Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

0-5000 MINI-BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 4 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 410.50 8.42 Gold R - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Kevin Choi Cory Perkers A 7 - - 3 - - 402.50 61.92 402.50 4.21 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A 19 - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.95 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 30 - - 5 - - 365.50 56.23 365.50 2.24 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Ti Davis Brian McGuire A 64/65 - - 8 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.54 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
1 John Boackle Jr Deborah Vier A 68/72 - - 9 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.40 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Leia Berla Cecil Henry A - - - 9/10 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.35 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler A 101 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Krusemeyer Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 R - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Randall Roberts Nit Buckhout A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 R - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Victoria Haines John Howard A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 R - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Leonid Fastovsky Ronald Dixon A - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 246.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 John Welte Martha Welte A 8 - - 1 - - 401.00 61.69 401.00 8.42 Gold M - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Ru Hong Terajewicz Leigh Ives A 34 - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 4.21 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Rattner John Evans A 86 - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.29 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff A 102 - - 11 - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.20 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Cheryl Rodzach Ginger Calvert A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Karen Fillis George Fillis A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 M - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Philip McPeek Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 M - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 M - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 M - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sohail Hasan Paul Miller A - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Morris Jones Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Marcia Aspinall Donna Yeargain A 40 - - 3 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 4.33 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley A 43 - - 4 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 3.03 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 46/49 - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 2.30 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Kathrine Loh Michael Gosnell A 50/52 - - 6 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.99 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Alex Hong Monica Angus A 53/54 - - 7/8 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.67 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A 64/65 - - 9 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.44 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Albert Stock Roy Ladd A 73/77 - - 10/11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.28 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Frank Paynter Arjun Singh A 91/92 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters A 93 - - - - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
11 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A 109/111 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Marlene Case Andrea Luckey A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Ginny Noe Nadine Armus A - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 N - 10 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 William Seager Jean Seager A 13/14 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 6.06 Gold N - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Sherman David Vier A 32 - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 3.03 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A 55/57 - - 7 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.76 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
5 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A 66/67 - - 9 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.44 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 73/77 - - 10/11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.28 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Givner William Kutscher A 97 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Albert Garcia Theo Lichtenstein A 109/111 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 N - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 N - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Burns Ed Judy A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 N - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Ainspan A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Joel Schiff Michael Klemens A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 N - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Diane Todd Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 229.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Gray Victoria Billard A - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 229.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg A 16/18 - - 1 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 8.65 Gold O - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia A 22 - - 2 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 6.06 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 David Lodge Allan Palansky A 53/54 - - 7/8 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.67 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Frederick Upton Tiger Lili Williams A 73/77 - - 10/11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.28 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Clay Paul Harris A 107/108 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 18.00 328.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Doug Couchman Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 N - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Hughes Robert Bell A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 N - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Toni Bales Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Flader Joel Kramer A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Bryant Town Marek Foff A - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 N - 12 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A 2 - - 1 - - 425.00 65.38 425.00 8.65 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Raider Ron Karr A 28 - - 3 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 4.33 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Waller Scott Nelson A 33 - - 5 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 2.30 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
7 John Sears Karen Renne A 38 - - 6 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.99 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai A 59/61 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 -18.00 348.50 1.58 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Riffle Justin Beck A 73/77 - - 10/11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.28 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Karl Zaman S Andrew Sass A 91/92 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A 94 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 N - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gail Dunham Charlotte Blum A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Davis Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 O - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 O - 14 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A 10 - - 2 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 6.06 Gold Q - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Benjamin Levy Kent Livingston A 12 - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 4.33 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic A 15 - - 4 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 3.03 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Penny Kallaus Jim Cheney A 25/26 - - 6 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.99 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith A 50/52 - - 8 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.58 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 73/77 - - 11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.23 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Crum Joan Rubin A 103/105 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Franklin Gonzalez Henryk Szejnwald A 103/105 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Marge Neate Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 P - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Dan Stern Donna Barrow A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Harrison James McCommons A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Q - 5 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Yan Song Hua Yang A 1 - - 1 - - 441.00 67.85 441.00 8.65 Gold P - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Farley Mawyer Khalid AlDoori A 20 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 3.03 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A 37 - - 5 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 2.30 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A 41/42 - - 6 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.99 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Frymoyer Arlie Lamb A 59/61 - - 9 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.44 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Munson Mike Munson A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 P - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Cole Powell Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 247.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Glenn Nixon Deb Bowyer A 9 - - 1 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 8.65 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock A 16/18 - - 5 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.30 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Guillermo Minutti C. Valerie Gamio A 31 - - 7 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.76 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A 55/57 - - 9 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.44 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 59/61 - - 10 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.33 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Nelson Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Irvine Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Fisher Mary Shaw A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
10 David Sloane Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lily Johannessen Robert Liu A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 P - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 P - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut A - - - - - - 222.50 34.23 222.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur A 3 - - 2 - - 421.00 64.77 421.00 6.06 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 6 - - 3 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 4.33 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A 44 - - 7 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.76 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Liam Johnstone Jon Downing A 55/57 - - 8 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.58 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French A 80/82 - - 10/11 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.28 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jodie Rachmil Marion Tumen A 80/82 - - 10/11 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.28 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A 103/105 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A 106 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
10 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Bernie Fromm Kathy Rolfe A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 P - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Jerry Miller Judith Ortiz A 5 - - 2 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 5.89 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A 46/49 - - 6 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.93 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
13 William Campbell Bill Stewart A 58 - - 7 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.71 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
6 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A 78/79 - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.29 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Neal Kleiner David Peim A 84/85 - - 11 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.20 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller A 95/96 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 M - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Marsha Woodbury William Strauss A 109/111 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Hiroyuki Hagihira Emi Sakata A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 M - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Marsha Devine Jay Olson A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 R - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
7 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni Kathy Bergman A - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey A - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 236.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Rammohan Sarangan Paul Gelb A 23 - - 2 - - 373.50 57.46 373.50 5.89 Gold M - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 35/36 - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 2.95 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 39 - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 2.24 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Neil Stern James Weeks A 45 - - 6 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.93 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Theresa Venhuis Charles Scholl A 63 - - 7 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.71 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago A 78/79 - - 8 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.54 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 84/85 - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.40 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Russell Van Cleve Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 David Weinberg Han-Yu Chang A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Wayne English Steve Estvanik A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Lawrence Derito Ronald Scelfo A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Tim Gillott Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Shelley Burns Stephen Pickett A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 S - 14 - E/W Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 13/14 - - 1 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 8.65 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 25/26 - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 4.33 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Lamya Agelidis Davis Bennett A 29 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 3.03 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman A 87/89 - - 10 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 1.33 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
3 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 95/96 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 S - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 98/99 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 T - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Won Yang Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 T - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 T - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 T - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 T - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol Shirley Liss A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Eiko Nomura Aiko Mizuuchi A - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 240.00 R - 14 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A 16/18 - - 2 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 6.06 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Yoko Glubok Sobel Peter Cheung A 21 - - 3 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 4.33 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Stan Chow Neal Rechtman A 27 - - 4 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 3.03 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Paxhia James Keegan A 41/42 - - 5 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 2.30 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg A 46/49 - - 6/7 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.88 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A 66/67 - - 8 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.58 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon A 68/72 - - 9/11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.33 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A 68/72 - - 9/11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.33 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
11 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 T - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 S - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 S - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Raphael John Urciuoli A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 S - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Gilcrest Ron Stearns A - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 S - 12 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Om Chokriwala Jayendu Patel A 24 - - 2 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 6.06 Gold T - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 35/36 - - 5 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 2.30 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 50/52 - - 6 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.99 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 62 - - 7 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.76 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A 68/72 - - 8 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.58 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 80/82 - - 9 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.44 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price A 90 - - 11 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 1.23 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A 98/99 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Lechner Melvin Lechner A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 T - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 T - 5 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Juan Reyes Luisana Madueno A 11 - - 1 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 8.65 Gold T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman A 46/49 - - 6/7 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.88 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
7 John Petrie Gerri Soffa Carlson A 68/72 - - 9/11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.33 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 83 - - - - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A 87/89 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 T - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 87/89 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 R - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer A 100 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 T - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A 107/108 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
3 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 T - 3 - N/S Scores
12 William Belanich Marv Norden A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 T - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers A - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Beth Todd Martyn Cooper A - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores