Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

0-10,000 IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A 6 - - 5 - - 18.20 0.00 18.80 37.00 9.62 Gold Z - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Giuseppe Delle Cave Francisco Bernal A 9 - - 3 - - 19.88 0.00 13.76 33.64 13.01 Gold Z - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 11 - - 9 - - 4.84 0.00 26.20 31.04 9.71 Gold Z - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 13 - - 6 - - 15.60 0.00 12.78 28.38 4.94 Gold Z - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Johnsen Harvinder Sidhu A 17 - - 8 - - 6.44 0.00 15.79 22.23 4.44 Gold Y - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A 18 - - - - - 1.48 0.00 19.62 21.10 11.95 Gold Y - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - -0.64 0.00 13.77 13.13 2.82 Gold Y - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 0.48 0.00 2.70 3.18 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - -15.00 0.00 16.56 1.56 8.37 Gold Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - -0.20 0.00 1.02 0.82 2.74 Gold Y - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes A - - - - - - -19.72 0.00 7.12 -12.60 1.28 Gold Z - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Johan Vikstrom Mylene Encontro A - - - - - - -21.84 0.00 8.33 -13.51 1.70 Gold Z - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - -18.00 0.00 1.56 -16.44 4.18 Gold Z - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 1 - - 1 - - 43.16 0.00 2.85 46.01 10.56 Gold Z - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Ronald Kay William Grant A 3 - - 3 - - 21.76 0.00 16.76 38.52 16.59 Gold Z - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A 5 - - 7 - - 15.72 0.00 21.41 37.13 6.56 Gold Y - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Yu Chang Jim Liu A 10 - - 8 - - 14.48 0.00 17.05 31.53 5.88 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 14 - - 4 - - 20.64 0.00 6.97 27.61 3.25 Gold Z - 1 - E/W Scores
2 William Hall Jon Wright A 15 - - 5 - - 18.40 0.00 6.76 25.16 3.81 Gold Z - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Andrew Russell Michael Gamble A 16 - - - - - 2.52 0.00 22.08 24.60 5.98 Gold Y - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 4.84 0.00 7.43 12.27 1.34 Gold Y - 4 - N/S Scores
10 David Oakley Gregory Chaffee A - - - - - - -8.16 0.00 0.95 -7.21 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - - - - -14.40 0.00 4.70 -9.70 2.43 Gold Z - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - -24.16 0.00 12.58 -11.58 2.18 Gold Z - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Johnson Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - -43.84 0.00 16.45 -27.39 3.58 Gold Y - 7 - N/S Scores
12 William Schreiber Ron Feldman A - - - - - - -42.48 0.00 4.43 -38.05 1.99 Gold Y - 12 - N/S Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Bill Kertes Ina Demme A 2 - - 1 - - 33.80 0.00 7.97 41.77 10.62 Gold Y - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A 4 - - 2 - - 20.36 0.00 17.12 37.48 10.09 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 7 - - 4 - - 19.16 0.00 16.29 35.45 6.85 Gold Y - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Bryan Storey Norman Beck A 20 - - - - - -5.96 0.00 25.71 19.75 5.61 Gold Y - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 21 - - 7 - - 6.76 0.00 10.70 17.46 4.06 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink A 24 - - 10 - - 4.04 0.00 12.83 16.87 7.40 Gold Y - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - -10.52 0.00 19.00 8.48 8.37 Gold Z - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A - - - - - - 3.88 0.00 3.46 7.34 3.18 Gold Y - 8 - E/W Scores
2 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - 0.04 0.00 0.04 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Mackay Donald Rumelhart A - - - - - - -0.92 0.00 0.23 -0.69 Y - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A - - - - - - -18.32 0.00 12.51 -5.81 1.83 Gold Z - 6 - N/S Scores
1 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - -7.24 0.00 1.33 -5.91 1.83 Gold Z - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - -36.60 0.00 17.27 -19.33 3.69 Gold Z - 9 - N/S Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Stephen Castellino Raymond Adams Jr A 8 - - 9 - - 13.44 0.00 20.94 34.38 6.28 Gold Z - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 12 - - 2 - - 24.00 0.00 4.79 28.79 8.20 Gold Y - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A 19 - - 6 - - 17.92 0.00 2.77 20.69 3.35 Gold Y - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 22 - - - - - 2.60 0.00 14.76 17.36 3.20 Gold Z - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Marcus Evans Shailesh Gupta A 23 - - - - - -12.12 0.00 29.40 17.28 13.17 Gold Z - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ben Tucker Howard Einberg A 25 - - - - - 4.84 0.00 11.18 16.02 2.81 Gold Z - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Victoria Muir William Muir A 26 - - 10 - - 7.32 0.00 7.55 14.87 4.60 Gold Z - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Bill St Clair Seth Cohen A - - - - - - -1.92 0.00 14.27 12.35 4.18 Gold Z - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Grant Vance Andre Fargeix A - - - - - - -9.08 0.00 8.10 -0.98 11.95 Gold Y - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - -7.60 0.00 5.96 -1.64 1.83 Gold Z - 10 - N/S Scores
2 James La Fountain Richard Clarke A - - - - - - -2.96 0.00 0.56 -2.40 Z - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Scott Chupack David Binney A - - - - - - -13.44 0.00 9.75 -3.69 1.50 Gold Z - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nathan McCay Mac Busby A - - - - - - -31.48 0.00 16.48 -15.00 8.37 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores