Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A 12 - - - - - 703.10 49.17 960.87 1663.97 18.82 Platinum Scores
10 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 15 - - - - - 719.18 50.29 933.50 1652.68 16.00 Platinum Scores
9 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 18 - - 2 - - 857.68 59.98 774.97 1632.65 13.91 Platinum Scores
1 Fran White Wicker Gamble A 20 - - - - - 709.25 49.60 909.16 1618.41 12.80 Platinum Scores
13 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 23 - - 5 - - 832.18 58.19 761.18 1593.36 11.43 Platinum Scores
12 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 32 - - 10 - - 791.60 55.36 761.18 1552.78 8.65 Platinum Scores
3 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A 43 - - - - - 691.10 48.33 834.13 1525.23 6.67 Platinum Scores
4 Wirt Gilliam Chris Benson A 45 - - 7 - - 826.35 57.79 689.47 1515.82 6.40 Platinum Scores
11 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A 49 - - - - - 705.85 49.36 792.69 1498.54 11.25 Platinum Scores
8 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind A - - - 12 - - 769.68 53.82 714.26 1483.94 3.17 Platinum Scores
6 Ronald Mak Mary Savko A - - - 18 - - 750.75 52.50 695.75 1446.50 9.03 Platinum Scores
2 Chuck Wong Judi Callaham A - - - - - - 648.68 45.36 767.68 -55.00 1416.36 2.89 Platinum Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 703.18 49.17 685.91 1389.09 2.58 Platinum Scores
14 Betty Cox Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 632.10 44.20 734.54 1366.64 1.60 Platinum Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 3 - - 1 - - 900.34 62.96 856.89 1757.23 45.00 Platinum Scores
3 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 21 - - 19 - - 751.55 52.56 853.11 1604.66 12.31 Platinum Scores
11 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A 31 - - - - - 723.00 50.56 833.65 1556.65 8.89 Platinum Scores
7 Jeffrey Polisner Lisa Evans A 40 - - - - - 659.67 46.13 873.20 1532.87 7.11 Platinum Scores
5 Nancy Passell Barry Schaffer A - - - 18 - - 755.30 52.82 702.23 1457.53 5.09 Platinum Scores
10 Julie Smith Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 673.72 47.11 778.01 1451.73 3.06 Platinum Scores
13 Karen Lee Barrett Daniel Hoekstra A - - - 12 - - 776.92 54.33 653.91 1430.83 2.50 Platinum Scores
2 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 728.80 50.97 690.63 1419.43 2.11 Platinum Scores
12 Timothy Flaherty Jane Horgan A - - - - - - 654.22 45.75 715.83 1370.05 1.86 Platinum Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 593.20 41.48 768.59 1361.79 1.87 Platinum Scores
14 Harold Binder Gale Senter A - - - - - - 651.05 45.53 638.20 1289.25 Scores
8 Eileen Easterling Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 401.30 28.06 887.04 1288.34 9.37 Platinum Scores
4 Charles Sheaff Donna Rodwell A - - - 20 - - 751.22 52.53 532.18 1283.40 3.15 Platinum Scores
6 Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson A - - - - - - 607.89 42.51 658.40 1266.29 2.23 Platinum Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 17 - - - - - 689.68 48.23 958.84 1648.52 14.55 Platinum Scores
9 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 37 - - 3 - - 839.18 58.68 704.79 1543.97 9.47 Platinum Scores
13 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A - - - - - - 720.10 50.36 758.53 1478.63 2.82 Platinum Scores
14 Cecil T C Chan Xingping Kang A - - - 8 - - 816.10 57.07 645.06 1461.16 3.25 Platinum Scores
1 Judy Elbogen Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 632.60 44.24 820.18 1452.78 4.32 Platinum Scores
11 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - 14 - - 762.85 53.35 686.80 1449.65 4.49 Platinum Scores
2 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 597.68 41.80 816.29 1413.97 8.69 Platinum Scores
6 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 620.48 43.39 773.70 1394.18 2.26 Platinum Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 685.18 47.91 706.12 1391.30 3.60 Platinum Scores
8 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 664.18 46.45 710.99 1375.17 2.74 Platinum Scores
10 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz A - - - - - - 623.68 43.61 737.36 1361.04 1.88 Platinum Scores
7 Jennifer Jones Ron Feldman A - - - - - - 622.35 43.52 722.47 1344.82 1.01 Platinum Scores
12 Evelyn Holtz Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 647.25 45.26 627.25 1274.50 1.16 Platinum Scores
4 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - 662.85 46.35 565.50 1228.35 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard A 2 - - 15 - - 768.84 53.77 1007.34 1776.18 60.00 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 6 - - 2 - - 857.28 59.95 842.80 1700.08 29.09 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A 13 - - 4 - - 831.22 58.13 832.64 1663.86 17.78 Platinum Scores
13 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 16 - - 11 - - 782.07 54.69 867.50 1649.57 15.24 Platinum Scores
11 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 24 - - 5 - - 829.31 57.99 760.82 1590.13 11.03 Platinum Scores
4 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 25 - - 10 - - 785.50 54.93 795.85 1581.35 10.67 Platinum Scores
14 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - 740.05 51.75 726.29 1466.34 1.33 Platinum Scores
12 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - 9 - - 787.32 55.06 666.70 1454.02 3.22 Platinum Scores
2 Nancy Lowry John Glynn A - - - - - - 722.65 50.53 713.78 1436.43 3.71 Platinum Scores
7 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - - - - 649.72 45.43 771.68 1421.40 11.47 Platinum Scores
3 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 689.05 48.19 715.65 1404.70 11.25 Platinum Scores
10 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 672.40 47.02 693.13 1365.53 1.20 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 701.65 49.07 598.02 1299.67 Scores
8 Don Kern Michelle Golden A - - - - - - 609.42 42.62 566.52 1175.94 1.60 Platinum Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 8 - - 11 - - 777.18 54.35 918.73 1695.91 24.62 Platinum Scores
8 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 10 - - 21 - - 736.18 51.48 956.15 1692.33 21.33 Platinum Scores
2 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 11 - - 6 - - 829.60 58.01 840.91 1670.51 20.00 Platinum Scores
1 Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine A 14 - - 4 - - 833.18 58.26 820.85 1654.03 16.84 Platinum Scores
11 Veronica McMurdie George Whitworth A 26 - - 19 - - 743.68 52.01 836.76 1580.44 10.32 Platinum Scores
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 27 - - - - - 690.68 48.30 889.27 1579.95 10.00 Platinum Scores
4 Maritha Pottenger Pat Chapman A 28 - - 9 - - 803.45 56.19 764.90 1568.35 9.70 Platinum Scores
13 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 42 - - 16 - - 760.18 53.16 766.72 1526.90 6.81 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Moore Phyllis Yates A 48 - - - - - 725.75 50.75 774.14 1499.89 6.04 Platinum Scores
6 Wallace Young Teri Smoot A - - - 15 - - 761.68 53.26 667.82 1429.50 5.26 Platinum Scores
9 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - - - - 713.98 49.93 648.29 1362.27 1.10 Platinum Scores
12 Lynn Wells Janice Wells A - - - - - - 662.68 46.34 591.95 1254.63 0.85 Platinum Scores
7 Glenn Eisenstein Lynda Nitabach A - - - 22 - - 729.68 51.03 520.89 1250.57 1.86 Platinum Scores
10 Jane Jensen David Jensen A - - - - - - 499.68 34.94 732.12 1231.80 2.08 Platinum Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 5 - - 8 - - 800.22 55.96 908.93 1709.15 32.00 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 7 - - 17 - - 756.27 52.89 943.28 1699.55 26.67 Platinum Scores
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 19 - - 22 - - 741.95 51.88 881.81 1623.76 13.33 Platinum Scores
1 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A 29 - - 7 - - 807.15 56.44 759.35 1566.50 9.61 Platinum Scores
13 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 33 - - - - - 696.65 48.72 855.18 1551.83 8.42 Platinum Scores
7 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A 34 - - - - - 686.23 47.99 865.08 1551.31 8.21 Platinum Scores
12 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 35 - - - - - 719.22 50.30 830.20 1549.42 8.00 Platinum Scores
2 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 41 - - - - - 708.72 49.56 819.66 1528.38 6.96 Platinum Scores
11 Marsha Woodbury William Strauss A - - - - - - 606.67 42.42 831.23 1437.90 7.04 Platinum Scores
8 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 668.22 46.73 729.94 1398.16 1.50 Platinum Scores
4 Brenda Glaze Tom Breed A - - - - - - 664.72 46.48 718.79 1383.51 2.09 Platinum Scores
14 Buddhadeb Biswas Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 731.72 51.17 642.55 1374.27 0.98 Platinum Scores
6 Stephen Castellino Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 626.72 43.83 698.04 1324.76 7.88 Platinum Scores
10 Colin Gordon Nelly Gordon A - - - - - - 543.72 38.02 734.93 1278.65 3.05 Platinum Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 860.68 60.19 954.85 1815.53 80.00 Platinum Scores
8 Audrey Rennels Norman Schwartz A 4 - - 13 - - 764.93 53.49 975.70 -13.75 1740.63 35.56 Platinum Scores
2 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 36 - - 17 - - 755.10 52.80 789.81 1544.91 7.80 Platinum Scores
7 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 39 - - - - - 728.00 50.91 805.23 1533.23 10.32 Platinum Scores
11 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 44 - - - - - 616.85 43.14 905.70 1522.55 6.81 Platinum Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 46 - - - - - 700.60 48.99 806.34 1506.94 6.27 Platinum Scores
4 Godfrey Chang Kyoko Shimamura A - - - - - - 719.68 50.33 769.43 1489.11 2.84 Platinum Scores
9 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 676.68 47.32 802.63 1479.31 2.17 Platinum Scores
3 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - - - - 629.75 44.04 810.06 1439.81 3.73 Platinum Scores
13 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A - - - - - - 613.10 42.87 782.19 1395.29 3.22 Platinum Scores
6 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A - - - - - - 627.18 43.86 709.79 1336.97 2.74 Platinum Scores
14 Claire Alpert Marc Spellman A - - - - - - 685.68 47.95 635.10 1320.78 1.37 Platinum Scores
12 Anita Morse Paul Harding A - - - 20 - - 737.18 51.55 582.33 1319.51 2.04 Platinum Scores
10 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 657.85 46.00 657.85 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A 9 - - 6 - - 807.50 56.47 885.69 1693.19 22.86 Platinum Scores
5 Neil Silverman Linda Epstein A 22 - - 16 - - 765.07 53.50 829.38 1594.45 11.85 Platinum Scores
13 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A 30 - - 3 - - 835.50 58.43 723.11 1558.61 13.76 Platinum Scores
11 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 38 - - 21 - - 747.92 52.30 785.36 1533.28 7.44 Platinum Scores
12 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A 47 - - - - - 665.05 46.51 840.28 1505.33 8.00 Platinum Scores
6 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A 50 - - 13 - - 773.42 54.09 717.87 1491.29 5.82 Platinum Scores
7 Peggy Craig Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 702.72 49.14 784.04 1486.76 2.43 Platinum Scores
10 Richard Carle Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 678.10 47.42 799.14 1477.24 3.12 Platinum Scores
8 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - 14 - - 771.72 53.97 687.19 1458.91 2.28 Platinum Scores
2 Mark Bartusek Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 697.22 48.76 747.49 1444.71 2.39 Platinum Scores
9 Suzette Wynn Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 733.07 51.26 691.35 1424.42 1.22 Platinum Scores
3 Jeffrey Taylor Laurie Rowe A - - - - - - 721.57 50.46 698.94 1420.51 1.73 Platinum Scores
4 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A - - - - - - 605.05 42.31 684.48 -13.75 1289.53 1.50 Platinum Scores
14 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 709.61 49.62 575.97 1285.58 1.33 Platinum Scores