Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 4:30 pm

0-10,000 FAST PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 4 - - 1 - - 283.00 61.66 253.69 536.69 24.18 Gold Scores
1 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 8 - - - - - 214.00 46.62 308.47 522.47 16.74 Gold Scores
5 Cenk Tuncok Rhoda Kratenstein A 12 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 227.34 495.34 12.80 Gold Scores
8 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 255.11 475.61 1.44 Gold Scores
6 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith A - - - 5 - - 239.00 52.07 224.73 463.73 1.44 Gold Scores
3 Jacob Karno Bob Bowers A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 213.27 436.77 5.12 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 216.19 434.69 Scores
2 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 228.05 433.55 Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 215.80 432.80 2.56 Gold Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Daniel Miles Justyna Zmuda A 1 - - 4 - - 260.50 56.75 296.92 557.42 54.40 Gold Scores
9 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva A 6 - - 7 - - 240.50 52.40 290.64 531.14 19.78 Gold Scores
3 Ljudmila Kamenova Iulian Rotaru A 10 - - - - - 230.50 50.22 277.17 507.67 14.51 Gold Scores
2 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 13 - - 5 - - 253.00 55.12 237.83 490.83 12.09 Gold Scores
1 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A 14 - - 6 - - 242.50 52.83 247.97 490.47 11.45 Gold Scores
4 Katarzyna Dufrat May Sakr A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 250.10 470.60 3.41 Gold Scores
8 Michael Ranis Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 214.85 446.35 Scores
6 Deborah Murphy Cole Powell A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 244.09 438.59 1.20 Gold Scores
7 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy A - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 209.76 378.26 4.81 Gold Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 2 - - 3 - - 264.00 57.52 284.10 548.10 40.80 Gold Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 7 - - 7 - - 235.00 51.20 291.15 526.15 18.13 Gold Scores
6 Steven Smolen William Zhu A 11 - - 6 - - 237.00 51.63 262.84 499.84 13.60 Gold Scores
1 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson A 16 - - - - - 193.00 42.05 293.71 486.71 19.22 Gold Scores
2 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 4 - - 243.00 52.94 240.21 483.21 9.26 Gold Scores
5 Ping Hu Yan Zhang A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 239.45 449.95 4.16 Gold Scores
4 Weiling Zhao Jim Liu A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 204.48 429.48 1.37 Gold Scores
8 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 195.11 424.11 Scores
9 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 213.56 419.06 1.76 Gold Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 3 - - 2 - - 276.50 60.24 266.21 542.71 30.60 Gold Scores
2 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 5 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 273.83 535.33 21.76 Gold Scores
5 Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski A 9 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 237.58 516.08 15.54 Gold Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 15 - - - - - 215.50 46.95 271.69 487.19 10.88 Gold Scores
1 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 264.90 485.90 15.38 Gold Scores
4 David Yoon Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 251.60 457.10 4.48 Gold Scores
6 Peter Gelfand Paul Darin A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 233.76 455.26 1.60 Gold Scores
9 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 231.20 448.20 1.60 Gold Scores
8 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 249.51 441.51 1.44 Gold Scores