Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

0-5000 MINI-BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 1 - - 1 - - 421.00 64.77 85.24 506.24 42.41 Gold|Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Neil Stern James Weeks A 4 - - 3 - - 368.00 56.62 28.66 396.66 12.50 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia A 9 - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 16.24 376.74 11.84 Gold|Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Jayendu Patel A 15 - - 10 - - 341.00 52.46 27.68 368.68 18.74 Gold|Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
8 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny A 21 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 6.93 355.43 10.57 Gold|Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 22 - - 9 - - 342.00 52.62 11.68 353.68 8.27 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Miller Judith Ortiz A 24 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 19.01 350.01 9.79 Gold|Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 3.48 327.98 10.61 Gold|Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Burns Ed Judy A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 0.03 324.53 G - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Russell Van Cleve Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 21.74 322.24 4.85 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 0.43 308.43 3.23 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 0.17 278.67 9.64 Gold|Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 8.28 261.78 7.40 Gold|Red G - 12 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Donald Crum Joan Rubin A 2 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 3.19 413.69 13.36 Gold|Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 7 - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 21.19 379.19 11.44 Gold|Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Yan Song Hua Yang A 8 - - 6 - - 354.00 54.46 23.29 377.29 15.29 Gold|Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
6 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A 16 - - 5 - - 355.00 54.62 7.23 362.23 11.35 Gold|Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin A 17 - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 16.20 362.20 21.47 Gold|Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 19 - - - - - 319.50 49.15 37.51 357.01 11.95 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Kevin Choi Cory Perkers A 26 - - - - - 308.50 47.46 37.67 346.17 9.48 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 24.53 338.03 9.33 Red F - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Nelson Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 5.29 302.29 2.62 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 6.27 300.27 3.88 Red F - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 6.92 293.42 3.93 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Juan Reyes Luisana Madueno A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 14.69 282.69 11.63 Gold|Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 238.00 36.62 9.08 247.08 9.29 Gold|Red F - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A 3 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 82.88 410.38 25.85 Gold|Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 6 - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 24.68 386.18 14.71 Gold|Red F - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 10 - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 17.44 376.44 8.52 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Penny Kallaus Jim Cheney A 11 - - 2 - - 368.50 56.69 6.02 374.52 14.94 Gold|Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A 14 - - 7 - - 358.84 55.21 10.28 -4.16 369.12 13.60 Gold|Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
9 David Weinberg Han-Yu Chang A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 32.32 341.32 14.81 Gold|Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
5 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 22.28 329.28 15.76 Gold|Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 8.38 324.88 3.22 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Alex Hong Monica Angus A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 21.61 310.61 7.48 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 5.68 310.18 8.95 Gold|Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Farley Mawyer Khalid AlDoori A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 0.16 310.16 7.29 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Paxhia James Keegan A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 2.76 290.26 9.15 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 245.50 5.65 Red F - 12 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Ti Davis Brian McGuire A 5 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 1.00 393.00 11.56 Gold|Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Raider Ron Karr A 12 - - 7/8 - - 349.50 53.77 24.29 373.79 11.50 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A 13 - - 3 - - 363.50 55.92 8.64 372.14 10.97 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Guillermo Minutti C. Valerie Gamio A 18 - - - - - 342.50 52.69 18.13 360.63 12.37 Gold|Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A 20 - - 10 - - 343.50 52.85 13.11 356.61 6.42 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Sherman David Vier A 23 - - 7/8 - - 349.50 53.77 1.10 350.60 7.76 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 25 - - - - - 281.00 43.23 66.64 347.64 18.72 Gold|Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago A - - - - - - 342.00 52.62 0.44 342.44 4.49 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
13 David Lodge Allan Palansky A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 25.47 339.47 11.36 Gold|Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 30.57 332.07 20.03 Gold|Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 7.99 327.99 7.50 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 19.74 325.24 12.31 Gold|Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Glenn Nixon Deb Bowyer A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 2.41 299.41 10.49 Gold|Red G - 2 - N/S Scores