - - 239.91 43.46 239.91 Scores
13 Frank Morgan Ildiko Butler C - - - - - - 223.57 40.50 223.57 Scores
7 Linda Smith Shay Kinney B - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 Scores
11 Christa Killmann Michael Hoellwarth C - - - - - - 201.70 36.54 201.70 Scores