Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

REISINGER B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A Q 1 - - 8 - - 15.50 59.62 17.50 33.00 7.47 Platinum
5 Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer Vladimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov A Q - - - 7 - - 16.00 61.54 15.00 31.00 3.20 Platinum
14 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack Zhao Yinghao Liu A Q - - - 2/5 - - 17.00 65.38 13.00 30.00 3.84 Platinum
4 Steve Chen Sathya Bettadapura Kirubakara Moorthy Uttam Gupta A Q - - - 9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 -1.00 30.00 2.89 Platinum
15 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A Q - - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 12.00 29.50 8.46 Platinum
9 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A Q - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 15.50 29.50 3.01 Platinum
10 Setton NPC Romain Tembouret Nicholas Lhuissier Quentin Robert Godefroy De Tessieres Pierre Franceschetti A Q - - - - - - 12.33 47.42 16.50 -0.17 28.83 2.96 Platinum
13 Marc Bompis Michel Abecassis Philippe Soulet Marc Mus A - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 1.26 Platinum
3 Alejandro Bianchedi Norberto Bocchi Dennis Bilde Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Antonio Sementa A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.00 27.00 1.06 Platinum
2 Romain Zaleski Philippe Cronier Bernard Cabanes Eric Gautret A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.50 26.50 1.97 Platinum
8 Robert Walters Sebastian Holsclaw Ruth Ng Davis Bennett A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.50 24.00
1 John Onstott Drew Casen Bruce Ferguson Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.50 23.50
7 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 23.00
16 Joseph Mack III Marc Franklin Steve Hirsch T Applegate A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.50 21.00
6 Adam Parrish R Rubinstein Greg Humphreys Jennifer Chalfan A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 9.50 20.00
12 Edward Benda Stefanie Woodburn Monique Thomas Paul Stanko A - - - - - - 1.50 5.77 2.50 4.00

Section Y - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John McAllister Peter Fredin Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Jacob Roen A Q - - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 18.00 32.50 9.29 Platinum
2 Richard Pavlicek Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Jim Munday A Q - - - 4 - - 15.17 58.35 17.00 -0.33 32.17 6.11 Platinum
3 Richard Coren Michael Kamil Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A Q - - - 2 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 4.81 Platinum
15 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Bob Hamman Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 1.97 Platinum
7 Richard Schwartz David Gold Michael Bell Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A Q - - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.09 Platinum
5 Connie Goldberg Antonio Palma Bill Eisenberg Leonardo Cima Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A Q - - - 1 - - 16.50 63.46 12.00 28.50 5.36 Platinum
9 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey Oren Kriegel Ron Smith A Q - - - 5 - - 14.83 57.04 13.50 -0.17 28.33 1.07 Platinum
10 George Jacobs Claude Vogel David Lehman Dick Melson A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.50 27.00 1.26 Platinum
11 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A - - - 3 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 2.68 Platinum
12 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson Cadir Lee William Bailey A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.00 24.50 1.06 Platinum
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Lew Stansby Jo Anna Stansby A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 10.50 24.50
16 Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Om Chokriwala Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
14 Nicolas Hammond Moa Petersen Robin Bjorkstrand Borje Dahlberg A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 21.00
6 Jeffrey Rothstein Harold Lilie Steve Zolotow Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 9.33 35.88 11.50 -0.17 20.83
4 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg Ira Herman Eugene Saxe A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.00 20.50
8 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh David Gurvich Rachael Moller A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 8.00 18.00

Section Z - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Terje Aa Allan Liugard Glenn Groetheim Petter Tondel A Q - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 18.00 32.00 6.40 Platinum
7 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A Q - - - 2/5 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 4.82 Platinum
3 Frank Nickell Ralph Katz Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A Q - - - 2/5 - - 17.00 65.38 13.00 30.00 3.84 Platinum
9 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski A Q - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 15.50 29.50 3.72 Platinum
16 Wei-Bung Wang Chien-Yao Tseng Eric Chenteh Tang Cheng-Hung Yeh A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 3.75 Platinum
15 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A Q - - - 6 - - 16.50 63.46 11.00 27.50 1.94 Platinum
4 Espen Anfinsen Erik Eliassen Tonje Aasand Brogeland Ann Karin Fuglestad A - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 1.26 Platinum
11 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Brad Moss Joe Grue Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50
5 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Fu Zhong Jie Li Jason Hackett Alexander Hydes A - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.04 Platinum
13 Gaylor Kasle Neil Chambers John Schermer Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 12.00 25.50
6 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Dana Berkowitz Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.50 24.50
8 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 14.50 24.50 1.88 Platinum
2 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou Shane Blanchard Jill Levin A - - - 2/5 - - 17.00 65.38 7.50 24.50 3.84 Platinum
12 Eugene Hung David Weinberg Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 14.00 24.00 0.98 Platinum
1 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak John Hurd Joel Wooldridge A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
14 Bernard Dauvergne Sophie Dauvergne Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 11.00 19.50