Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Norberto Bocchi Antonio Sementa Giorgio Duboin Dennis Bilde Alejandro Bianchedi Agustin Madala A 1 - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 5.00 21.50 16.61 Platinum J - 3 - N/S
7 Richard Schwartz David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Michael Bell A 2 - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 3.56 21.06 14.86 Platinum J - 7 - N/S
5 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Fu Zhong Jie Li Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A 7 - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 2.73 19.23 9.02 Platinum J - 5 - N/S
13 Neil Silverman Venkatrao Koneru Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn Ron Rubin William Pollack A 12 - - 5/6 - - 13.00 50.00 4.09 17.09 14.33 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
9 John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 25 - - 5/6 - - 13.00 50.00 2.50 15.50 6.53 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
1 Phyllis Fireman Jenny Wolpert Marion Michielsen Per-Ola Cullin Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt A 31 - - 4 - - 14.00 53.85 0.23 14.23 3.01 Platinum J - 1 - N/S
14 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Adam Stokka A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.80 13.30 6.32 Platinum I - 14 - N/S
4 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Maximo Crusizio Guillermo Minutti Michael Whibley A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.91 12.91 7.43 Platinum J - 4 - N/S
6 Giorgia Botta Igor Savchenko Peter Trenka Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.36 12.86 3.50 Platinum J - 6 - N/S
2 Romain Zaleski Eric Gautret Bernard Cabanes Philippe Cronier A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.23 12.23 1.94 Platinum J - 2 - N/S
11 Robert Micone Zachary Grossack Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.68 12.18 1.70 Platinum J - 11 - N/S
12 George Whitworth James Tritt Ed Ulman Jean Barry A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.45 11.95 1.25 Platinum J - 12 - N/S
10 Dana Berkowitz Peggy Kaplan Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 1.61 Platinum J - 10 - N/S
8 Phil Clayton David Lehman Dick Melson Kenneth Schutze A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.45 9.45 2.77 Platinum J - 8 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Sjoert Brink Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver A 9 - - 7 - - 14.50 55.77 3.64 18.14 10.59 Platinum K - 3 - N/S
11 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens Katarzyna Dufrat Justyna Zmuda A 20/21 - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 0.45 15.95 3.34 Platinum K - 11 - N/S
1 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer A 26 - - 8 - - 14.00 53.85 1.36 15.36 4.19 Platinum K - 1 - N/S
2 Ron Gerard Adam Wildavsky Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A 28 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 1.14 14.64 3.85 Platinum K - 2 - N/S
4 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai Ron Smith Billy Cohen A 32 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 0.68 14.18 2.51 Platinum K - 4 - N/S
9 Roy Welland Sabine Auken Reese Milner Hemant Lall Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.68 13.68 1.09 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
10 Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.59 13.59 2.74 Platinum K - 10 - N/S
5 John Mohan Lou Ann O'Rourke Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 2.05 13.55 6.41 Platinum K - 5 - N/S
7 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Marcin Lesniewski Michal Kwiecien A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.23 12.73 2.29 Platinum K - 7 - N/S
6 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Daniel Boye Thomas Weik A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 2.73 12.73 8.93 Platinum K - 6 - N/S
12 Dawei Chen Harumi Shibano Weishu Wu Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.23 12.23 K - 12 - N/S
8 Doug Andrews Dwight Bender Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 1.46 10.96 3.06 Platinum K - 8 - N/S
13 Alexander Kolesnik Nagy Kamel Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.78 9.78 1.94 Platinum K - 13 - N/S

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen Alon Birman Dror Padon A 3 - - 1 - - 16.75 64.42 3.41 0.25 20.16 18.21 Platinum I - 3 - N/S
5 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Antonio Palma Leonardo Cima Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 13 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 2.05 17.05 6.21 Platinum I - 5 - N/S
7 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Bob Hamman Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar A 14 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 0.45 16.95 7.18 Platinum I - 7 - N/S
11 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Ishmael DelMonte David Sabourin A 15 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 1.82 16.82 6.70 Platinum I - 11 - N/S
8 Kevin Castner William Doroshow Christophe Grosset Borislav Popov Stefan Skorchev A 16 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.64 16.64 10.20 Platinum I - 8 - N/S
1 Kevin Dwyer Joyce Hill Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 18/19 - - 3/6 - - 15.50 59.62 0.68 16.18 4.83 Platinum I - 1 - N/S
4 Gaylor Kasle John Schermer Neil Chambers Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby P Drew Cannell A 20/21 - - 3/6 - - 15.50 59.62 0.45 15.95 4.73 Platinum I - 4 - N/S
12 Nicholas Lhuissier Godefroy De Tessieres Romain Tembouret Quentin Robert A 24 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 3.18 15.68 6.32 Platinum I - 12 - N/S
9 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Roger Lee Steve Weinstein A 29 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.59 14.59 4.02 Platinum I - 9 - N/S
13 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey Ari Greenberg Thomas Carmichael A 33 - - - - - 11.00 42.31 2.95 13.95 8.87 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
10 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey Kenneth Zuckerberg Daniel Wilderman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.36 13.86 2.74 Platinum I - 10 - N/S
6 Adam Meyerson Li-Chung Chen Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.45 11.95 1.31 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
2 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr Walter Schenker Fred King A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 0.68 8.18 1.46 Platinum I - 2 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 James Cayne Alan Sontag Giovanni Donati Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay A 4 - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 2.95 19.95 10.42 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
13 Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer Vladimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov A 5 - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 3.41 19.91 9.67 Platinum M - 13 - N/S
8 Bulent Kaytaz Gokhan Yilmaz Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A 6 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 67.31 1.82 19.32 11.66 Platinum M - 8 - N/S
2 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Douglas Doub Dan Morse John Sutherlin A 8 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 67.31 1.36 18.86 9.86 Platinum M - 2 - N/S
7 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Jan Jansma Zia Mahmood Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 18/19 - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 0.68 16.18 3.34 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
6 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A 27 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 2.27 15.27 6.66 Platinum M - 6 - N/S
9 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A 30 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 0.91 14.41 2.70 Platinum M - 9 - N/S
5 George Jacobs Claude Vogel Ben Takemori Gene Simpson Edward Nagy Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.59 13.59 3.06 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
1 Kay Enfield Greg Hinze David Grainger Chris Compton Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.99 13.49 1.43 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
11 Kiki Ward-Platt Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.82 13.32 7.84 Platinum M - 11 - N/S
10 Jim Wakefield Sathya Bettadapura Steve Chen Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.91 12.91 2.29 Platinum M - 10 - N/S
12 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack Zhao Yinghao Liu Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 1.14 12.14 1.71 Platinum M - 12 - N/S
4 Sylvia Moss Allan Graves Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Francois Combescure Jerome Rombaut A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 0.91 8.91 3.16 Platinum M - 4 - N/S

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Joe Grue Brad Moss Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A 10 - - 3/6 - - 15.50 59.62 1.74 17.24 9.42 Platinum N - 3 - N/S
13 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A 11 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 2.20 17.20 6.70 Platinum N - 13 - N/S
9 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Richard Coren Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 17 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 2.27 16.27 3.59 Platinum N - 9 - N/S
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Richard Meffley Farid Assemi A 22 - - 10 - - 14.50 55.77 1.36 15.86 4.22 Platinum N - 10 - N/S
1 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver Bart Nab A 23 - - 3/6 - - 15.50 59.62 0.23 15.73 5.49 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
6 Adrian Schwartz Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski Kalish Au Eitan Orensten Shalom Zeligman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.14 13.64 2.90 Platinum N - 6 - N/S
4 Andreas Babsch Arno Lindermann Theresia Weigkricht Hans Gruemm Karl Kaiser Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.59 13.59 3.29 Platinum N - 4 - N/S
5 Peter Fredin John McAllister Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Jacob Roen A - - - - - - 12.25 47.12 0.68 -0.25 12.93 4.71 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
2 Jiang Gu David Yang Ai-Tai Lo C Ganzer A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 1.14 12.14 2.74 Platinum N - 2 - N/S
7 Steve Garner Howard Weinstein Drew Casen James Krekorian John Onstott Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.45 11.95 2.08 Platinum N - 7 - N/S
11 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.68 11.68 1.30 Platinum N - 11 - N/S
8 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe Thorlakur Jonsson A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 1.63 10.13 1.94 Platinum N - 8 - N/S
12 Martin Schiff Jr Steve Bruno Richard Gold David Anding A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 0.45 9.95 1.31 Platinum N - 12 - N/S