Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

KAPLAN BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Richard Schwartz David Gold A Q 22 - - - - - 686.50 50.78 880.08 1566.58 13.13 Platinum Scores
8 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A Q 40 - - - - - 685.00 50.67 826.90 1511.90 4.60 Platinum Scores
10 Pierre Franceschetti Marc Mus A Q 45 - - 4 - - 816.50 60.39 683.42 1499.92 4.60 Platinum Scores
7 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A Q 57 - - 17 - - 714.50 52.85 765.42 1479.92 3.21 Platinum Scores
3 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A Q 65 - - 19 - - 707.50 52.33 760.10 1467.60 2.98 Platinum Scores
2 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A Q 133 - - 7 - - 765.50 56.62 627.54 1393.04 2.67 Platinum Scores
11 Phil Warden Jeffrey Miller A Q 150 - - - - - 572.50 42.34 798.43 1370.93 2.67 Platinum Scores
13 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A - - - - - - 628.00 46.45 733.58 1361.58 1.65 Platinum Scores
9 Anam Tebha Jill Levin A - - - 10 - - 744.00 55.03 590.10 1334.10 2.02 Platinum Scores
1 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 668.50 49.45 603.92 1272.42 Scores
12 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A - - - - - - 625.50 46.26 561.20 1186.70 Scores
6 James Heneghan Michael Hughes A - - - - - - 641.50 47.45 528.30 1169.80 Scores
4 Alan Malloy Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 496.50 36.72 577.92 1074.42 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A Q 5 - - 7 - - 799.50 59.13 826.92 1626.42 11.86 Platinum Scores
13 Ari Greenberg Li-Chung Chen A Q 25 - - 4 - - 811.00 59.99 746.18 1557.18 6.00 Platinum Scores
3 Nicholas Lhuissier Romain Tembouret A Q 86 - - 8 - - 787.00 58.21 653.61 1440.61 2.40 Platinum Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Paul Markarian A Q 88 - - 20 - - 688.50 50.92 749.55 1438.05 2.93 Platinum Scores
9 Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A Q 107 - - - - - 638.50 47.23 782.08 1420.58 2.19 Platinum Scores
11 C Ganzer Dana Berkowitz A Q 130 - - 13 - - 737.50 54.55 657.30 1394.80 1.65 Platinum Scores
4 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q 148 - - - - - 646.50 47.82 727.80 1374.30 1.34 Platinum Scores
10 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 652.50 48.26 675.58 1328.08 Scores
7 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - 678.00 50.15 644.68 1322.68 Scores
12 Bernie Greenspan Greg Michaels A - - - - - - 676.00 50.00 610.42 1286.42 Scores
2 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern A - - - - - - 631.50 46.71 617.58 1249.08 Scores
8 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - - - - 574.00 42.46 578.58 1152.58 Scores
6 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 503.50 37.24 585.82 1089.32 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Russell Ekeblad Diego Brenner A Q 2 - - 2 - - 861.00 63.68 827.96 1688.96 15.76 Platinum Scores
14 Donald Faskow John Albright A Q 36 - - 3 - - 819.50 60.61 699.18 1518.68 6.57 Platinum Scores
1 Borislav Popov Stefan Skorchev A Q 58 - - - - - 659.50 48.78 817.82 1477.32 4.60 Platinum Scores
11 Christophe Grosset Kevin Castner A Q 80 - - - - - 641.50 47.45 813.32 1454.82 3.49 Platinum Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Mike Cappelletti A Q 111 - - 16 - - 719.00 53.18 698.20 1417.20 2.54 Platinum Scores
13 Ira Herman G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A Q 124 - - - - - 690.00 51.04 714.58 1404.58 1.18 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 8 - - 765.00 56.58 589.42 1354.42 2.40 Platinum Scores
4 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 569.50 42.12 746.92 1316.42 1.47 Platinum Scores
7 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 675.50 49.96 622.89 1298.39 Scores
2 Todd Werby Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 611.00 45.19 662.42 1273.42 Scores
8 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 601.50 44.49 560.70 1162.20 Scores
12 Jeffrey Starr Gary Miller A - - - - - - 586.00 43.34 569.18 1155.18 Scores
3 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 596.50 44.12 556.45 1152.95 Scores
10 Carl Michelet Elizabeth Baecher A - - - - - - 589.50 43.60 460.32 1049.82 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A Q 10 - - 3 - - 820.50 60.69 784.96 1605.46 8.97 Platinum Scores
14 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A Q 39 - - 6 - - 803.50 59.43 708.92 1512.42 4.19 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A Q 105 - - 19 - - 698.50 51.66 725.46 1423.96 2.46 Platinum Scores
5 Peter Trenka Thomas Paske A Q 115 - - - - - 681.50 50.41 732.54 1414.04 1.34 Platinum Scores
6 Jean Barry Ed Ulman A Q 117 - - 11 - - 760.50 56.25 652.36 1412.86 1.87 Platinum Scores
2 Omer Ekinci Ebru Ates A Q 131 - - - - - 639.50 47.30 754.58 1394.08 2.02 Platinum Scores
13 Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino A Q 137 - - 14 - - 727.50 53.81 661.42 1388.92 1.55 Platinum Scores
11 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung A Q 142 - - 18 - - 705.50 52.18 679.40 1384.90 1.28 Platinum Scores
4 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 637.00 47.12 658.30 1295.30 Scores
7 Daniela von Arnim Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 558.50 41.31 727.08 1285.58 1.28 Platinum Scores
3 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 635.50 47.00 618.14 1253.64 Scores
10 Bob Bowers Jacob Karno A - - - - - - 650.00 48.08 558.58 1208.58 Scores
12 J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - - - - 585.50 43.31 623.07 1208.57 Scores
8 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 639.50 47.30 478.70 1118.20 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A Q 3 - - 1 - - 899.00 66.49 770.47 1669.47 15.32 Platinum Scores
6 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A Q 15 - - 13 - - 728.00 53.85 862.92 1590.92 14.78 Platinum Scores
13 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A Q 143 - - - - - 694.00 51.33 690.42 1384.42 Scores
10 Yul Inn Cheryl Mandala A Q 153 - - - - - 648.00 47.93 722.04 1370.04 1.28 Platinum Scores
4 Judy Chapman Dora Lee A - - - - - - 694.50 51.37 656.82 1351.32 Scores
3 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A - - - 14 - - 723.50 53.51 625.58 1349.08 1.55 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 668.50 49.45 671.92 1340.42 Scores
5 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A - - - 18 - - 711.00 52.59 620.42 4.00 1331.42 1.28 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard A - - - 9 - - 753.00 55.70 563.18 1316.18 2.19 Platinum Scores
11 Thomas Turgeon Olin Hubert A - - - 20/21 - - 695.00 51.41 600.18 1295.18 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Chi-Chong Yu Jason Ji A - - - - - - 524.50 38.79 752.39 1276.89 1.55 Platinum Scores
8 Rafael Morales Diana Bernal A - - - - - - 633.00 46.82 612.18 1245.18 Scores
7 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 577.00 42.68 630.70 1207.70 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A Q 7 - - 1 - - 885.50 65.50 733.30 1618.80 14.60 Platinum Scores
8 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A Q 66 - - - - - 662.50 49.00 803.92 1466.42 3.01 Platinum Scores
1 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A Q 82 - - - - - 628.00 46.45 823.38 1451.38 3.49 Platinum Scores
11 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A Q 83 - - - - - 663.50 49.08 785.70 1449.20 2.67 Platinum Scores
9 Dan Morse Venkatrao Koneru A Q 119 - - - - - 677.50 50.11 733.51 1411.01 1.55 Platinum Scores
10 Bill Greenberg Suresh Mahajan A Q 145 - - 9 - - 769.50 56.92 614.11 1383.61 2.19 Platinum Scores
6 Yatindra Sahae Charles Messenger A - - - - - - 653.00 48.30 710.46 1363.46 1.14 Platinum Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 625.50 46.26 701.30 1326.80 Scores
4 Alex Chen David Wei Chuan A - - - 21 - - 685.00 50.67 636.42 1321.42 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - 16 - - 724.00 53.55 511.58 -4.00 1235.58 1.40 Platinum Scores
3 Margaret Breeden James Breeden A - - - - - - 560.50 41.46 612.80 1173.30 Scores
7 Billy Cohen Joan Cremin A - - - - - - 557.50 41.24 560.58 1118.08 Scores
12 Aurea Ramos Maria Mesquita A - - - - - - 535.00 39.57 463.82 998.82 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q 12 - - 6 - - 775.00 57.32 818.70 1593.70 9.58 Platinum Scores
1 Fred King Barry Bragin A Q 42 - - 11 - - 737.50 54.55 765.92 1503.42 3.89 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Dennis Bilde A Q 49 - - 12 - - 737.00 54.51 753.99 1490.99 3.40 Platinum Scores
10 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A Q 71 - - - - - 685.00 50.67 776.20 1461.20 2.40 Platinum Scores
6 Jianfeng Luo Richard Chan A Q 110 - - 15 - - 723.00 53.48 694.70 1417.70 1.47 Platinum Scores
11 Marc Zwerling Wolfe Thompson A Q 123 - - 20/21 - - 695.00 51.41 711.18 1406.18 2.39 Platinum Scores
8 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A Q 125 - - 5 - - 795.50 58.84 606.58 1402.08 3.49 Platinum Scores
3 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 653.00 48.30 679.42 1332.42 Scores
9 William Pollack Ron Rubin A - - - - - - 619.00 45.78 657.30 1276.30 Scores
12 Stephannie Culbertson Rachael Moller A - - - - - - 592.00 43.79 676.54 1268.54 Scores
7 Lynda Nitabach Glenn Eisenstein A - - - - - - 614.50 45.45 651.89 1266.39 Scores
2 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs A - - - - - - 623.50 46.12 609.63 1233.13 Scores
4 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths A - - - - - - 496.00 36.69 470.58 966.58 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Jonathan Fleischmann Howard Perlman A Q 6 - - 5 - - 806.50 59.65 816.32 1622.82 6.50 Platinum Scores
9 Jie Li Fu Zhong A Q 31 - - 2 - - 874.50 64.68 659.08 1533.58 9.19 Platinum Scores
12 Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis A Q 37 - - - - - 645.00 47.71 868.32 1513.32 9.19 Platinum Scores
1 Marc Bompis Herve Vinciguerra A Q 59 - - 12 - - 746.50 55.21 730.11 1476.61 3.15 Platinum Scores
5 Zachary Grossack Zia Mahmood A Q 99 - - 15 - - 725.00 53.62 705.58 1430.58 1.47 Platinum Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A Q 113 - - 10 - - 765.50 56.62 649.08 1414.58 2.02 Platinum Scores
3 Eric Pan Evan Zhuang A Q 144 - - 17 - - 711.00 52.59 672.70 1383.70 1.34 Platinum Scores
10 Andrzej Kozikowski Mariusz Krasnicki A - - - - - - 593.50 43.90 751.80 1345.30 1.87 Platinum Scores
6 Vilas Namjoshi Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 646.00 47.78 668.08 1314.08 Scores
7 Rita Bichara Dominik Filipowicz A - - - - - - 599.50 44.34 638.03 1237.53 Scores
8 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - - - - 581.50 43.01 566.80 1148.30 Scores
2 Kannan Dan Murray Goldman A - - - - - - 550.00 40.68 588.08 1138.08 Scores
4 Ronald Kral Hank Meyer A - - - - - - 585.50 43.31 503.42 1088.92 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle A Q 28 - - 5 - - 775.41 57.35 772.35 1547.76 5.79 Platinum Scores
5 Barry Goren Dror Padon A Q 44 - - - - - 696.39 51.51 804.47 1500.86 3.43 Platinum Scores
10 Robin Bjorkstrand Borje Dahlberg A Q 52 - - 7 - - 771.33 57.05 716.78 1488.11 4.00 Platinum Scores
3 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Jon Bartlett A Q 63 - - 12 - - 738.71 54.64 731.57 1470.28 3.44 Platinum Scores
9 Nagy Kamel Alexander Kolesnik A Q 68 - - 14 - - 732.59 54.19 731.06 1463.65 3.15 Platinum Scores
7 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A Q 91/92 - - 13 - - 733.61 54.26 702.00 1435.61 2.78 Platinum Scores
13 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr A Q 126 - - 3 - - 777.96 57.54 621.96 1399.92 6.45 Platinum Scores
4 Serdar Ogut Joseph Stokes A Q 140 - - 19 - - 714.75 52.87 672.43 1387.18 1.21 Platinum Scores
1 Gary Cohler Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 635.22 46.98 597.49 1232.71 Scores
8 Chris Benson Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 631.14 46.68 563.84 1194.98 Scores
2 Ron Ashbacher Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 623.49 46.12 561.29 1184.78 Scores
12 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 612.78 45.32 558.75 1171.53 Scores
6 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - - - - 549.06 40.61 500.63 1049.69 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jay Barron Ishmael DelMonte A Q 50 - - - - - 684.67 50.64 804.98 1489.65 6.45 Platinum Scores
5 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A Q 74 - - 3 - - 792.75 58.64 666.31 1459.06 6.45 Platinum Scores
3 Chien-Yao Tseng Wei-Bung Wang A Q 81 - - 4 - - 775.92 57.39 678.55 1454.47 4.51 Platinum Scores
9 Ida Groenkvist Michael Bell A Q 108 - - 11 - - 750.94 55.54 668.86 1419.80 1.84 Platinum Scores
8 William Watson Eugene Hung A Q 121 - - - - - 612.78 45.32 794.27 1407.05 3.43 Platinum Scores
11 Jeffrey Goldsmith Leo Bell A - - - - - - 650.51 48.11 714.75 1365.26 1.21 Platinum Scores
2 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - 696.90 51.55 639.29 1336.19 Scores
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 672.94 49.77 631.14 1304.08 Scores
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 684.16 50.60 601.06 1285.22 Scores
6 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 681.61 50.41 555.69 1237.30 Scores
12 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 538.35 39.82 651.02 1189.37 Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 591.37 43.74 517.96 1109.33 Scores
1 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 450.67 33.33 576.08 1026.75 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A Q 30 - - 6 - - 773.88 57.24 766.24 1540.12 5.11 Platinum Scores
11 Kirubakara Moorthy Uttam Gupta A Q 48 - - 8 - - 763.18 56.45 729.02 1492.20 3.89 Platinum Scores
1 Harold Feldheim Robert Lavin A Q 51 - - - - - 680.08 50.30 808.55 1488.63 4.51 Platinum Scores
7 Carlos Pellegrini Michael Whibley A Q 75 - - - - - 639.80 47.32 819.25 1459.05 6.45 Platinum Scores
12 Laurent Thuillez Herve Fleury A Q 104 - - 16 - - 718.31 53.13 706.59 1424.90 2.59 Platinum Scores
2 Tania Reyes Hiller Chuck Wong A Q 128 - - 20 - - 711.18 52.60 686.20 1397.38 1.16 Platinum Scores
13 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert A Q 129 - - - - - 696.90 51.55 699.96 1396.86 Scores
3 Mark Leonard Sarita Mathiasen A Q 135 - - - - - 599.02 44.31 790.20 1389.22 2.96 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A - - - - - - 570.98 42.23 762.67 1333.65 1.98 Platinum Scores
6 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank A - - - 18 - - 715.76 52.94 553.65 1269.41 1.26 Platinum Scores
8 Vandana Vidwans Stephen Tu A - - - - - - 623.49 46.12 641.33 1264.82 Scores
4 Anthony Bianchi Gary King A - - - - - - 589.33 43.59 589.84 1179.17 Scores
10 Paul Harding Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 639.29 47.28 522.55 1161.84 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Pierre Zimmermann Andrew Gromov A Q 1 - - 1 - - 821.80 60.78 953.84 1775.64 25.78 Platinum Scores
11 David Caprera Anne Brenner A Q 33 - - 13 - - 737.18 54.53 785.09 1522.27 4.58 Platinum Scores
5 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A Q 64 - - 8 - - 754.51 55.81 715.25 1469.76 3.62 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Lair Marty Seligman A Q 84 - - 6 - - 769.80 56.94 676.00 1445.80 2.96 Platinum Scores
1 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden A Q 112 - - 17 - - 724.94 53.62 690.27 1415.21 2.43 Platinum Scores
9 Perla Sultan Alejandro Bianchedi A Q 156 - - 10 - - 751.96 55.62 614.31 1366.27 1.98 Platinum Scores
10 Stanford Christie Eric Sieg A - - - - - - 640.82 47.40 720.35 1361.17 1.31 Platinum Scores
4 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A - - - 5 - - 771.33 57.05 557.22 1328.55 3.43 Platinum Scores
8 Gokhan Yilmaz Bulent Kaytaz A - - - - - - 669.37 49.51 652.55 1321.92 Scores
2 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 552.12 40.84 698.43 1250.55 Scores
7 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 640.31 47.36 582.71 1223.02 Scores
12 Matthew Weingarten Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 517.96 38.31 701.49 1219.45 1.12 Platinum Scores
6 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten A - - - - - - 502.67 37.18 600.04 1102.71 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Haig Tchamitch Geoff Hampson A Q 32 - - 4 - - 777.45 57.50 745.33 1522.78 6.35 Platinum Scores
9 Bernardo Biondo Massimo Vassallo A Q 62 - - - - - 695.88 51.47 776.94 1472.82 2.62 Platinum Scores
12 Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski A Q 73 - - 1 - - 813.14 60.14 646.94 1460.08 12.89 Platinum Scores
6 R Rubinstein Adam Parrish A Q 79 - - 11 - - 739.73 54.71 716.27 1456.00 3.15 Platinum Scores
11 Daniel Boye Thomas Weik A Q 109 - - 9 - - 762.16 56.37 656.12 1418.28 2.15 Platinum Scores
13 Jerry Helms James Fox A Q 118 - - 10 - - 744.82 55.09 666.31 1411.13 1.98 Platinum Scores
7 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 656.12 48.53 707.61 1363.73 1.16 Platinum Scores
1 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 663.76 49.09 692.82 1356.58 Scores
2 Rajeev Gupta Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 679.06 50.23 660.20 1339.26 Scores
10 Roger Pennell Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 607.69 44.95 686.71 1294.40 Scores
8 Rai Osborne Maya Alela A - - - - - - 679.57 50.26 598.00 1277.57 Scores
4 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray A - - - - - - 636.24 47.06 582.20 1218.44 Scores
3 Romain Zaleski Philippe Cronier A - - - - - - 504.71 37.33 674.47 1179.18 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein A Q 53 - - 9 - - 753.49 55.73 732.59 1486.08 3.57 Platinum Scores
12 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg A Q 67 - - - - - 681.61 50.41 784.59 1466.20 2.62 Platinum Scores
13 Jay Borker Per-Ola Cullin A Q 85 - - - - - 646.94 47.85 797.33 1444.27 4.51 Platinum Scores
5 Agustin Madala Adolfo Madala A Q 87 - - - - - 676.00 50.00 762.67 1438.67 2.15 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Kerchner Larry Whitlow A Q 122 - - - - - 664.78 49.17 741.76 1406.54 1.72 Platinum Scores
3 Eric Chenteh Tang Cheng-Hung Yeh A Q 132 - - 16 - - 725.45 53.66 668.35 1393.80 1.38 Platinum Scores
11 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A Q 146 - - - - - 641.33 47.44 741.25 1382.58 1.62 Platinum Scores
9 Paul Munafo Chris Moll A Q 151 - - 14/15 - - 732.08 54.15 638.78 1370.86 1.49 Platinum Scores
7 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A Q 155 - - 12 - - 740.75 54.79 627.06 1367.81 1.72 Platinum Scores
8 Leonardo Cima Antonio Palma A - - - - - - 612.27 45.29 732.59 1344.86 1.42 Platinum Scores
2 Sharon Goldman Suleyman Kolata A - - - - - - 591.37 43.74 657.65 1249.02 Scores
10 Jeffrey Ford Andrew Hoskins A - - - - - - 603.10 44.61 605.14 1208.24 Scores
6 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A - - - - - - 546.51 40.42 635.73 1182.24 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 John Lusky Allan Falk A Q 8 - - 17 - - 716.78 53.02 901.33 1618.11 14.20 Platinum Scores
1 Ray Miller Daniel Poore A Q 61 - - - - - 652.04 48.23 823.84 1475.88 9.02 Platinum Scores
11 Dick Melson David Lehman A Q 91/92 - - 15 - - 728.51 53.88 707.10 1435.61 2.71 Platinum Scores
12 George Krizel Albert Shekhter A Q 116 - - - - - 689.25 50.98 723.92 1413.17 1.45 Platinum Scores
3 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder A - - - 21 - - 702.00 51.92 636.24 1338.24 1.12 Platinum Scores
10 Jack Lee Sidney Yang A - - - 2 - - 780.51 57.73 532.75 1313.26 9.02 Platinum Scores
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick A - - - - - - 678.04 50.15 631.14 1309.18 Scores
13 Cameron Doner Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 674.98 49.92 596.98 1271.96 Scores
2 Benedicte Cronier Catherine Mus A - - - - - - 597.49 44.19 644.90 1242.39 Scores
7 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 687.73 50.87 526.63 1214.36 Scores
6 Mark Mundt Joe Jenkins A - - - - - - 614.82 45.47 576.08 1190.90 Scores
4 Steve Maurer Jeremy Maurer A - - - - - - 552.63 40.88 600.55 1153.18 Scores
8 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 403.25 29.83 549.06 952.31 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Vincent Demuy Brad Moss A Q 16 - - 14/15 - - 732.08 54.15 856.47 1588.55 10.51 Platinum Scores
2 Cadir Lee William Bailey A Q 41 - - 2 - - 817.73 60.48 687.73 1505.46 9.02 Platinum Scores
9 Matt Granovetter Sylvia Shi A Q 47 - - 7 - - 763.18 56.45 735.14 1498.32 4.15 Platinum Scores
3 Godefroy De Tessieres Quentin Robert A Q 69 - - 18 - - 718.31 53.13 745.33 1463.64 3.10 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Barrington David Gurvich A Q 76 - - - - - 694.86 51.39 763.69 1458.55 2.36 Platinum Scores
1 Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen A Q 95 - - - - - 681.61 50.41 750.94 1432.55 1.98 Platinum Scores
13 Crispin Barrere Bill Heid A Q 139 - - 21 - - 705.06 52.15 682.63 1387.69 1.12 Platinum Scores
7 Kitty Muntz Leigh Gold A - - - 20 - - 708.63 52.41 614.82 1323.45 1.16 Platinum Scores
11 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 638.27 47.21 674.47 1312.74 Scores
12 Steven Smolen William Zhu A - - - 19 - - 717.80 53.09 594.94 1312.74 1.21 Platinum Scores
10 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - 699.45 51.73 609.73 1309.18 Scores
4 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 628.59 46.49 592.90 1221.49 Scores
6 Thomas Jennings Phillip Tseng A - - - - - - 592.39 43.82 542.43 1134.82 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Allan Liugard Terje Aa A Q 13 - - 13 - - 743.09 54.96 849.74 1592.83 14.51 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Lebi Dan Jacob A Q 17 - - 2 - - 820.74 60.71 766.94 1587.68 11.00 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A Q 20 - - 3 - - 812.43 60.09 764.77 1577.20 8.29 Platinum Scores
11 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A Q 34 - - 20 - - 707.92 52.36 811.95 1519.87 10.18 Platinum Scores
2 Kenneth Titow Selen Hotamisligil A Q 93 - - 9 - - 768.59 56.85 665.17 1433.76 2.15 Platinum Scores
13 Carl Ragnarsson Boye Brogeland A Q 97 - - - - - 658.98 48.74 772.19 1431.17 2.36 Platinum Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A Q 134 - - - - - 632.84 46.81 756.84 1389.68 1.62 Platinum Scores
7 Gary Macgregor Nick Wiebe A Q 152 - - 16 - - 733.65 54.26 637.05 1370.70 1.38 Platinum Scores
1 Ira Hessel Steve Shirey A - - - 14 - - 737.49 54.55 601.25 1338.74 1.53 Platinum Scores
10 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 671.72 49.68 667.01 1338.73 Scores
6 Sathya Bettadapura Dan Parish A - - - 8 - - 773.17 57.19 561.17 1334.34 2.36 Platinum Scores
12 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 578.29 42.77 669.65 1247.94 Scores
4 John Langer Gene Summ A - - - - - - 440.27 32.56 440.27 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Peter Fredin John McAllister A Q 14 - - 5 - - 784.28 58.01 808.16 1592.44 6.05 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Aquino Alan Watson A Q 29 - - 10 - - 752.43 55.65 788.54 1540.97 4.94 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Kamil Richard Coren A Q 35 - - - - - 699.65 51.75 819.92 1519.57 3.43 Platinum Scores
3 Michel Abecassis Philippe Soulet A Q 46 - - 15 - - 727.68 53.82 771.37 1499.05 3.07 Platinum Scores
11 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A Q 98 - - 21 - - 714.70 52.86 716.40 1431.10 2.24 Platinum Scores
9 Beth Palmer William Cole A Q 100 - - - - - 640.01 47.34 790.29 1430.30 1.98 Platinum Scores
2 Harold Antonson Don Kern A Q 138 - - - - - 689.45 50.99 698.25 1387.70 Scores
8 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 641.53 47.45 641.77 1283.30 Scores
1 Alan Kudisch Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 623.69 46.13 599.47 1223.16 Scores
10 Jess Jurkovic Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 516.12 38.17 707.01 1223.13 Scores
4 Ronald Szabo Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 549.91 40.67 571.92 -51.00 1121.83 Scores
12 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary A - - - - - - 558.06 41.28 494.36 1052.42 Scores
6 C Buddy Carls Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 554.35 41.00 474.74 1029.09 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mitch Dunitz Mark Perlmutter A Q 18 - - 1 - - 826.70 61.15 757.96 1584.66 14.61 Platinum Scores
1 David Abelow David Ruderman A Q 72 - - - - - 667.14 49.34 793.16 1460.30 4.51 Platinum Scores
4 Richard Reitman Richard Wegman A Q 96 - - 21 - - 702.05 51.93 729.40 1431.45 2.50 Platinum Scores
10 Steve Chen Michael Heymann A Q 106 - - - - - 652.85 48.29 770.03 1422.88 2.15 Platinum Scores
13 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A Q 127 - - - - - 688.03 50.89 709.70 1397.73 1.26 Platinum Scores
8 David Yoon Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 700.78 51.83 665.18 1365.96 Scores
11 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A - - - - - - 696.70 51.53 651.59 1348.29 Scores
5 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker A - - - - - - 546.12 40.39 685.84 1231.96 Scores
3 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - - - - 599.33 44.33 626.64 1225.97 Scores
7 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 550.89 40.75 647.90 1198.79 Scores
2 N (Kaya) Chua Matthew Kidd A - - - - - - 528.62 39.10 610.19 1138.81 Scores
6 Katja Nilsen Geir Tjetland A - - - - - - 539.68 39.92 542.12 1081.80 Scores
12 Tom Bishel John Bishel A - - - - - - 502.46 37.16 501.05 1003.51 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Dave Glen Bill Begert A Q 26 - - 19/20 - - 719.54 53.22 831.61 1551.15 10.21 Platinum Scores
2 Ulf Nilsson Stanley Landers A Q 54 - - - - - 704.24 52.09 779.65 1483.89 1.72 Platinum Scores
5 Cornelis Van Prooijen Eldad Ginossar A Q 78 - - 13 - - 739.42 54.69 717.97 1457.39 2.78 Platinum Scores
7 Sally Clark Jack Lacy A Q 103 - - 17 - - 721.07 53.33 705.12 1426.19 2.43 Platinum Scores
11 Eugene Saxe Thorlakur Jonsson A Q 120 - - - - - 657.85 48.66 749.86 1407.71 1.45 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Beatty Larry Robbins A Q 147 - - 19/20 - - 719.54 53.22 659.94 1379.48 1.19 Platinum Scores
10 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 676.56 50.04 670.33 1346.89 Scores
3 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - 3 - - 785.49 58.10 546.67 1332.16 6.45 Platinum Scores
4 Maciej Klis Janusz Gawecki A - - - 12 - - 748.60 55.37 569.20 1317.80 1.72 Platinum Scores
12 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 690.99 51.11 612.87 1303.86 Scores
1 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - 16 - - 726.93 53.77 566.72 1293.65 1.38 Platinum Scores
8 Carlos Munoz Timothy Flaherty A - - - 18 - - 720.55 53.30 549.86 1270.41 1.26 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Gill Eric Leong A - - - 8 - - 763.89 56.50 487.11 1251.00 2.36 Platinum Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Bob Hamman David Berkowitz A Q 19 - - 5 - - 793.84 58.72 788.69 1582.53 6.86 Platinum Scores
4 Bernard Cabanes Eric Gautret A Q 43 - - - - - 687.02 50.82 813.86 1500.88 2.96 Platinum Scores
12 Carlos Hoyos Jorge Barrera A Q 70 - - 18 - - 722.70 53.45 738.77 1461.47 2.71 Platinum Scores
9 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A Q 77 - - 12 - - 751.01 55.55 707.26 1458.27 2.93 Platinum Scores
1 Lloyd Arvedon Mark Dahl A Q 136 - - - - - 697.87 51.62 691.33 1389.20 Scores
8 Yanong Han Jianming Zhang A Q 149 - - 19 - - 708.93 52.44 663.35 1372.28 1.21 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Garner Michael Whitman A Q 154 - - - - - 681.05 50.37 688.56 1369.61 Scores
10 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A - - - - - - 654.89 48.44 577.58 1232.47 Scores
3 Martin Rokyta Karl Kaiser A - - - - - - 662.87 49.03 545.56 1208.43 Scores
6 Richard Gross Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 577.91 42.74 565.24 1143.15 Scores
2 Frank Morgan Richard Aufmann A - - - - - - 534.91 39.56 597.25 1132.16 Scores
11 Pamela Nisbet Brenda Bryant A - - - - - - 676.21 50.02 453.29 1129.50 Scores
7 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 516.74 38.22 581.39 1098.13 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A Q 4 - - 2 - - 829.65 61.36 830.43 1660.08 15.47 Platinum Scores
10 Hakan Nilsson Alon Apteker A Q 11 - - 1 - - 856.35 63.34 738.84 1595.19 14.20 Platinum Scores
9 Jeff Roman Mikael Rimstedt A Q 21 - - 7 - - 777.65 57.52 799.49 1577.14 4.98 Platinum Scores
11 Karen McCallum Victor King A Q 38 - - 6 - - 780.44 57.72 732.87 1513.31 4.17 Platinum Scores
4 Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A Q 89 - - 4 - - 785.30 58.08 652.50 1437.80 4.51 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Ralph Bruce Noda A Q 141 - - - - - 680.79 50.35 705.28 1386.07 1.16 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 609.92 45.11 753.07 1362.99 1.53 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A - - - - - - 626.99 46.38 673.41 1300.40 Scores
13 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan A - - - - - - 614.52 45.45 674.25 1288.77 Scores
6 Mark Laken Robert Bell A - - - - - - 603.15 44.61 604.29 1207.44 Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 505.60 37.40 642.94 1148.54 Scores
8 Nelson Davis Andrea James A - - - - - - 611.31 45.22 534.90 1146.21 Scores
2 James Madison Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 628.37 46.48 493.51 1121.88 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Roger Lee David Grainger A Q 23 - - 7 - - 780.97 57.76 781.71 1562.68 5.24 Platinum Scores
6 Glenn Groetheim Petter Tondel A Q 24 - - 4 - - 811.40 60.01 747.40 1558.80 6.04 Platinum Scores
8 Tien-Chun Yang Ronald Powell A Q 55 - - 6 - - 785.56 58.10 697.54 1483.10 2.96 Platinum Scores
11 James Tritt Richard Meffley A Q 90 - - 15 - - 735.17 54.38 701.19 1436.36 1.45 Platinum Scores
3 Eitan Orensten Kalish Au A Q 101 - - 10 - - 765.43 56.61 664.02 1429.45 1.98 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Heller Chris Champion A Q 102 - - - - - 620.74 45.91 806.05 1426.79 6.45 Platinum Scores
13 Claude Vogel George Jacobs A Q 114 - - 11 - - 761.44 56.32 652.90 1414.34 1.84 Platinum Scores
12 Jomar Undheim Erik Eliassen A - - - - - - 587.30 43.44 711.06 1298.36 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Wildavsky Mark Feldman A - - - - - - 678.35 50.17 615.76 1294.11 Scores
1 Gary Soules Jan Soules A - - - 17 - - 730.36 54.02 559.30 1289.66 1.31 Platinum Scores
7 Russell Samuel Harvey Brody A - - - - - - 682.93 50.51 591.13 1274.06 Scores
2 John Lewis Kenny Horneman A - - - - - - 688.55 50.93 583.26 1271.81 Scores
10 Don Friedman Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 582.78 43.11 636.23 1219.01 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A Q 9 - - 11 - - 752.01 55.62 854.04 1606.05 14.73 Platinum Scores
5 Joe Grue Eric Greco A Q 27 - - 9 - - 756.75 55.97 792.33 1549.08 4.30 Platinum Scores
3 David Pelka Alan Daniels A Q 56 - - - - - 695.93 51.47 785.72 1481.65 1.84 Platinum Scores
1 Hezge Stornes Ann Karin Fuglestad A Q 60 - - 14 - - 733.81 54.28 742.37 1476.18 2.91 Platinum Scores
12 Joseph Byrnes Christopher Rivera A Q 94 - - - - - 605.43 44.78 827.24 1432.67 4.51 Platinum Scores
2 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 624.99 46.23 699.47 1324.46 Scores
6 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 702.20 51.94 607.64 1309.84 Scores
10 Krzysztof Martens May Sakr A - - - - - - 538.04 39.80 737.61 1275.65 1.26 Platinum Scores
4 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A - - - - - - 609.21 45.06 664.70 1273.91 Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 631.34 46.70 624.30 1255.64 Scores
13 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A - - - - - - 570.91 42.23 666.15 1237.06 Scores
11 Roger Passal Larry Griffey A - - - - - - 632.87 46.81 596.25 1229.12 Scores
8 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 511.53 37.84 578.30 1089.83 Scores