Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

0-10,000 FAST PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson A 1 - - 1 - - 432.25 61.57 432.25 9.61 Gold TT - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 12 - - 8 - - 382.25 54.45 382.25 1.76 Gold UU - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Franklin Gonzalez Henryk Szejnwald A 27 - - 12 - - 359.00 51.14 -6.50 359.00 1.28 Gold UU - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 352.00 50.14 352.00 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Samuel Kuang Marcus Evans A - - - - - - 342.75 48.82 342.75 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva A - - - - - - 338.00 48.15 338.00 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Boyd Bob Ehrlich A - - - - - - 335.25 47.76 335.25 UU - 9 - E/W Scores
1 David Sterling Joan Clark A - - - - - - 334.00 47.58 334.00 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Toni Bales Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 306.00 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Kurt Fritz Mary Phillips A - - - - - - 301.50 42.95 301.50 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Janice Joerger Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 289.50 41.24 289.50 TT - 11 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 6 - - 2 - - 401.00 57.12 401.00 6.73 Gold TT - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A 7 - - 3 - - 398.50 56.77 398.50 4.81 Gold VV - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Smolen William Zhu A 8 - - 4 - - 391.50 55.77 391.50 3.36 Gold TT - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 16 - - 8 - - 377.00 53.70 377.00 1.76 Gold TT - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Christenson Peg Waller A 24 - - 13 - - 364.75 51.96 364.75 1.20 Gold TT - 1 - N/S Scores
4 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 347.50 49.50 347.50 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Weiling Zhao Jim Liu A - - - - - - 337.75 48.11 337.75 TT - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Paul Darin A - - - - - - 336.25 47.90 336.25 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Matthew Weingarten Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 334.00 47.58 334.00 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Lucia Enica Kannan Dan A - - - - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Douglas Bone Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 321.75 45.83 321.75 TT - 7 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 414.50 59.05 414.50 5.77 Gold VV - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 414.50 59.05 414.50 5.77 Gold VV - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Cenk Tuncok Rhoda Kratenstein A 10 - - 6 - - 390.00 55.56 390.00 2.21 Gold UU - 10 - N/S Scores
7 David Yoon Ranald Davidson A 11 - - 7 - - 387.50 55.20 387.50 1.95 Gold VV - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 20/21 - - 10 - - 369.50 52.64 369.50 1.48 Gold VV - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ljudmila Kamenova Iulian Rotaru A 31 - - 13 - - 354.50 50.50 354.50 1.20 Gold VV - 4 - E/W Scores
2 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy A - - - - - - 351.00 50.00 351.00 VV - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith A - - - - - - 343.00 48.86 343.00 VV - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Neal Rechtman Stan Chow A - - - - - - 342.50 48.79 342.50 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 333.50 47.51 333.50 VV - 1 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Jacob Karno Bob Bowers A 13 - - 5 - - 382.00 54.42 382.00 2.56 Gold UU - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ping Hu Yan Zhang A 15 - - 7 - - 377.50 53.77 377.50 1.95 Gold UU - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 17 - - 9 - - 376.50 53.63 376.50 1.60 Gold UU - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Miles Justyna Zmuda A 25 - - - - - 362.50 51.64 362.50 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 28 - - - - - 356.50 50.78 356.50 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A 32 - - - - - 354.00 50.43 354.00 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ahmed Soliman Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 318.50 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - 292.00 41.60 292.00 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Lester Gottlieb Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 283.00 40.31 283.00 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn A - - - - - - 217.00 30.91 217.00 UU - 9 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 5 - - 4 - - 402.00 57.26 402.00 3.36 Gold TT - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel A 9 - - 5 - - 390.75 55.66 390.75 2.56 Gold TT - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A 18 - - 9 - - 372.75 53.10 372.75 1.60 Gold TT - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 23 - - 11 - - 365.25 52.03 365.25 1.37 Gold TT - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 350.00 49.86 350.00 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Deborah Murphy Cole Powell A - - - - - - 348.75 49.68 348.75 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Bishel John Bishel A - - - - - - 324.75 46.26 324.75 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Katarzyna Dufrat May Sakr A - - - - - - 308.50 43.95 308.50 TT - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 302.75 43.13 302.75 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi A - - - - - - 297.50 42.38 297.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - - - - 289.50 41.24 289.50 TT - 1 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Gurvich Omer Ekinci A 4 - - 1 - - 408.75 58.23 408.75 9.61 Gold VV - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A 14 - - 6 - - 378.00 53.85 378.00 2.21 Gold VV - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Zellmer Alan Rowen A 19 - - 10 - - 372.25 53.03 372.25 1.48 Gold VV - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski A 20/21 - - 11 - - 369.50 52.64 369.50 1.37 Gold VV - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 22 - - 12 - - 367.75 52.39 367.75 1.28 Gold VV - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Ranis Anthony Barre A 26 - - - - - 362.00 51.57 362.00 VV - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 29 - - - - - 355.50 50.64 355.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A 30 - - - - - 354.75 50.53 354.75 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A - - - - - - 343.25 48.90 343.25 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Laurie Carr Mary Farrell A - - - - - - 338.75 48.25 338.75 VV - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Barrington Raluca Dobrescu A - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 319.00 VV - 5 - N/S Scores