Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 1 1 57.00 Charles RauchMonterey, CA Ginny NoeCape Coral, FL Nadine ArmusRockaway, NJ Janice SkowCarmel, CA
4.06 Red 2 2 54.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Melinda WestgateMercer Island, WA Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT George BoedeckerAnchorage, AK
2.66 Red 3/4 3/4 53.00 David KennedySan Bernardino, CA Philip Savage IIISan Bernardino, CA Michel TuszewskiRiverside, CA Corliss SerberYucaipa, CA
2.66 Red 3/4 3/4 53.00 Terrance HillCorvallis, OR Paul HochfeldCorvallis, OR Peter RansHalifax, NS Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
1.71 Red 5 5 51.00 Alan ArakawaKahului, HI Harry RogersWailuku, HI Christopher YoungSan Diego, CA Judy RimerLa Jolla, CA
1.56 Red 6/7 6/7 2 45.00 Lee SmartOlive Branch, MS Susan RayGermantown, TN Deborah HarringtonMemphis, TN Roseann BuckleyVentura, CA
1.12 Red 6/7 6/7 45.00 Brian HegartyColorado Spgs, CO Judy BredallColorado Spgs, CO John CrouchMinneapolis, MN Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL
1.17 Red 3 39.00 Dale PhillipsSan Diego, CA Peter ClarkSan Diego, CA Arlene NaviasLa Jolla, CA Joan GrossSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Charles Rauch Ginny Noe Nadine Armus Janice Skow C 1 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.41 Red
16 Calvin Konner Melinda Westgate Ann Matthews George Boedecker B 2 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.06 Red
15 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld Peter Rans Carolyn Wood B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.66 Red
8 David Kennedy Philip Savage III Michel Tuszewski Corliss Serber B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.66 Red
10 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers Christopher Young Judy Rimer B 5 5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.71 Red
7 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B 6/7 6/7 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.12 Red
11 Lee Smart Susan Ray Deborah Harrington Roseann Buckley C 6/7 6/7 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.56 Red
9 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
5 Dale Phillips Peter Clark Arlene Navias Joan Gross C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.17 Red
13 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb Ariel Shefer Rita Callahan B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
1 Bill Multack Berton Solomon Eric Schneider Michael Lynch C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
6 Susan Jones Mark Hartzell Barbara Peters Jacque Tucker C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
2 Jody Couch Marlys Haraden Michael Borushok Jay Friedenson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
19 Elizabeth Youngman Mary Sievers Gloria Darke Patty Michael B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
4 Sarah Widhu Phyllis Roddy Janet Boys Jacqueline Ives B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
12 Donna Carr Sandy Silverman Mary Fenton Vicki Shepperd Chin C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
14 James Tanner Paul Caslavka Mary Ann Braden Bipin Patel B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
3 James Lasswell Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Martha Keller B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
17 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith Randall Roberts George Wilkinson C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results