Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

0-5000 MINI-BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 1 - - 1 - - 983.50 74.17 541.95 1525.45 30.84 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A 3 - - 3 - - 859.00 64.78 467.92 1326.92 12.08 Gold|Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 5 - - 7 - - 779.00 58.75 465.39 1244.39 9.43 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Russell Van Cleve Weishu Wu A 12 - - 5 - - 786.50 59.31 424.89 1211.39 4.85 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Alex Hong Monica Angus A 19 - - 10 - - 730.50 55.09 446.09 1176.59 6.08 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A 23 - - 11 - - 727.00 54.83 442.30 1169.30 4.91 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 33 - - 14 - - 707.50 53.36 432.49 1139.99 3.93 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff A 43 - - 16 - - 693.00 52.26 432.80 1125.80 3.96 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 670.00 50.53 423.63 1093.63 4.33 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - - - - 654.00 49.32 421.41 1075.41 1.58 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 609.00 45.93 454.00 1063.00 3.03 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin A - - - - - - 578.00 43.59 422.05 1000.05 6.06 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Frederick Upton Tiger Lili Williams A - - - - - - 552.50 41.67 416.04 968.54 1.23 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Charles Riffle Justin Beck A 20 - - 12/13 - - 713.50 53.81 462.23 1175.73 11.44 Gold|Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A 30 - - 16 - - 697.50 52.60 449.26 1146.76 7.53 Gold|Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 38 - - - - - 644.50 48.60 483.42 1127.92 6.21 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Karl Zaman S Andrew Sass A 48 - - - - - 647.00 48.79 461.28 1108.28 8.65 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Sherman David Vier A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 453.37 1077.37 4.23 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 435.02 1073.02 2.24 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 624.50 47.10 417.93 1042.43 1.23 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
11 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny A - - - - - - 592.50 44.68 438.82 1031.32 1.88 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - - - - 607.00 45.78 418.57 1025.57 4.21 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Stan Chow Neal Rechtman A - - - - - - 561.50 42.35 447.67 1009.17 4.61 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 562.00 42.38 447.04 1009.04 1.99 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Won Yang Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 524.00 39.52 423.00 947.00 1.99 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman A - - - - - - 472.50 35.63 435.65 908.15 1.88 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 2 - - 2 - - 870.50 65.65 460.65 1331.15 13.90 Gold|Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Neil Stern James Weeks A 13 - - 8 - - 756.50 57.05 452.10 1208.60 6.03 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 William Seager Jean Seager A 18 - - 12/13 - - 709.50 53.51 467.92 1177.42 9.25 Gold|Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Guillermo Minutti C. Valerie Gamio A 34 - - - - - 648.10 48.88 491.02 -13.40 1139.12 10.41 Gold|Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon A 42 - - 15 - - 694.00 52.34 431.85 1125.85 4.64 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Juan Reyes Luisana Madueno A 51 - - - - - 667.00 50.30 434.39 1101.39 8.65 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Burns Ed Judy A - - - - - - 661.50 49.89 415.72 1077.22 K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan A - - - - - - 645.00 48.64 418.57 1063.57 3.03 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Lamya Agelidis Davis Bennett A - - - - - - 575.00 43.36 441.98 1016.98 3.03 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Donna Givner William Kutscher A - - - - - - 576.50 43.48 437.23 1013.73 1.54 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
8 William Campbell Bill Stewart A - - - - - - 567.50 42.80 418.57 986.07 1.71 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields A - - - - - - 553.50 41.74 416.99 970.49 1.33 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 518.00 39.06 432.17 950.17 1.99 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 David Lodge Allan Palansky A 8 - - 3 - - 782.00 58.97 442.30 1224.30 9.96 Gold|Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A 10 - - 1 - - 789.00 59.50 430.49 1219.49 15.76 Gold|Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Jayendu Patel A 17 - - - - - 668.40 50.41 511.58 13.40 1179.98 14.71 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur A 22 - - 18 - - 693.00 52.26 477.10 1170.10 7.40 Gold|Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ru Hong Terajewicz Leigh Ives A 36 - - 17 - - 693.50 52.30 436.28 1129.78 5.61 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 37 - - - - - 677.50 51.09 451.15 1128.65 4.39 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago A 41 - - - - - 680.00 51.28 446.09 1126.09 4.49 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman A 46 - - 19 - - 685.00 51.66 434.07 1119.07 4.92 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A - - - - - - 630.00 47.51 451.79 1081.79 3.63 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 663.50 50.04 417.30 1080.80 2.30 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Glenn Nixon Deb Bowyer A - - - - - - 600.50 45.29 465.39 1065.89 8.65 Gold J - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 625.00 47.13 425.21 1050.21 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 John Petrie Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 608.00 45.85 421.41 1029.41 1.33 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Jerry Miller Judith Ortiz A 26 - - 12/13 - - 709.50 53.51 447.67 1157.17 7.68 Gold|Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
13 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A 27 - - 17 - - 691.50 52.15 465.07 1156.57 8.73 Gold|Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A 50 - - - - - 648.50 48.91 455.90 1104.40 8.65 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber A 52 - - - - - 655.00 49.40 445.14 -8.50 1100.14 6.06 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A - - - - - - 598.00 45.10 499.56 1097.56 10.39 Gold|Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - 20 - - 674.00 50.83 414.45 1088.45 1.24 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 655.50 49.43 429.64 1085.14 4.21 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Albert Stock Roy Ladd A - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 475.51 1081.51 7.39 Gold|Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg A - - - - - - 626.50 47.25 444.51 1071.01 8.65 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Clay Paul Harris A - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 429.01 1067.01 1.54 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 632.00 47.66 416.99 1048.99 1.76 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
6 John Boackle Jr Deborah Vier A - - - - - - 601.00 45.32 441.03 1042.03 3.16 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 563.00 42.46 429.96 992.96 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A 11 - - 2 - - 783.00 59.05 430.91 1213.91 11.08 Gold|Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Paxhia James Keegan A 16 - - 8 - - 726.50 54.79 468.87 1195.37 9.15 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A 24 - - - - - 671.50 50.64 493.86 1165.36 14.71 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Raider Ron Karr A 28 - - 10 - - 717.50 54.11 435.02 1152.52 6.44 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 29 - - 12/13 - - 713.50 53.81 434.70 1148.20 3.12 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Crum Joan Rubin A 40 - - 20/21 - - 683.00 51.51 443.88 1126.88 3.52 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A 44 - - - - - 678.00 51.13 445.14 1123.14 3.22 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 45 - - 14 - - 705.00 53.17 415.72 1120.72 1.63 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - 20/21 - - 683.00 51.51 416.67 1099.67 1.22 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg A - - - - - - 676.50 51.02 421.10 1097.60 1.88 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Theresa Venhuis Charles Scholl A - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 441.03 1095.53 3.29 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
13 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 460.01 1089.51 8.42 Gold K - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - - - - 609.50 45.97 438.18 1047.68 1.44 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Kevin Choi Cory Perkers A 4 - - 6 - - 784.50 59.16 466.34 1250.84 7.37 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 David Weinberg Han-Yu Chang A 6 - - 4 - - 790.50 59.62 452.10 1242.60 13.47 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 25 - - 9 - - 734.50 55.39 428.69 1163.19 5.02 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 31 - - 21 - - 673.00 50.75 469.50 1142.50 12.87 Gold|Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters A 39 - - 19 - - 680.50 51.32 447.36 1127.86 4.32 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Penny Kallaus Jim Cheney A 47 - - - - - 614.50 46.34 496.08 1110.58 8.05 Gold|Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A 49 - - 18 - - 683.00 51.51 423.63 1106.63 7.40 Gold|Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Nelson Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 664.50 50.11 424.89 1089.39 1.33 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Yoko Glubok Sobel Peter Cheung A - - - - - - 612.50 46.19 434.07 1046.57 4.33 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A - - - - - - 543.50 40.99 453.05 996.55 4.71 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Sears Karen Renne A - - - - - - 548.50 41.37 442.30 990.80 1.99 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A - - - - - - 523.00 39.44 440.40 963.40 3.22 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 531.00 40.05 426.48 957.48 4.33 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Yan Song Hua Yang A 7 - - 7 - - 727.00 54.83 499.24 1226.24 13.03 Gold|Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 9 - - 5 - - 773.50 58.33 446.41 1219.91 7.99 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia A 14 - - 6 - - 756.50 57.05 445.78 1202.28 9.22 Gold|Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 15 - - 4 - - 774.00 58.37 422.68 1196.68 6.53 Gold|Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Farley Mawyer Khalid AlDoori A 21 - - 11 - - 714.50 53.88 460.96 1175.46 7.29 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Ti Davis Brian McGuire A 32 - - 15 - - 702.50 52.98 439.76 1142.26 4.67 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A 35 - - 9 - - 721.50 54.41 416.04 1137.54 3.88 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Rammohan Sarangan Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 682.50 51.47 416.67 1099.17 5.89 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 472.67 1067.17 5.02 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Waller Scott Nelson A - - - - - - 616.50 46.49 448.31 1064.81 3.74 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 426.79 1058.29 1.58 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 604.50 45.59 444.19 1048.69 4.47 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain A - - - - - - 555.50 41.89 434.07 989.57 8.42 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores