Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
70.00 Gold 1 120.32 Philip AltusTampa, FL Muriel AltusTampa, FL Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH Martha WoodworthSan Diego, CA
52.50 Gold 2 112.53 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Adam KaplanStanford, CA Adam GrossackNewton, MA
39.38 Gold 3 105.48 Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA William SchreiberValley Glen, CA Martin HindsBakersfield, CA
31.11 Gold 4 104.65 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
28.00 Gold 5 103.43 Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Edward PikenPalos Verdes Pn, CA Steve CohenLas Vegas, NV Ron FeldmanRedondo Beach, CA
25.45 Gold 6 98.83 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Alex HongWest Vancouver, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC Nongyu LiPalo Alto, CA
23.33 Gold 7 98.77 Maritha PottengerSan Diego, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA
21.54 Gold 8 98.68 Rhoda KratensteinDelray Beach, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Michael CasselRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN
20.00 Gold 9 96.99 Michael FladerEagan, MN Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Theo LichtensteinTallahassee, FL Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA
18.67 Gold 10 94.91 Peter CheungFremont, CA Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA Ahmed SolimanAstoria, NY Yoko Glubok SobelBrooklyn, NY
17.50 Gold 11 92.88 Robert GuerardBrossard, QC Bob KerchnerPotomac, MD Andre HoudeMontreal, QC Larry WhitlowSaskatoon, SK
16.47 Gold 12 90.84 Randy OkuboSaint Paul, MN Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN Rebecca AnspachMinneapolis, MN Keith ConnollyMinneapolis, MN
15.56 Gold 13 90.15 Norman BeckDallas, TX Nancy PassellPlano, TX Kristen OnsgardDallas, TX Joan JacksonDallas, TX
14.74 Gold 14 88.52 Bruce LuttrellSan Jose, CA Kou-Ping ChengSaratoga, CA Rajeev GuptaOakland, CA D Lionel O'YoungWalnut, CA
14.00 Gold 15 85.80 A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Jess JurkovicNew York, NY Bill BegertNew York, NY

Recaps

Section UU

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Philip Altus Muriel Altus Greg Michaels Martha Woodworth A Q 1 - - - - - 113.74 0.00 6.58 120.32 70.00 Gold
5 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Adam Kaplan Adam Grossack A Q 2 - - - - - 106.77 0.00 5.76 112.53 52.50 Gold
7 Ellen Kent Robert Kent William Schreiber Martin Hinds A Q 3 - - - - - 95.52 0.00 9.96 -2.00 105.48 39.38 Gold
1 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A Q 4 - - - - - 94.07 0.00 10.58 -1.00 104.65 31.11 Gold
4 Mark Leonard Edward Piken Steve Cohen Ron Feldman A Q 5 - - - - - 94.85 0.00 8.58 103.43 28.00 Gold
18 Monica Angus Alex Hong Jack Lee Sidney Yang Nongyu Li A Q 6 - - - - - 87.03 0.00 11.80 98.83 25.45 Gold
8 Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A Q 7 - - - - - 74.42 0.00 24.35 98.77 23.33 Gold
14 Rhoda Kratenstein Corey Krantz Michael Cassel Barry Purrington A Q 8 - - - - - 82.11 0.00 16.57 98.68 21.54 Gold
26 Michael Flader Joel Kramer Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook A Q 9 - - - - - 94.46 0.00 2.53 96.99 20.00 Gold
29 Peter Cheung Arjun Dhir Ahmed Soliman Yoko Glubok Sobel A Q 10 - - - - - 88.26 0.00 6.65 94.91 18.67 Gold
24 Robert Guerard Bob Kerchner Andre Houde Larry Whitlow A Q 11 - - - - - 91.70 0.00 1.18 92.88 17.50 Gold
10 Randy Okubo Mark Krusemeyer Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A Q 12 - - - - - 84.96 0.00 5.88 90.84 16.47 Gold
9 Norman Beck Nancy Passell Kristen Onsgard Joan Jackson A Q 13 - - - - - 89.89 0.00 0.26 -2.00 90.15 15.56 Gold
28 Bruce Luttrell Kou-Ping Cheng Rajeev Gupta D Lionel O'Young A Q 14 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 1.52 88.52 14.74 Gold
13 A J Stephani Stephen Moese Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A Q 15 - - - - - 83.70 0.00 2.10 85.80 14.00 Gold
19 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll A - - - - - - 58.32 0.00 26.52 84.84 4.77 Gold
17 Hank Meyer Donald Berman Ronald Kral Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 80.31 0.00 3.73 84.04 5.04 Gold
6 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 75.43 0.00 8.33 83.76 4.77 Gold
15 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione Ming Louie Herman Louie A - - - - - - 75.29 0.00 8.33 83.62 4.77 Gold
2 Frank Lin Winston Chang Kenneth C.K. Chuk Tak Chun Wong A - - - - - - 81.42 0.00 1.83 83.25 4.24 Gold
22 David Johnson Marek Foff Joy McKenzie-Smith Bryant Town A - - - - - - 75.28 0.00 5.02 80.30 4.24 Gold
23 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink Alexander Frieden Ninad More A - - - - - - 75.07 0.00 4.00 79.07 4.24 Gold
30 Gang Cheng Daniel Harting David Weinberg Fred Zhang A - - - - - - 71.26 0.00 4.50 75.76 5.04 Gold
16 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman Paul Janicki Margot Hennings Joo-Hee Janicki A - - - - - - 69.74 0.00 4.34 74.08 3.98 Gold
11 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines Margaret Irvine Paul Irvine A - - - - - - 70.64 0.00 1.49 72.13 4.24 Gold
20 Marion Kelly Douglas H Scott Edward Rais Tom Ottley A - - - - - - 64.72 0.00 6.37 71.09 4.24 Gold
27 Robert Walters Sebastian Holsclaw Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 67.01 0.00 67.01 3.45 Gold
3 James La Fountain Richard Clarke Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - - - - 58.23 0.00 2.07 60.30 3.18 Gold
25 Jourdain Patchett Matthew Weingarten Thomas Turgeon Sally Meckstroth Michael McGuire Russ Jones A - - - - - - 49.73 0.00 4.94 54.67 3.18 Gold
21 Malcolm Morris John Herriot Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - - - - 54.07 0.00 0.25 54.32 3.18 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results