Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

0-10,000 IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Marcus Evans Shailesh Gupta A 1 - - 1 - - 66.22 0.00 66.22 11.95 Gold F - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 4 - - 2 - - 38.38 0.00 38.38 8.37 Gold A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Castellino Raymond Adams Jr A 11 - - 6 - - 28.73 0.00 28.73 2.74 Gold F - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Bryan Storey Norman Beck A 13 - - 7 - - 26.47 0.00 26.47 2.43 Gold F - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 23 - - 12 - - 18.18 0.00 18.18 1.59 Gold F - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 27 - - 14 - - 16.09 0.00 16.09 1.41 Gold F - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A 28 - - 15 - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 1.34 Gold F - 7 - E/W Scores
9 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 30 - - 16 - - 12.02 0.00 12.02 1.28 Gold A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Russell Michael Gamble A 41 - - - - - 3.11 0.00 3.11 F - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Gelb Scott Hiller A 44 - - - - - 2.56 0.00 2.56 F - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A - - - - - - -3.07 0.00 -3.00 -3.07 A - 8 - N/S Scores
5 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - -24.16 0.00 -24.16 A - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - -42.11 0.00 -42.11 F - 10 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz A 12 - - 6 - - 28.24 0.00 28.24 2.74 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Johan Vikstrom Mylene Encontro A 21 - - 11 - - 19.62 0.00 19.62 1.70 Gold A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 32 - - 16 - - 10.67 0.00 10.67 1.28 Gold F - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 34 - - 18 - - 9.64 0.00 9.64 1.17 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bill St Clair Seth Cohen A - - - - - - -3.47 0.00 -3.00 -3.47 A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A - - - - - - -10.80 0.00 -10.80 F - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sandy Denison Maynard Denison A - - - - - - -13.80 0.00 -13.80 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 William Schreiber Ron Feldman A - - - - - - -20.60 0.00 -20.60 A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Cameron Cotton Greg House A - - - - - - -23.31 0.00 -23.31 A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison A - - - - - - -35.20 0.00 -35.20 F - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Yoko Glubok Sobel Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - -36.96 0.00 -36.96 A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Grant Vance Andre Fargeix A - - - - - - -37.64 0.00 -37.64 F - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Davis Ann Romeo A - - - - - - -49.82 0.00 -49.82 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 8 - - 4 - - 32.44 0.00 32.44 4.18 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A 9 - - 5 - - 31.67 0.00 31.67 3.18 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ben Tucker Howard Einberg A 36 - - 17 - - 7.18 0.00 7.18 1.22 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 John Meinking A J Stephani A 39 - - 18 - - 5.42 0.00 5.42 1.17 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 46 - - - - - 1.36 0.00 1.36 G - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Bill Kertes Ina Demme A - - - - - - 1.16 0.00 1.16 G - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - -8.29 0.00 -8.29 G - 15 - E/W Scores
9 David Oakley Gregory Chaffee A - - - - - - -8.80 0.00 -8.80 G - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Ose Desiree Soto A - - - - - - -12.07 0.00 -12.07 G - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - -13.09 0.00 -13.09 G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - -16.64 0.00 -16.64 G - 13 - E/W Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - -16.96 0.00 -16.96 F - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Giuseppe Delle Cave Francisco Bernal A - - - - - - -20.38 0.00 -20.38 G - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - -35.98 0.00 -35.98 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A - - - - - - -46.76 0.00 -46.76 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - -48.20 0.00 -48.20 F - 12 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Nathan McCay Mac Busby A 3 - - 2 - - 41.16 0.00 41.16 8.37 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink A 6 - - 3 - - 32.73 0.00 32.73 5.98 Gold F - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Faskow John Albright A 7 - - 4 - - 32.53 0.00 32.53 4.18 Gold F - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Victoria Muir William Muir A 10 - - 5 - - 30.87 0.00 30.87 3.18 Gold F - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 14 - - 7 - - 25.49 0.00 25.49 2.43 Gold F - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 15 - - 8 - - 24.67 0.00 24.67 2.18 Gold F - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A 24 - - 12 - - 17.82 0.00 17.82 1.59 Gold F - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A 29 - - 14 - - 14.64 0.00 14.64 1.41 Gold A - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A 38 - - - - - 5.56 0.00 5.56 F - 11 - N/S Scores
13 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi A 42 - - - - - 2.91 0.00 2.91 F - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold A - - - - - - -3.60 0.00 -3.60 A - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson A - - - - - - -5.96 0.00 -5.96 A - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - - - - -8.47 0.00 -8.47 F - 8 - N/S Scores
4 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - -10.64 0.00 -10.64 F - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner A - - - - - - -24.62 0.00 -24.62 G - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Stern Donna Barrow A - - - - - - -27.16 0.00 -27.16 F - 10 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A 5 - - 3 - - 37.42 0.00 37.42 5.98 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 16 - - 8 - - 24.56 0.00 24.56 2.18 Gold A - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre A 17 - - 9 - - 24.07 0.00 24.07 1.99 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A 19 - - 10 - - 21.64 0.00 21.64 1.83 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 22 - - 11 - - 18.47 0.00 18.47 1.70 Gold G - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Scott Chupack David Binney A 25 - - 13 - - 16.80 0.00 16.80 1.50 Gold A - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Johnsen Harvinder Sidhu A 43 - - - - - 2.73 0.00 2.73 G - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 45 - - - - - 2.22 0.00 2.22 G - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - -3.51 0.00 -3.51 G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Yu Chang Jim Liu A - - - - - - -5.51 0.00 -5.51 A - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - -17.33 0.00 -17.33 G - 11 - N/S Scores
16 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - -18.76 0.00 -18.76 A - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Tarokh Taefi Jared Boulds A - - - - - - -19.96 0.00 -19.96 A - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - -21.98 0.00 -21.98 A - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever A - - - - - - -23.13 0.00 -23.13 F - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - -24.36 0.00 -24.36 A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - -25.87 0.00 -25.87 G - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ronald Kay William Grant A 2 - - 1 - - 43.33 0.00 43.33 11.95 Gold A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Johnson Sam Madison-Jammal A 18 - - 9 - - 23.62 0.00 23.62 1.99 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 20 - - 10 - - 20.38 0.00 20.38 1.83 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A 26 - - 13 - - 16.36 0.00 16.36 1.50 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
1 William Hall Jon Wright A 31 - - 15 - - 11.16 0.00 11.16 1.34 Gold A - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A 33 - - 17 - - 10.47 0.00 10.47 1.22 Gold G - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 35 - - - - - 9.22 0.00 9.22 A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James La Fountain Richard Clarke A 37 - - - - - 7.13 0.00 7.13 G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A 40 - - - - - 4.04 0.00 4.04 G - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 0.40 0.00 0.40 G - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes A - - - - - - -0.13 0.00 -0.13 G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - -1.20 0.00 -1.20 A - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Stephen Mackay Donald Rumelhart A - - - - - - -9.82 0.00 -9.82 G - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Ansok Elizabeth Gompels A - - - - - - -18.64 0.00 -18.64 G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - - - - -26.69 0.00 -26.69 A - 10 - E/W Scores
17 C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg A - - - - - - -33.04 0.00 -33.04 F - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A - - - - - - -44.09 0.00 -44.09 A - 13 - E/W Scores