Dec 03, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fast Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson A 4 - - 21 - - 571.50 50.66 792.11 1363.61 11.81 Gold Scores
6 Joerg Schneider Frances Corney A 12 - - 4 - - 717.00 63.56 595.17 1312.17 4.31 Gold Scores
11 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 13 - - 7 - - 672.50 59.62 639.11 1311.61 4.00 Gold Scores
12 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - 14/15 - - 607.00 53.81 599.96 1206.96 1.75 Red Scores
13 Jonathan Holmes Malcolm Morris B - 13 - 20 7 - 580.50 51.46 559.31 1139.81 1.69 Gold Scores
1 Caryn Villalon Ian Collins B - - - - - - 486.00 43.09 608.56 1094.56 1.97 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 505.50 44.81 577.46 1082.96 Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 448.00 39.72 628.34 1076.34 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 553.50 49.07 461.02 1014.52 Scores
2 Deb Bowyer Marge Van Hemert C - - - - - - 405.50 35.95 545.82 951.32 0.86 Red Scores
7 Donald Bladow Shirley Liss B - - - - 11 - 541.50 48.01 383.28 924.78 0.58 Red Scores
10 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 453.50 40.20 432.23 885.73 Scores
8 Paul Alesu Robert Brobst C - - - - - - 455.00 40.34 410.80 865.80 Scores
14 Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein B - - - - - - 458.50 40.65 458.50 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Doran Flock James Galand A 1 - - 1 - - 799.50 70.88 725.68 1525.18 28.00 Gold Scores
13 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 18 - - 8 - - 652.00 57.80 616.13 1268.13 2.95 Gold Scores
12 Randy Okubo Nathan Glasser A 24 - - - - - 574.50 50.93 662.29 1236.79 2.24 Gold Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Lynda Nitabach A 27 - - 11 - - 644.00 57.09 581.03 1225.03 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 7 - 6 2 - 655.50 58.11 561.42 1216.92 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
14 Tom McKenna James Madison B - 10 - 14 4 - 639.50 56.69 523.83 1163.33 2.15 Gold Scores
9 Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - 18 - - 617.50 54.74 515.85 1133.35 0.80 Red Scores
10 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough B - - - - - - 541.50 48.01 588.21 1129.71 0.80 Red Scores
3 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 527.00 46.72 601.09 1128.09 0.83 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Byrne Alice Lane B - - - - - - 543.00 48.14 568.71 1111.71 0.66 Red Scores
1 Robert Guerard Andre Houde B - - - 20 7 - 590.00 52.30 518.28 1108.28 0.80 Red Scores
7 Janice Joerger Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 529.00 46.90 517.36 1046.36 Scores
2 Dorrie Cavanagh Sydney Jones C - - 5 - - 3 511.50 45.35 463.97 975.47 1.30 Gold Scores
8 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari C - - - - - 2 512.00 45.39 434.76 946.76 0.91 Red Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alan Osofsky Gary Cohler A 7 - - 22 - - 569.00 50.44 775.47 1344.47 8.85 Gold|Red Scores
12 Lulu Minter Stephen Sturm A 26 - - 13 - - 617.00 54.70 616.73 1233.73 2.07 Gold Scores
5 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 533.00 47.25 687.92 1220.92 2.17 Red Scores
2 Pauline Bullert Cynthia Brogan C - 9 1 18 6 1 593.00 52.57 600.51 1193.51 3.90 Gold Scores
6 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 568.00 50.35 616.39 1184.39 0.97 Red Scores
11 Louis Sachar Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 539.00 47.78 604.49 1143.49 0.87 Red Scores
9 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 500.50 44.37 608.94 1109.44 1.02 Red Scores
8 Frank Morgan Finn Kolesnik C - - 3 - - - 491.50 43.57 585.06 1076.56 2.19 Gold Scores
3 Cliff Campbell Roland Laframboise A - - - - - - 568.50 50.40 498.71 1067.21 Scores
7 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis B - - - - - - 414.00 36.70 583.22 997.22 0.80 Red Scores
1 Jack Waller C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 555.50 49.25 429.44 984.94 Scores
4 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 509.00 45.12 375.99 884.99 Scores
10 Diane Griffiths Edgar L'Heureux B - - - - - - 441.00 39.10 443.04 884.04 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dave Westfall Pamela Nisbet A 8 - - 2 - - 687.00 60.90 648.51 1335.51 7.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B 10 4 - 4 1 - 681.00 60.37 640.15 1321.15 6.70 Gold Scores
5 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 19 - - 3 - - 683.00 60.55 579.66 1262.66 4.09 Gold Scores
3 Harumi Shibano Hiroaki Miura A 25 - - 5 - - 662.00 58.69 572.86 1234.86 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
11 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell A - - - 10 - - 647.50 57.40 570.39 1217.89 1.25 Red Scores
1 Jayendu Patel Uresh Vahalia B - 8 - 15 5 - 638.50 56.60 565.21 1203.71 2.62 Gold Scores
13 Carole Liss Raymond Sachs A - - - 21 - - 589.00 52.22 526.90 1115.90 0.71 Red Scores
7 Charles Riffle Justin Beck B - - - 9 3 - 650.00 57.62 464.66 1114.66 1.97 Gold Scores
9 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - 22 - - 588.00 52.13 514.71 1102.71 0.68 Red Scores
10 Timothy Flaherty Barbara Boswell A - - - - - - 520.00 46.10 538.53 1058.53 Scores
12 Bette Strauch Greg House A - - - - - - 470.00 41.67 583.54 1053.54 Scores
8 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev C - - - - - - 510.00 45.21 463.54 973.54 Scores
2 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss C - - - - - - 439.00 38.92 487.42 926.42 0.65 Red Scores

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ahmed Soliman Jill Marshall A 9 - - 19 - - 589.00 52.22 732.91 1321.91 5.60 Gold Scores
3 Rhoda Kratenstein Shannon Cappelletti A 11 - - 5 - - 715.00 63.39 603.92 1318.92 4.67 Gold Scores
14 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B 23 6 - 10 4 - 642.50 56.96 594.65 1237.15 3.37 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - 14/15 - - 607.00 53.81 597.90 1204.90 1.72 Red Scores
6 Howard Parker III Veronica McMurdie A - - - - - - 547.50 48.54 654.79 1202.29 2.17 Red Scores
12 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 520.00 46.10 653.56 1173.56 1.88 Red Scores
13 Julia Bomalaski James La Force A - - - 11 - - 621.50 55.10 502.32 1123.82 1.16 Red Scores
7 Scott Chupack Becky Stevens B - - - - 10 - 559.50 49.60 538.61 1098.11 0.62 Red Scores
10 Stephen Rattner John Evans B - - - - - - 541.00 47.96 528.29 1069.29 Scores
11 Helen Abbott David Binney A - - - - - - 522.50 46.32 539.37 1061.87 Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 540.00 47.87 485.64 1025.64 Scores
8 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - 4 - - 2 523.00 46.37 498.13 1021.13 1.65 Gold Scores
4 William Campbell Bill Stewart B - - - - - - 473.00 41.93 519.63 992.63 Scores
2 Michael Green Randy Naef C - - - - - - 472.50 41.89 463.67 936.17 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jim Liu Ron Ashbacher A 14 - - 7 - - 654.00 57.98 656.81 1310.81 4.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 Harvey Bush George Kuppler B 16 5 - - 9 - 565.50 50.13 712.44 1277.94 6.38 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steven Smolen Harold George A 20 - - 13 - - 640.00 56.74 621.46 1261.46 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo A 21 - - 12 - - 643.00 57.00 616.79 1259.79 2.55 Gold Scores
13 Bill Kertes Allan Smith A 22 - - 16 - - 625.00 55.41 622.95 1247.95 2.43 Gold Scores
9 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 550.50 48.80 631.68 1182.18 1.36 Red Scores
4 Robert McBroom Kathy Flynn B - - - - - - 529.50 46.94 592.12 1121.62 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Julie Greenberg Mary Fenton C - - 2 - - 1 517.00 45.83 591.27 1108.27 2.93 Gold Scores
11 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 581.00 51.51 513.91 1094.91 Scores
14 Phillip Yorston Douglas Drew B - - - - 10 - 552.50 48.98 540.40 1092.90 0.60 Red Scores
5 Robert Law Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 461.50 40.91 603.84 1065.34 0.92 Red Scores
7 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin B - - - - 8 - 567.00 50.27 439.69 1006.69 0.72 Red Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - 534.00 47.34 429.08 963.08 Scores
12 John Emmerson Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 497.50 44.10 454.16 951.66 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine B 2 1 - 9 3 - 662.00 58.69 746.56 1408.56 21.00 Gold Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Bill Begert A 3 - - 2 - - 784.50 69.55 593.10 1377.60 15.75 Gold Scores
1 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber B 5 2 - 1 1 - 801.50 71.05 558.07 1359.57 9.33 Gold Scores
12 Eric Pan Evan Zhuang B 6 3 - 3 2 - 724.00 64.18 620.88 1344.88 8.00 Gold Scores
11 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A 15 - - 8 - - 666.00 59.04 624.75 1290.75 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 17 - - 16 - - 606.50 53.77 662.97 1269.47 3.11 Gold Scores
5 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - 6 - - 676.00 59.93 538.56 1214.56 1.88 Red Scores
13 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A - - - 17 - - 600.00 53.19 551.08 1151.08 0.83 Red Scores
2 Carl Michelet Elizabeth Baecher B - 12 - - 8 - 568.50 50.40 571.62 1140.12 1.82 Gold Scores
4 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - 12 5 - 619.00 54.88 497.14 1116.14 1.09 Red Scores
9 Brenda Bryant Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 542.50 48.09 570.86 1113.36 Scores
8 Gail Dunham Virginia Herrick B - - - - 9 - 563.50 49.96 487.73 1051.23 0.68 Red Scores
10 Charles Sheaff Marta Monheim B - - - - - - 413.50 36.66 477.60 891.10 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suleyman Kolata Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 452.00 40.07 706.99 1158.99 4.09 Gold Scores
13 Rita Bichara Dominik Filipowicz B - 11 - 17 6 - 622.00 55.14 519.09 1141.09 1.97 Gold Scores
12 Betty Cox Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 530.50 47.03 601.20 1131.70 0.87 Red Scores
9 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 19 - - 594.00 52.66 537.40 1131.40 0.77 Red Scores
3 Cenk Tuncok Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 510.50 45.26 584.36 1094.86 Scores
11 Barbara Heller Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 480.00 42.55 589.58 1069.58 0.71 Red Scores
4 Ben Domurat Frederick France B - - - - - - 494.00 43.79 566.22 1060.22 0.60 Red Scores
7 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 513.00 45.48 531.86 1044.86 Scores
1 Susan Denenholz Aruna Desu B - - - - - - 441.50 39.14 582.29 1023.79 0.72 Red Scores
10 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 431.00 38.21 583.62 1014.62 0.90 Red Scores
5 Nancy Frank Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 472.50 41.89 533.44 1005.94 Scores
8 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 465.00 41.22 462.72 927.72 Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 430.50 38.16 439.32 869.82 Scores