Nov 27, 2017 - Monday

0-10000 IMP PAIRS Qualifiers

Session 2


This is a PRELIMINARY list of qualifiers, and WILL change as score corrections are posted.
Please check for updates if you are close to the cutline.
Do not assume you have qualified if you are above the cutline on this list.
We will qualify 52 pairs to the next stage of this event.

Rank Q Score Pair Player 1 Player 2
1 Q 75.77 F 2 EW Marcus Evans Shailesh Gupta
2 Q 66.83 F 9 NS Joe Houde Andrew Loh
3 Q 65.44 F 6 EW Bryan Storey Norman Beck
4 Q 55.30 F 3 EW Andrew Russell Michael Gamble
5 Q 53.42 F 5 NS Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds
6 Q 52.11 F 11 EW Stephen Castellino Raymond Adams Jr
7 Q 48.40 A 8 NS Michael Ranis Albert Shrive
8 Q 46.69 G 14 NS Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman
9 Q 46.11 A 6 EW Erwin Linzner Bob Klein
10 Q 41.83 G 8 NS Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre
11 Q 41.43 A 16 NS Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young
12 Q 41.22 A 2 EW Yu Chang Jim Liu
13 Q 40.41 A 9 EW Ronald Kay William Grant
14 Q 39.85 A 13 NS Robert Kent Ellen Kent
15 Q 39.62 G 7 EW Nathan McCay Mac Busby
16 Q 39.54 G 4 NS Steven Johnson Sam Madison-Jammal
17 Q 39.09 A 7 NS Edward Piken Steve Cohen
18 Q 37.69 G 9 NS Jim Johnsen Harvinder Sidhu
19 Q 34.81 F 12 EW Virgil Massey Charlene Sands
20 Q 33.45 A 6 NS Bill St Clair Seth Cohen
21 Q 32.04 F 14 EW Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley
22 Q 32.02 G 16 EW Giuseppe Delle Cave Francisco Bernal
23 Q 29.41 F 2 NS Randal Gentillon Ray Fink
24 Q 29.27 G 13 NS Alan Wood Bob Enenstein
25 Q 28.72 A 14 EW Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr
26 Q 28.51 A 3 EW Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt
27 Q 24.81 G 5 EW Ben Tucker Howard Einberg
28 Q 23.45 A 1 EW Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath
29 Q 20.80 A 12 EW Scott Chupack David Binney
30 Q 16.84 A 10 NS Johan Vikstrom Mylene Encontro
31 Q 16.19 F 13 EW Grant Vance Andre Fargeix
32 Q 15.82 G 14 EW Bill Kertes Ina Demme
33 Q 14.64 F 3 NS Victoria Muir William Muir
34 Q 14.32 G 12 NS Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson
35 Q 13.46 G 6 NS Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes
36 Q 13.02 A 8 EW Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick
37 Q 12.45 A 5 EW William Hall Jon Wright
38 Q 10.21 G 15 EW Russ Jones Michael McGuire
39 Q 6.93 F 8 EW Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe
40 Q 6.67 F 1 NS Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz
41 Q 5.91 A 1 NS William Schreiber Ron Feldman
42 Q 3.22 G 2 EW Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi
43 Q 1.49 F 9 EW Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller
44 Q 1.27 G 15 NS Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman
45 Q 1.08 G 10 NS Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell
46 Q -2.10 G 8 EW Muriel Altus Philip Altus
47 Q -2.76 A 5 NS David Rodney Avril Rodney
48 Q -3.61 F 10 EW Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood
49 Q -3.80 G 9 EW David Oakley Gregory Chaffee
50 Q -4.89 G 3 NS James La Fountain Richard Clarke
51 Q -5.83 G 16 NS Stephen Mackay Donald Rumelhart
52 Q -6.47 F 4 NS William Hoge Jim Dingwerth
53 33.40 A 4 NS Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz
54 -3.23 G 13 EW Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky
55 -7.22 G 1 EW John Meinking A J Stephani
56 -9.26 A 11 NS Cameron Cotton Greg House
57 -9.98 A 9 NS David Walker Kevin Wilson
58 -10.81 F 6 NS Donald Faskow John Albright
59 -13.43 G 7 NS Paul Darin Peter Gelfand
60 -13.80 G 6 EW Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta
61 -15.00 A 2 NS Sandy Denison Maynard Denison
62 -19.70 G 2 NS Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney
63 -19.76 F 7 EW Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman
64 -20.98 G 5 NS Joe Monro Rhonda Monro
65 -22.73 G 1 NS Gary Ansok Elizabeth Gompels
66 -23.42 A 11 EW George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger
67 -26.66 F 11 NS Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf
68 -27.07 A 15 NS Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson
69 -28.03 F 4 EW Paul Gelb Scott Hiller
70 -33.04 F 12 NS Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris
71 -33.41 F 8 NS Rick Kerbel Fran White
72 -33.91 G 11 EW Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer
73 -34.61 A 15 EW Tarokh Taefi Jared Boulds
74 -35.78 G 10 EW Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis
75 -37.19 F 14 NS C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg
76 -37.55 F 7 NS La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey
77 -37.91 F 13 NS James Lenobel Cindy Oishi
78 -39.07 A 16 EW John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione
79 -41.29 G 3 EW Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman
80 -41.58 A 14 NS Andi Parham Barbara Naschold
81 -42.42 A 4 EW Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson
82 -46.22 A 7 EW Jody Williams Richard Williams
83 -46.86 G 11 NS Herman Louie Ming Louie
84 -50.86 G 4 EW Mary Ose Desiree Soto
85 -51.64 F 10 NS Dan Stern Donna Barrow
86 -53.54 G 12 EW Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner
87 -54.54 F 5 EW Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison
88 -58.39 F 1 EW Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever
89 -64.37 A 10 EW Susan Minder Douglas Minder
90 -65.24 A 13 EW Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse
91 -65.93 A 12 NS Yoko Glubok Sobel Mark Blanchard
92 -69.06 A 3 NS Judy Davis Ann Romeo