Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Schwartz David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Michael Bell A 7/8 - - 1/2 - - 17.33 66.65 17.33 6.67 Platinum D - 1 - N/S
13 Joe Grue Brad Moss Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A 7/8 - - 1/2 - - 17.33 66.65 17.33 6.67 Platinum D - 13 - N/S
2 David Walker Kevin Wilson James Madison Tom McKenna A 16 - - 3 - - 16.25 62.50 16.25 3.92 Platinum D - 2 - N/S
3 Alexander Kolesnik Nagy Kamel Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 22/23 - - 5/6 - - 15.71 60.42 15.71 1.94 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
10 Doug Andrews Dwight Bender Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 22/23 - - 5/6 - - 15.71 60.42 15.71 1.94 Platinum D - 10 - N/S
9 Kay Enfield Greg Hinze David Grainger Chris Compton Oren Kriegel A 31 - - 8 - - 15.17 58.35 15.17 1.43 Platinum D - 9 - N/S
12 Michael Gamble G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Andrew Russell Ranald Davidson A 39/40 - - 9/10 - - 14.63 56.27 14.63 1.26 Platinum D - 12 - N/S
14 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware Cristal Nell Gregory Herman A 39/40 - - 9/10 - - 14.63 56.27 14.63 1.26 Platinum D - 14 - N/S
6 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe Thorlakur Jonsson A 48 - - - - - 14.08 54.15 14.08 D - 6 - N/S
5 G S Jade Barrett Thomas Maccormac Louis-Amaury Beauchet Daniel Hoekstra Michael Hughes A - - - - - - 12.46 47.92 12.46 D - 5 - N/S
7 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 D - 7 - N/S
8 Wubbo De Boer Joris van Lankveld Agnes Snellers Berend Van Den Bos A - - - - - - 11.92 45.85 11.92 D - 8 - N/S
4 Chien-Yao Tseng Wei-Bung Wang Tien-Chun Yang Sheng Li A - - - - - - 11.38 43.77 11.38 D - 4 - N/S
11 Marc Mus Catherine Mus Haig Tchamitch Pierre Franceschetti A - - - - - - 10.83 41.65 10.83 D - 11 - N/S

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Norberto Bocchi Antonio Sementa Giorgio Duboin Dennis Bilde Alejandro Bianchedi Agustin Madala A 1 - - 1 - - 20.00 76.92 20.00 7.84 Platinum E - 13 - N/S
11 Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A 13/15 - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 2.74 Platinum E - 11 - N/S
3 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Douglas Doub Dan Morse John Sutherlin A 24/30 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.82 Platinum E - 3 - N/S
5 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Fu Zhong Jie Li Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A 24/30 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.82 Platinum E - 5 - N/S
12 Andreas Babsch Arno Lindermann Theresia Weigkricht Hans Gruemm Karl Kaiser Martin Rokyta A 24/30 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.82 Platinum E - 12 - N/S
10 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens Katarzyna Dufrat Justyna Zmuda A 41/47 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.31 Platinum E - 10 - N/S
14 Jing Liu Chen Zhao Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo A 41/47 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.31 Platinum E - 14 - N/S
4 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Daniel Boye Thomas Weik A 49/58 - - 11/12 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.09 Platinum E - 4 - N/S
9 Kevin Dwyer Joyce Hill Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 67/71 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 E - 9 - N/S
1 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 E - 1 - N/S
7 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 E - 7 - N/S
2 Ann Karin Fuglestad Ole Fuglestad Geir Tjetland Katja Nilsen A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 E - 2 - N/S
6 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield James Flesher Aaron Cavender A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 E - 6 - N/S
8 Kyle Rockoff Leigh Gold Jack Waller Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 E - 8 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A 5/6 - - 2 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 5.49 Platinum F - 6 - N/S
13 John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 9/12 - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 3.92 Platinum F - 13 - N/S
3 Jiang Gu David Yang Ai-Tai Lo C Ganzer A 24/30 - - 4 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.74 Platinum F - 3 - N/S
5 Steve Garner Howard Weinstein Drew Casen James Krekorian John Onstott Bruce Ferguson A 32/38 - - 5 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 2.08 Platinum F - 5 - N/S
1 Robert Micone Zachary Grossack Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan A 41/47 - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.70 Platinum F - 1 - N/S
9 John Mohan Lou Ann O'Rourke Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A 41/47 - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.70 Platinum F - 9 - N/S
4 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Allen Kahn Ira Herman A 59/66 - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.09 Platinum F - 4 - N/S
2 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg David Rosenberg Sandrea Friedman A 67/71 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 F - 2 - N/S
10 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Robert Munson Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 F - 10 - N/S
8 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin Hans Iukovici James Heneghan A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 F - 8 - N/S
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 F - 11 - N/S
14 Dana Berkowitz Peggy Kaplan Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 F - 14 - N/S
12 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Michael Kolacki William McFall A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 F - 12 - N/S
7 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Nelson Davis Andrea James A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 F - 7 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey Ari Greenberg Thomas Carmichael A 3/4 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 18.00 7.43 Platinum G - 3 - N/S
10 Kevin Castner William Doroshow Christophe Grosset Borislav Popov Stefan Skorchev A 17/21 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum G - 10 - N/S
11 Phil Clayton David Lehman Dick Melson Kenneth Schutze A 17/21 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum G - 11 - N/S
13 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Richard Coren Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 24/30 - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.61 Platinum G - 13 - N/S
1 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A 32/38 - - 8/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.30 Platinum G - 1 - N/S
6 Stephen Tu Vandana Vidwans Jo Ginsberg Mike Cailean A 32/38 - - 8/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.30 Platinum G - 6 - N/S
12 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A 41/47 - - 10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.14 Platinum G - 12 - N/S
5 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 G - 5 - N/S
7 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack Zhao Yinghao Liu A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 G - 7 - N/S
8 Espen Anfinsen Johar Lygre Undheim Erik Elassen Geir Engebretsen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 G - 8 - N/S
4 Glenn Groetheim Petter Tondel Allan Liugard Terje Aa A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 G - 4 - N/S
9 Sylvia Moss Allan Graves Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Francois Combescure Jerome Rombaut A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 G - 9 - N/S
2 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 G - 2 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver Bart Nab A 17/21 - - 4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.74 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
5 George Jacobs Claude Vogel Ben Takemori Gene Simpson Edward Nagy Bryan Maksymetz A 24/30 - - 7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.59 Platinum K - 5 - N/S
3 Ron Gerard Adam Wildavsky Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A 41/47 - - 11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.12 Platinum K - 3 - N/S
7 Dawei Chen Harumi Shibano Weishu Wu Junko Hemus A 49/58 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 K - 7 - N/S
13 Roy Welland Sabine Auken Reese Milner Hemant Lall Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan A 49/58 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 K - 13 - N/S
11 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey Kenneth Zuckerberg Daniel Wilderman A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 K - 11 - N/S
10 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 K - 10 - N/S
2 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Leonardo Fruscoloni Giuseppe Delle Cave A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 K - 2 - N/S
8 Ray Miller Eric Sieg Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 K - 8 - N/S
1 Mark Lair Marilyn Eber Marc Zwerling Wolfe Thompson A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 K - 1 - N/S
12 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus Carl Oeser Dave Glen A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 K - 12 - N/S
6 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette William Hall Jon Wright A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 K - 6 - N/S
4 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary Stephannie Culbertson Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 6.00 K - 4 - N/S
14 Brown Bear Panda Bear Koala Bear Polar Bear A - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 K - 14 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen Alon Birman Dror Padon A 9/12 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 6.32 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
1 Rita Bichara Dominik Filipowicz Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski A 13/15 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.16 Platinum J - 1 - N/S
3 Gaylor Kasle John Schermer Neil Chambers Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby P Drew Cannell A 17/21 - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 1.98 Platinum J - 3 - N/S
8 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Richard Meffley Farid Assemi A 32/38 - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.46 Platinum J - 8 - N/S
9 Phyllis Fireman Jenny Wolpert Marion Michielsen Per-Ola Cullin Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt A 49/58 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
11 Adam Parrish Greg Humphreys Richard Popper Chris Moll A 49/58 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum J - 11 - N/S
10 George Whitworth James Tritt Ed Ulman Jean Barry A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 J - 10 - N/S
6 Tom Trachuk Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Breed Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 J - 6 - N/S
5 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Marcin Lesniewski Michal Kwiecien A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 J - 5 - N/S
4 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 J - 4 - N/S
7 Barbara Heller Rammohan Sarangan Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 J - 7 - N/S
12 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 J - 12 - N/S
2 Anders Brogeland Tonje Aasand Brogeland Fredrik Helness Carl Ragnarsson A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 J - 2 - N/S

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Kiki Ward-Platt Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness A 2 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 18.50 7.84 Platinum I - 9 - N/S
7 Adrian Schwartz Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski Kalish Au Eitan Orensten Shalom Zeligman A 49/58 - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.31 Platinum I - 7 - N/S
12 Martin Schiff Jr Steve Bruno Richard Gold David Anding A 49/58 - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.31 Platinum I - 12 - N/S
14 Adam Meyerson Li-Chung Chen Alex Perlin Walter Lee A 49/58 - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.31 Platinum I - 14 - N/S
13 Sjoert Brink Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver A 59/66 - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.09 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
1 Jerry Helms James Fox Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 67/71 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 I - 1 - N/S
5 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Antonio Palma Leonardo Cima Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 67/71 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 I - 5 - N/S
4 Bulent Kaytaz Gokhan Yilmaz Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 I - 4 - N/S
8 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 I - 8 - N/S
10 Jonathan Fleischmann Howard Perlman Richard Yanko Jeffrey Starr A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 I - 10 - N/S
3 Romain Zaleski Eric Gautret Bernard Cabanes Philippe Cronier A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 I - 3 - N/S
6 Raymond Yuenger Melanie Kakalec Michelle Golden N (Kaya) Chua A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 I - 6 - N/S
11 Steve Shirey Ira Hessel Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 I - 11 - N/S
2 Mark Ralph Gary Soules Thomas Stern John Jefferson A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 I - 2 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Neil Silverman Venkatrao Koneru Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn Ron Rubin William Pollack A 3/4 - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 18.00 5.49 Platinum L - 3 - N/S
13 James Cayne Alan Sontag Giovanni Donati Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay A 5/6 - - 3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 3.92 Platinum L - 13 - N/S
5 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Jan Jansma Zia Mahmood Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 41/47 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.31 Platinum L - 5 - N/S
2 Giorgia Botta Igor Savchenko Peter Trenka Samuel Kuang A 49/58 - - 11/12 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.09 Platinum L - 2 - N/S
6 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 L - 6 - N/S
1 Geeske Joel Daniela von Arnim William Watson Eugene Hung A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 L - 1 - N/S
7 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 L - 7 - N/S
9 Peter Fredin John McAllister Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Jacob Rom A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 L - 9 - N/S
11 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 L - 11 - N/S
12 Suresh Mahajan Joseph Kivel Sam Madison-Jammal Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 L - 12 - N/S
4 Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop David Abelow David Ruderman A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 L - 4 - N/S
8 Alan Malloy Michael Bodell Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 L - 8 - N/S
14 Ti Davis Brian McGuire Somers Collins Bo Liu A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 L - 14 - N/S
10 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Bill Irvine Dean Panagopoulos A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 L - 10 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Adam Stokka A 9/12 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 6.32 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
4 Nicholas Lhuissier Godefroy De Tessieres Romain Tembouret Quentin Robert A 13/15 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.16 Platinum M - 4 - N/S
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr Walter Schenker Fred King A 32/38 - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.46 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
5 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Bob Hamman Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar A 32/38 - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.46 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
9 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer A 32/38 - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.46 Platinum M - 9 - N/S
13 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A 59/66 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 M - 13 - N/S
11 Richard Oshlag Mark Dahl Richard Reitman Paul Munafo A 67/71 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 M - 11 - N/S
7 Roger Bates Steven Love Barbara Kasle Owen Lien A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 M - 7 - N/S
10 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 M - 10 - N/S
2 Jeff Grotenhuis Wenjia Yan Johan Vikstrom Angeles Quimson Mylene Encontro A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 M - 2 - N/S
6 Lorraine Cable Magnus Olafsson David Yoon Kerry Kappell A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 M - 6 - N/S
12 Lisa Fishman Robert Shore Jack Lacy Sally Clark A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 M - 12 - N/S
8 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson Alex Fowlie Claire Jones A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 M - 8 - N/S

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Ishmael DelMonte David Sabourin A 9/12 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 5.20 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
13 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Roger Lee Steve Weinstein A 17/21 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum N - 13 - N/S
5 Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer Vladimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov A 24/30 - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.61 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
2 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai Ron Smith Billy Cohen A 49/58 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 N - 2 - N/S
3 Joel Datloff Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall Roger McNay A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 N - 3 - N/S
6 Jim Wakefield Sathya Bettadapura Steve Chen Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 N - 6 - N/S
11 Kevin Collins Olin Hubert Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 N - 11 - N/S
4 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman Michael Heymann Toni Bales A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 N - 4 - N/S
8 Herve Fleury Laurent Thuillez J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 N - 8 - N/S
9 Alan Osofsky Arthur Loring Gary Cohler Alexander Hydes Thomas Paske A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 N - 9 - N/S
10 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Maximo Crusizio Guillermo Minutti Michael Whibley A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 N - 10 - N/S
12 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 N - 12 - N/S
7 Kyoko Sengoku Hiroki Yokoi Kotomi Asakoshi Hiroaki Miura A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 N - 7 - N/S