Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 28 - - 7 - - 912.89 57.56 912.89 2.28 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 32 - - 8 - - 908.00 57.25 908.00 2.06 Platinum C - 10 - E/W Scores
22 Chuck Wong Judi Callaham A 34 - - 9 - - 896.63 56.53 896.63 1.88 Platinum B - 22 - N/S Scores
19 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 36 - - 10 - - 892.25 56.26 892.25 1.73 Platinum I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Betty Cox Steven Reuschlein A 45 - - 11 - - 871.50 54.95 871.50 1.60 Platinum B - 12 - N/S Scores
21 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 65 - - 16 - - 847.75 53.45 847.75 1.20 Platinum B - 21 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Carle Irva Neyhart A 72 - - 19 - - 834.28 52.60 834.28 1.05 Platinum C - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 73 - - 20 - - 834.25 52.60 834.25 1.01 Platinum B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 87 - - 22 - - 823.40 51.92 823.40 0.94 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lynn Wells Janice Wells A 97 - - 25 - - 809.78 51.06 809.78 0.85 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
15 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A 100 - - - - - 807.50 50.91 807.50 B - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 104 - - - - - 803.44 50.66 803.44 B - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind A - - - - - - 785.25 49.51 785.25 C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 777.50 49.02 777.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Sheila Sache Donald Sache A - - - - - - 752.25 47.43 752.25 I - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 741.75 46.77 741.75 C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti A - - - - - - 720.75 45.44 720.75 C - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - 717.63 45.25 717.63 B - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 707.07 44.58 707.07 C - 1 - E/W Scores
20 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 699.78 44.12 699.78 I - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 662.78 41.79 662.78 I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 610.75 38.51 610.75 C - 11 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Fran White Wicker Gamble A 15 - - 6 - - 953.25 60.10 953.25 2.58 Platinum B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 33 - - 12 - - 897.75 56.60 897.75 1.50 Platinum B - 8 - N/S Scores
18 Peggy Craig Brian Schoenfeld A 42 - - 14 - - 876.75 55.28 876.75 1.33 Platinum B - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A 55 - - 16 - - 859.06 54.17 859.06 1.20 Platinum C - 3 - E/W Scores
19 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 58 - - 17 - - 855.25 53.92 855.25 1.15 Platinum B - 19 - N/S Scores
11 Cecil T C Chan Xingping Kang A 60 - - 18 - - 854.87 53.90 854.87 1.10 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
14 David Sloane Susan Calabro A 61 - - 19 - - 853.87 53.84 853.87 1.05 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 62 - - 20 - - 852.72 53.77 852.72 1.01 Platinum C - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Bryan Storey Susan Miller A 66 - - 23 - - 846.50 53.37 846.50 0.91 Platinum B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Anthony Trebaol Shirley Liss A 91 - - - - - 818.50 51.61 818.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Julie Smith Ben Takemori A 93 - - - - - 816.75 51.50 816.75 C - 7 - E/W Scores
22 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 96 - - - - - 811.93 51.19 811.93 D - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Passell Barry Schaffer A 103 - - - - - 804.00 50.69 804.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 111 - - - - - 797.75 50.30 797.75 C - 9 - E/W Scores
21 Jeffrey Taylor Laurie Rowe A - - - - - - 790.00 49.81 790.00 I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Brenda Glaze Tom Breed A - - - - - - 760.25 47.94 760.25 L - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A - - - - - - 751.90 47.41 751.90 I - 9 - E/W Scores
12 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A - - - - - - 714.75 45.07 714.75 C - 12 - E/W Scores
20 Don Kern Michelle Golden A - - - - - - 710.72 44.81 710.72 B - 20 - N/S Scores
15 Adrienne Green William Schreiber A - - - - - - 689.72 43.49 689.72 I - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Doris Dunn Jim Parks A - - - - - - 595.72 37.56 595.72 B - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony A - - - - - - 550.61 34.72 550.61 B - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 16 - - 5 - - 947.53 59.74 947.53 2.99 Platinum B - 19 - E/W Scores
9 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 46 - - 12 - - 870.78 54.90 870.78 1.50 Platinum B - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Maritha Pottenger Pat Chapman A 54 - - 14 - - 861.28 54.31 861.28 1.33 Platinum B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A 57 - - 15 - - 856.49 54.00 856.49 1.26 Platinum B - 21 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 113 - - - - - 796.01 50.19 796.01 B - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 749.28 47.24 749.28 B - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - - - - 738.44 46.56 738.44 B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 737.63 46.51 737.63 B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 729.00 45.96 729.00 B - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - - - - 705.50 44.48 705.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Gross Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 686.00 43.25 686.00 B - 20 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Price Linda Gross A - - - - - - 681.25 42.95 681.25 C - 8 - N/S Scores
1 James La Force Julia Bomalaski A - - - - - - 549.25 34.63 549.25 B - 15 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A 3 - - 1 - - 1003.75 63.29 1003.75 11.25 Platinum C - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ronald Mak Mary Savko A 6 - - 2 - - 982.75 61.96 982.75 7.88 Platinum C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A 26 - - 10 - - 914.72 57.67 914.72 1.73 Platinum C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 29 - - 11 - - 911.50 57.47 911.50 1.60 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 39 - - 13 - - 888.50 56.02 888.50 1.41 Platinum C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jeffrey Polisner Lisa Evans A 50 - - 15 - - 869.47 54.82 869.47 1.26 Platinum B - 22 - E/W Scores
6 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 64 - - 22 - - 851.49 53.69 851.49 0.94 Platinum C - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 79 - - 25 - - 829.37 52.29 829.37 0.85 Platinum C - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 85 - - - - - 825.22 52.03 825.22 C - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - - - - 755.06 47.61 755.06 C - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A - - - - - - 704.50 44.42 704.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Junko Hemus Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 638.01 40.23 638.01 C - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 535.22 33.75 535.22 C - 3 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 1032.78 65.12 1032.78 11.25 Platinum B - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Marsha Woodbury William Strauss A 5 - - 3 - - 983.63 62.02 983.63 5.63 Platinum B - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Wallace Young Teri Smoot A 9 - - 4 - - 980.63 61.83 980.63 3.94 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 21 - - 6 - - 932.00 58.76 932.00 2.58 Platinum D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 67 - - 17 - - 842.28 53.11 842.28 1.15 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Buddhadeb Biswas Prudence Saunders A 81 - - 21 - - 827.75 52.19 827.75 0.98 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A 106 - - - - - 802.25 50.58 802.25 B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A 107 - - - - - 801.75 50.55 801.75 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 779.44 49.15 779.44 I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 762.75 48.09 762.75 D - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Lewis Gamerman Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 762.28 48.06 762.28 B - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Kranyak Barbara Cunliffe A - - - - - - 736.53 46.44 736.53 I - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Lynne O'Neill William Grant A - - - - - - 657.56 41.46 657.56 D - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 655.41 41.32 655.41 D - 8 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 8 - - 4 - - 980.75 61.84 980.75 3.94 Platinum D - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Elbogen Subba Ravipudi A 13 - - 5 - - 959.75 60.51 959.75 2.99 Platinum D - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A 23 - - 8 - - 927.25 58.46 927.25 2.06 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 105 - - - - - 803.22 50.64 803.22 D - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 792.44 49.96 792.44 D - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Marvin Rosenblatt Lynda Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 773.37 48.76 773.37 D - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Phillip Frankel Leslie Reynolds A - - - - - - 759.72 47.90 759.72 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - - - - 752.47 47.44 752.47 D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A - - - - - - 727.22 45.85 727.22 D - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna A - - - - - - 686.37 43.28 686.37 D - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Lani Ray Steve Hubbell A - - - - - - 674.25 42.51 674.25 B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Pede William Hall A - - - - - - 637.00 40.16 637.00 D - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Cecil Henry Virginia Kellermeyer A - - - - - - 599.09 37.77 599.09 D - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill A - - - - - - 574.06 36.20 574.06 B - 14 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Stephen Castellino Kamla Chawla A 4 - - 2 - - 987.98 62.29 987.98 7.88 Platinum D - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 53 - - 13 - - 865.78 54.59 865.78 1.41 Platinum I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 68 - - 18 - - 838.25 52.85 838.25 1.10 Platinum D - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Tom West Loie West A 92 - - 23 - - 817.25 51.53 817.25 0.91 Platinum I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Lynda Nitabach A 95 - - 24 - - 815.50 51.42 815.50 0.88 Platinum D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A 98 - - - - - 808.75 50.99 808.75 D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Anita Morse Paul Harding A 102 - - - - - 804.78 50.74 804.78 D - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 789.25 49.76 789.25 D - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen A - - - - - - 778.00 49.05 778.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 751.25 47.37 751.25 D - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A - - - - - - 703.50 44.36 703.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Brooker Martha Roth A - - - - - - 661.25 41.69 661.25 D - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Rassbach Skip Carson A - - - - - - 655.78 41.35 655.78 D - 7 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A 7 - - 3 - - 982.25 61.93 982.25 5.63 Platinum M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A 18 - - 7 - - 942.00 59.39 942.00 2.28 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 25 - - 9 - - 915.25 57.71 915.25 1.88 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 63 - - 21 - - 852.22 53.73 852.22 0.98 Platinum I - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 71 - - 24 - - 835.50 52.68 835.50 0.88 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 84 - - - - - 827.00 52.14 827.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Hans Gruemm Theresia Weigkricht A 109 - - - - - 800.25 50.46 800.25 I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 756.25 47.68 756.25 I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Bartusek Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 745.52 47.01 745.52 M - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 743.72 46.89 743.72 I - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 688.75 43.43 688.75 D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Arun Savara Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 658.22 41.50 658.22 D - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 593.75 37.44 593.75 D - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 19 - - 5 - - 939.30 59.22 939.30 2.74 Platinum K - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Sheaff Donna Rodwell A 31 - - 7 - - 909.08 57.32 909.08 2.09 Platinum K - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 49 - - 12 - - 869.56 54.83 869.56 1.37 Platinum J - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A 82 - - 18 - - 827.55 52.18 827.55 1.01 Platinum K - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 794.52 50.10 794.52 J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - - - - 783.68 49.41 783.68 K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz A - - - - - - 750.47 47.32 750.47 K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 741.40 46.75 741.40 K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Margaret Breeden James Breeden A - - - - - - 731.23 46.11 731.23 K - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 711.92 44.89 711.92 K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A - - - - - - 709.30 44.72 709.30 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Haubenstock Marilyn Florin A - - - - - - 668.97 42.18 668.97 K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A - - - - - - 666.34 42.01 666.34 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 William Seager Jean Seager A 24 - - 4 - - 924.72 58.31 924.72 3.61 Platinum J - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 37 - - 8 - - 890.83 56.17 890.83 1.88 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A 40 - - 9 - - 886.83 55.92 886.83 1.72 Platinum J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Godfrey Chang Kyoko Shimamura A 41 - - 10 - - 878.65 55.40 878.65 1.58 Platinum J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 44 - - 11 - - 873.38 55.07 873.38 1.47 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 75 - - 15 - - 833.31 52.54 833.31 1.16 Platinum K - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson A - - - - - - 793.77 50.05 793.77 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 775.45 48.89 775.45 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 James Madison Nancy Zakim A - - - - - - 768.01 48.42 768.01 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 760.59 47.96 760.59 J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 731.98 46.15 731.98 K - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Foster Gary Waldron A - - - - - - 723.30 45.61 723.30 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 David Binney Helen Abbott A - - - - - - 673.86 42.49 673.86 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Neil Silverman Linda Epstein A 12 - - 2 - - 961.13 60.60 961.13 7.22 Platinum L - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Moore Phyllis Yates A 43 - - 9 - - 876.37 55.26 876.37 1.72 Platinum K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Colin Gordon Nelly Gordon A 47 - - 10 - - 870.46 54.88 870.46 1.58 Platinum L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 69 - - 15 - - 835.84 52.70 835.84 1.16 Platinum L - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Harold Binder Gale Senter A 99 - - - - - 807.74 50.93 807.74 L - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 777.77 49.04 777.77 L - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Eileen Easterling Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 765.74 48.28 765.74 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 761.39 48.01 761.39 K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Sondra Schubiner David Sokolow A - - - - - - 736.86 46.46 -8.50 736.86 L - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Allen Greenbaum Leia Berla A - - - - - - 697.04 43.95 697.04 L - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Marsha Devine Jay Olson A - - - - - - 678.95 42.81 678.95 L - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Karl Zaman Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 655.69 41.34 655.69 L - 6 - E/W Scores
11 John Emmerson Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 592.31 37.35 592.31 L - 11 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 11 - - 2 - - 974.83 61.46 974.83 7.22 Platinum K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 20 - - 3 - - 933.02 58.83 933.02 5.16 Platinum K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Lowry John Glynn A 27 - - 5 - - 914.57 57.67 914.57 2.74 Platinum L - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 30 - - 6 - - 910.43 57.40 910.43 2.37 Platinum K - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Sandy McCay David Rogers A 35 - - 7 - - 894.43 56.40 894.43 2.09 Platinum K - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard A 77 - - 16 - - 832.53 52.49 832.53 1.10 Platinum K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Jennifer Jones Ron Feldman A 80 - - 18 - - 828.43 52.23 828.43 1.01 Platinum B - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 101 - - - - - 804.88 50.75 804.88 K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sarita Mathiasen Jack Waller A - - - - - - 781.25 49.26 781.25 K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Spero Mike Spero A - - - - - - 708.29 44.66 708.29 K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Frances Every Stan Kosowski A - - - - - - 688.83 43.43 688.83 K - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Allan Quaile Ivy Steinberg A - - - - - - 683.83 43.12 683.83 K - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Levin Mary Teply A - - - - - - 635.20 40.05 635.20 K - 12 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 2 - - 1 - - 1015.53 64.03 1015.53 10.31 Platinum L - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Audrey Rennels Norman Schwartz A 14 - - 3 - - 958.07 60.41 958.07 5.16 Platinum M - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 38 - - 8 - - 890.47 56.15 2.78 890.47 1.88 Platinum M - 1 - E/W Scores
6 John Petrie Barbara Heller A 48 - - 11 - - 870.21 54.87 870.21 1.47 Platinum M - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A 51 - - 13 - - 867.62 54.70 867.62 1.29 Platinum M - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 90 - - 20 - - 818.54 51.61 818.54 0.93 Platinum L - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 108 - - - - - 800.83 50.49 800.83 L - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Lee Barrett Daniel Hoekstra A 114 - - - - - 795.92 50.18 795.92 M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - - - - 793.98 50.06 793.98 M - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 785.97 49.56 785.97 M - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Gelb Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 724.74 45.70 724.74 M - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 715.12 45.09 715.12 L - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Joerg Schneider Deborah Cool A - - - - - - 559.54 35.28 559.54 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 10 - - 1 - - 975.02 61.48 975.02 10.31 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Gail Giffen Christopher Pisarra A 83 - - 19 - - 827.44 52.17 827.44 0.97 Platinum L - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Janice Seamon-Molson James Marsh Sternberg A 110 - - - - - 799.01 50.38 -2.78 799.01 L - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A - - - - - - 788.16 49.69 788.16 L - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 788.16 49.69 788.16 I - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Evelyn Holtz Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 785.68 49.54 785.68 L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley A - - - - - - 753.45 47.51 753.45 L - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Thomson Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 737.13 46.48 737.13 M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock A - - - - - - 733.87 46.27 733.87 M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A - - - - - - 725.03 45.71 725.03 M - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 710.22 44.78 710.22 L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 702.68 44.31 702.68 L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Love Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 695.63 43.86 695.63 L - 1 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A 17 - - 4 - - 945.93 59.64 945.93 3.61 Platinum J - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Veronica McMurdie George Whitworth A 22 - - 6 - - 927.85 58.50 927.85 2.37 Platinum M - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 56 - - 14 - - 858.41 54.12 858.41 1.22 Platinum J - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine A 74 - - 16 - - 834.12 52.59 834.12 1.10 Platinum J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 76 - - 17 - - 833.30 52.54 833.30 1.05 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 89 - - 19 - - 819.55 51.67 819.55 0.97 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Jensen David Jensen A 94 - - 21 - - 816.48 51.48 816.48 0.89 Platinum J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Wirt Gilliam Chris Benson A 112 - - - - - 796.94 50.25 796.94 J - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 794.70 50.11 794.70 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Suzanne Cook Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 751.88 47.41 751.88 J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 719.02 45.34 719.02 J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali A - - - - - - 717.13 45.22 717.13 J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Vatter Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 696.62 43.92 696.62 M - 12 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Claire Alpert Marc Spellman A 52 - - 12 - - 866.62 54.64 866.62 1.37 Platinum M - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 59 - - 13 - - 855.05 53.91 855.05 1.29 Platinum M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Suzette Wynn Craig Kavin A 70 - - 14 - - 835.69 52.69 835.69 1.22 Platinum M - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 78 - - 17 - - 831.19 52.41 831.19 1.05 Platinum M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Jane Horgan A 86 - - 20 - - 823.42 51.92 823.42 0.93 Platinum M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 88 - - 21 - - 820.08 51.71 820.08 0.89 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 790.62 49.85 790.62 M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Tang Kiyo Nagaishi A - - - - - - 783.00 49.37 783.00 M - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 774.59 48.84 774.59 M - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - 740.07 46.66 740.07 M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 711.61 44.87 711.61 M - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly A - - - - - - 660.09 41.62 660.09 M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 626.24 39.49 626.24 J - 12 - E/W Scores