Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

0-5000 MINI-BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 5 - - 1 - - 393.50 60.54 357.01 750.51 32.14 Gold Scores
5 Yan Song Hua Yang A 7 - - 7 - - 365.00 56.15 377.29 742.29 28.13 Gold Scores
11 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 8 - - 2/3 - - 388.00 59.69 353.68 741.68 26.47 Gold Scores
1 Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin A 12 - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 362.20 732.20 23.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kevin Choi Cory Perkers A 15 - - 5 - - 372.00 57.23 346.17 718.17 18.75 Gold Scores
4 Donald Crum Joan Rubin A 16/17 - - - - - 302.00 46.46 413.69 715.69 17.66 Gold Scores
6 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A 24 - - - - - 318.50 49.00 362.23 680.73 13.64 Gold Scores
10 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg A 26 - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 327.98 668.48 12.86 Gold Scores
13 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 30 - - - - - 322.00 49.54 338.03 660.03 11.54 Gold Scores
8 Richard Nelson Joy McKenzie-Smith A 35 - - - - - 323.00 49.69 302.29 625.29 10.23 Gold Scores
12 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A 41 - - - - - 303.00 46.62 300.27 603.27 9.00 Gold Scores
7 Juan Reyes Luisana Madueno A 50 - - - - - 253.00 38.92 282.69 535.69 11.63 Gold|Red Scores
2 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley A 51 - - - - - 277.00 42.62 247.08 524.08 9.29 Gold|Red Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Penny Kallaus Jim Cheney A 4 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 374.52 751.52 34.62 Gold Scores
1 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 9 - - 6 - - 363.50 55.92 376.44 739.94 25.00 Gold Scores
9 David Weinberg Han-Yu Chang A 13 - - 2 - - 384.50 59.15 341.32 725.82 21.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 20 - - - - - 308.50 47.46 386.18 694.68 15.52 Gold Scores
7 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A 21 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 369.12 693.62 15.00 Gold Scores
4 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A 25 - - 9 - - 345.00 53.08 324.88 669.88 13.24 Gold Scores
8 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago A 27 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 342.44 664.94 12.50 Gold Scores
11 Alex Hong Monica Angus A 29 - - 7 - - 350.00 53.85 310.61 660.61 11.84 Gold Scores
2 Farley Mawyer Khalid AlDoori A 40 - - - - - 297.00 45.69 310.16 607.16 9.18 Gold Scores
12 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A 46 - - - - - 322.00 49.54 245.50 567.50 8.18 Gold Scores
6 Steven Paxhia James Keegan A 48 - - - - - 247.50 38.08 290.26 537.76 9.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A 49 - - - - - 206.50 31.77 329.28 535.78 15.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Benjamin Levy Kent Livingston A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A 2 - - 8 - - 359.50 55.31 410.38 769.88 56.25 Gold Scores
3 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 10 - - 2/3 - - 388.00 59.69 347.64 735.64 24.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Guillermo Minutti C. Valerie Gamio A 11 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 360.63 735.63 22.50 Gold Scores
10 Ti Davis Brian McGuire A 14 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 393.00 720.50 19.57 Gold Scores
12 Bruce Sherman David Vier A 22 - - 10 - - 336.50 51.77 350.60 687.10 14.52 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A 23 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 372.14 685.14 14.06 Gold Scores
11 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A 33 - - - - - 322.00 49.54 325.24 647.24 12.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Glenn Nixon Deb Bowyer A 34 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 299.41 633.41 10.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A 36 - - - - - 307.50 47.31 310.18 617.68 10.00 Gold Scores
13 David Lodge Allan Palansky A 37 - - - - - 278.00 42.77 339.47 617.47 11.36 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jerry Miller Judith Ortiz A 38 - - - - - 263.50 40.54 350.01 613.51 9.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 39 - - - - - 284.00 43.69 327.99 611.99 9.38 Gold Scores
7 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A 43 - - - - - 234.00 36.00 356.61 590.61 8.65 Gold Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 1 - - 1 - - 394.50 60.69 506.24 900.74 75.00 Gold Scores
9 Neil Stern James Weeks A 3 - - 4 - - 371.00 57.08 396.66 767.66 42.19 Gold Scores
1 Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia A 6 - - 5 - - 367.50 56.54 376.74 744.24 30.00 Gold Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 16/17 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 379.19 715.69 17.66 Gold Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Jayendu Patel A 18 - - 10 - - 343.00 52.77 368.68 711.68 20.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny A 19 - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 355.43 702.93 16.07 Gold Scores
6 Charles Burns Ed Judy A 28 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 324.53 662.03 12.16 Gold Scores
5 Russell Van Cleve Weishu Wu A 31 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 322.24 658.74 11.25 Gold Scores
11 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A 32 - - - - - 317.00 48.77 332.07 649.07 20.03 Gold|Red Scores
12 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur A 42 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 261.78 599.28 8.82 Gold Scores
4 Dee Steil James Lindemann A 44 - - - - - 294.50 45.31 293.42 587.92 8.49 Gold Scores
2 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 45 - - - - - 265.50 40.85 308.43 573.93 8.33 Gold Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte A 47 - - - - - 279.00 42.92 278.67 557.67 9.64 Gold|Red Scores