Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cyrus Ansari Eddi Samandar B 6 3 - 2 1 - 375.24 57.73 375.24 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 5 - - 360.80 55.51 360.80 1.27 Red Scores
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 6 - - 360.30 55.43 360.30 1.10 Red Scores
14 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A - - - 12 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.64 Red Scores
15 Michael Levin Don Friedman A - - - - - - 336.30 51.74 336.30 Scores
5 Robert Bleil Grace Lee C - - 5 - 6 - 336.16 51.72 336.16 0.82 Red Scores
4 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B - - - - - - 323.98 49.84 323.98 Scores
2 David Goetz Robert Rodriguez C - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Sue Becker A - - - - - - 310.02 47.70 310.02 Scores
12 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - - - - 307.74 47.34 307.74 Scores
13 Charles Burns Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 299.58 46.09 299.58 Scores
8 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
1 Marlene Stein Rosario Villari C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 260.08 40.01 260.08 Scores
6 Junko Hemus Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 199.50 30.69 199.50 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Karl Kaiser Martin Rokyta A 1 - - 1 - - 409.92 63.06 409.92 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
10 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 2 1 - 2 1 - 393.34 60.51 393.34 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
14 Dwight Bender Doug Andrews A 5 - - 4 - - 376.42 57.91 376.42 2.46 Red Scores
7 John Ide Linda Dunn B - 5 - 6 3 - 366.20 56.34 366.20 1.74 Red Scores
2 Deb Bowyer Glenn Nixon C - - 2 9 5 1 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.95 Red Scores
13 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A - - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 John Millard Robert McClendon B - - - 12 7 - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - 3 - 8 2 344.02 52.93 344.02 1.46 Red Scores
6 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A - - - - - - 332.98 51.23 332.98 Scores
15 Roman Matusik Abdol Samiian B - - - - - - 332.70 51.18 332.70 Scores
5 Michael Anthony Denise Anthony C - - - - - 3 317.76 48.89 317.76 0.69 Red Scores
3 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A - - - - - - 298.70 45.95 298.70 Scores
9 James Cummings Sharon Bain A - - - - - - 296.76 45.66 296.76 Scores
12 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 Robert Davis Janis Davis B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A 4 - - 1 - - 378.66 58.26 378.66 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Becraft Patricia Anderson B 7 4 - 3 2 - 374.00 57.54 374.00 2.39 Red Scores
3 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - 4 - - 367.80 56.58 367.80 1.67 Red Scores
2 Barbara Dali Charles Gaeth C - - 1 7 3 1 353.00 54.31 353.00 2.60 Red Scores
14 Richard Oshlag Paul Munafo A - - - 8 - - 351.30 54.05 351.30 0.87 Red Scores
12 Rick Holcomb Shirley Liss B - - - 9 4 - 349.36 53.75 349.36 1.03 Red Scores
11 Carl Ragnarsson Anders Brogeland A - - - 10 - - 349.24 53.73 349.24 0.73 Red Scores
15 Chuck Wong S Reese Koppel A - - - 11 - - 339.74 52.27 339.74 0.68 Red Scores
5 Pat Ingoglia Bradley Leach C - - 4 - 5 2 338.92 52.14 338.92 1.10 Red Scores
16 Cliff Goodrich Tom Creed B - - - - 7 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.42 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
8 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 322.92 49.68 322.92 Scores
9 Andrew Rosenthal Carole Van Wieck A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 Scores
4 Kathy Twomey Sally Craig B - - - - - - 319.74 49.19 319.74 Scores
6 William Ng Nit Buckhout A - - - - - - 305.62 47.02 305.62 Scores
7 Marv Norden Lynda Hirst B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams B 3 2 - 3 2 - 386.08 59.40 386.08 4.37 Red Scores
3 Joshua Stark Diane Stark A 8 - - 5 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.27 Red Scores
14 Becky Stevens Scott Chupack B - 6 - 7 4 - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.31 Red Scores
11 Richard Yanko Fred Hamilton A - - - 8 - - 359.34 55.28 359.34 0.87 Red Scores
12 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - - - 10 6 - 349.38 53.75 349.38 0.73 Red Scores
16 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 325.58 50.09 325.58 Scores
4 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
5 Ann Smallen David Smallen C - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
2 Maureen Sheasby Al Sheasby C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
1 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
9 Amal Dasgupta Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - 293.14 45.10 293.14 Scores
6 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 276.70 42.57 276.70 Scores
7 Teresa Martin Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 273.76 42.12 273.76 Scores
13 Thuy Tran Tony Greenberg C - - - - - - 272.20 41.88 272.20 Scores
15 Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson C - - - - - - 257.26 39.58 257.26 Scores
8 Ioana Galis Victor Galis C - - - - - - 232.26 35.73 232.26 Scores