Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karol Monroe Guy Monroe A 2 - - 1 - - 228.07 63.35 228.07 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 Howard Sloan Anthony Trebaol B - - - 4 1 - 192.23 53.40 192.23 2.63 Red Scores
2 Peter Hirschmiller Stephen Raffel C - - 2 6 2 1 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.84 Red Scores
4 Alan Arakawa Jakob Karstens B - - - 7 3 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.32 Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Barbara Starrett B - - - 8 4 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gail Dunham Robert Dunham B - - - - 6 - 179.73 49.93 179.73 0.44 Red Scores
5 Janis Holle Diane Anderson B - - - - - - 177.87 49.41 177.87 Scores
6 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 175.87 48.85 175.87 Scores
10 Mark Ambrose Ervin Mayhew Jr B - - - - - - 164.23 45.62 164.23 Scores
7 Anthony Toto Jim Cohen B - - - - - - 159.67 44.35 159.67 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 S Reese Koppel Chuck Wong A 1 - - 1 - - 233.00 64.72 233.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Warren Cummings Roberta Macomber C 5 2 1 4 2 1 209.43 58.18 209.43 3.56 Red Scores
10 Christine Barkley Raymond Adams Jr B 7 3 - 5 3 - 202.77 56.33 202.77 2.67 Red Scores
1 Sin Orensztein Mark Peters B - 5 - 7 5 - 201.33 55.93 201.33 1.50 Red Scores
4 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg B - - - - - - 184.27 51.19 184.27 Scores
7 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 177.63 49.34 177.63 Scores
8 Shameine Ali Bradley Leach C - - - - - - 160.77 44.66 160.77 Scores
5 Deborah Goldsmith Carolyn Carter C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores
9 Morris Mitchem Jr Margaret Getman C - - - - - - 138.63 38.51 138.63 Scores
2 Melissa Sloan Charlotte Stranzl C - - - - - - 109.04 30.29 109.04 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joe Houde Greg House A 6 - - 2 - - 204.07 56.69 204.07 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - 3 - - 196.37 54.55 196.37 1.75 Red Scores
8 Lech Ekert Charlotte Anderson A - - - 5 - - 189.73 52.70 189.73 0.70 Red Scores
3 Jim Liu Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
4 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B - - - - 5 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.53 Red Scores
5 James Scofield David Koble C - - 3 - - - 177.37 49.27 177.37 1.29 Red Scores
9 Richard Campbell Laraine Campbell B - - - - - - 176.87 49.13 176.87 Scores
10 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B - - - - - - 167.73 46.59 167.73 Scores
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier C - - - - - - 148.47 41.24 148.47 Scores
1 William Dani Elizabeth Dani B - - - - - - 129.23 35.90 129.23 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Thorpe Martyn Cooper B 3 1 - 2 1 - 212.13 58.93 212.13 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin A 4 - - 3 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.40 Red Scores
9 Frank Morgan Doree Sobel B - 4 - 6 4 - 201.93 56.09 201.93 2.00 Red Scores
4 John White Lynne White B - 6 - 8 6 - 195.27 54.24 195.27 1.12 Red Scores
10 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - - - - 189.77 52.71 189.77 Scores
2 Sharon Beynon Elisabeth Jereski C - - 4 - - 2 176.03 48.90 176.03 0.97 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 174.77 48.55 174.77 Scores
5 Ann Smallen David Smallen C - - - - - 3 165.00 45.83 165.00 0.65 Red Scores
6 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 158.63 44.06 158.63 Scores
7 Tom Sauer Charlotte Blum B - - - - - - 158.13 43.93 158.13 Scores