Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A 6 - - 8 - - 21.60 0.00 37.13 58.73 27.93 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Russell Michael Gamble A 8 - - 4 - - 29.36 0.00 24.60 53.96 23.63 Gold Scores
4 Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A 16 - - 9 - - 14.16 0.00 12.27 26.43 14.63 Gold Scores
13 Jim Johnsen Harvinder Sidhu A 17 - - - - - 2.52 0.00 22.23 24.75 13.96 Gold Scores
10 David Oakley Gregory Chaffee A 23 - - 5 - - 27.24 0.00 -7.21 20.03 10.97 Gold Scores
8 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - -9.60 0.00 13.13 3.53 2.82 Gold Scores
11 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A - - - - - - -24.20 0.00 21.10 -3.10 11.95 Gold Scores
7 Steven Johnson Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - 7 - - 22.52 0.00 -27.39 -4.87 5.46 Gold Scores
12 William Schreiber Ron Feldman A - - - 2 - - 32.68 0.00 -38.05 -5.37 8.49 Gold Scores
9 Yu Chang Jim Liu A - - - - - - -33.28 0.00 27.85 -5.43 5.73 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - -7.76 0.00 0.82 -6.94 2.74 Gold Scores
2 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - -15.20 0.00 1.56 -13.64 8.37 Gold Scores
1 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - -25.56 0.00 3.18 -22.38 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Bill Kertes Ina Demme A 7 - - 10 - - 13.60 0.00 41.77 55.37 25.60 Gold Scores
6 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 9 - - 6 - - 22.68 0.00 28.79 51.47 21.94 Gold Scores
7 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 13 - - - - - -0.40 0.00 35.45 35.05 17.07 Gold Scores
12 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A 14 - - - - - -4.80 0.00 37.48 32.68 16.17 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Mackay Donald Rumelhart A 18 - - 4 - - 24.20 0.00 -0.69 23.51 13.36 Gold Scores
3 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 19 - - - - - 5.72 0.00 17.46 23.18 12.80 Gold Scores
1 Grant Vance Andre Fargeix A 20 - - 5 - - 23.24 0.00 -0.98 22.26 14.42 Gold Scores
8 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A 22 - - 9 - - 14.68 0.00 7.34 22.02 11.38 Gold Scores
13 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink A - - - - - - -14.60 0.00 16.87 2.27 7.40 Gold Scores
2 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - -9.68 0.00 0.04 -9.64 Scores
5 Bryan Storey Norman Beck A - - - - - - -31.68 0.00 19.75 -11.93 5.61 Gold Scores
9 Nathan McCay Mac Busby A - - - - - - -12.00 0.00 -15.00 -27.00 8.37 Gold Scores
11 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - -65.44 0.00 20.69 -44.75 3.35 Gold Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Bill St Clair Seth Cohen A 2 - - 1 - - 61.20 0.00 12.35 73.55 57.60 Gold Scores
7 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 10 - - 3 - - 32.52 0.00 17.36 49.88 20.48 Gold Scores
8 Ben Tucker Howard Einberg A 11 - - 6 - - 25.84 0.00 16.02 41.86 19.20 Gold Scores
10 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 12.64 0.00 -1.64 11.00 1.83 Gold Scores
2 James La Fountain Richard Clarke A - - - - - - 12.16 0.00 -2.40 9.76 Scores
3 Stephen Castellino Raymond Adams Jr A - - - - - - -26.16 0.00 34.38 8.22 6.43 Gold Scores
1 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - 10 - - 13.76 0.00 -5.91 7.85 3.25 Gold Scores
6 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A - - - - - - 3.32 0.00 -5.81 -2.49 1.83 Gold Scores
13 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - -27.36 0.00 14.87 -12.49 4.60 Gold Scores
4 Scott Chupack David Binney A - - - - - - -17.68 0.00 -3.69 -21.37 1.50 Gold Scores
9 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - -14.72 0.00 -19.33 -34.05 3.69 Gold Scores
5 Marcus Evans Shailesh Gupta A - - - - - - -52.76 0.00 17.28 -35.48 13.17 Gold Scores
11 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - -57.24 0.00 8.48 -48.76 8.37 Gold Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Ronald Kay William Grant A 1 - - 1 - - 47.08 0.00 38.52 85.60 76.80 Gold Scores
7 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 3 - - 2 - - 34.16 0.00 28.38 62.54 43.20 Gold Scores
6 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 4 - - 8 - - 14.80 0.00 46.01 60.81 34.13 Gold Scores
12 Giuseppe Delle Cave Francisco Bernal A 5 - - 3 - - 26.80 0.00 33.64 60.44 30.72 Gold Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 12 - - - - - 8.16 0.00 27.61 35.77 18.07 Gold Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 15 - - - - - -4.84 0.00 34.72 29.88 15.36 Gold Scores
2 William Hall Jon Wright A 21 - - - - - -2.92 0.00 25.16 22.24 11.82 Gold Scores
9 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A - - - - - - -29.48 0.00 37.00 7.52 9.62 Gold Scores
4 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes A - - - 7 - - 19.80 0.00 -12.60 7.20 3.16 Gold Scores
11 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - - - - -6.68 0.00 -9.70 -16.38 2.43 Gold Scores
8 Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - -25.32 0.00 -11.58 -36.90 2.18 Gold Scores
10 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - -20.56 0.00 -16.44 -37.00 4.18 Gold Scores
3 Johan Vikstrom Mylene Encontro A - - - - - - -26.52 0.00 -13.51 -40.03 1.70 Gold Scores